event venue

Euromed 2016

Malta Young Sailors Club

Competitor List as of 13:09 on 19 December 2016

Tally List Page 1
Tally Fleet Division Nat SailNo HelmName Year Gender ClubName

Optimist

Count = 166
34 Optimist Cadet ITA 8844 Gianmarco Livoti 2007 Male AYC CATANIA
35 Optimist Cadet ITA 8846 Arturo Luciano Marano 2007 Male AYC CATANIA
36 Optimist Cadet ITA 8645 Silvia Adorni 2006 Female AYC CATANIA
37 Optimist Cadet ITA 8657 Michele Adorni 2007 Male AYC CATANIA
38 Optimist Cadet ITA 8865 Luca Mengucci 2005 Male Associazione Velica Civitavecchia
39 Optimist Cadet MLT 12 Daniel Ciantar 2005 Male BSC
40 Optimist Cadet HUN 1313 Olivér Demjén 2005 Male BYC
41 Optimist Cadet HUN 901 Dávid Lackó 2005 Male BYC
42 Optimist Cadet ITA 7856 Luca Agrestini 2005 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
43 Optimist Cadet ITA 8095 Andrea Sabbia 2007 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
44 Optimist Cadet ITA 8473 Giulio La Franca 2005 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
45 Optimist Cadet ITA 8589 Lorenzo Albanese 2006 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
46 Optimist Cadet ITA 7910 Leonardo Bandini 2005 Male CNCESENATICO
47 Optimist Cadet ITA 7081 Lorenzo Ricci 2006 Male CNCESENATICO
48 Optimist Cadet ITA 8818 Davide Gaiotto 2006 Male CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
49 Optimist Cadet ITA 7313 Flavia Maltagliati 2007 Female CV3V
50 Optimist Cadet ITA 7322 Matteo Zanchini 2005 Male CV3V
51 Optimist Cadet ITA 8391 Marianna Ruggiano 2007 Female CV3V
52 Optimist Cadet ITA 8394 Pietro Veronesi 2007 Male CV3V
53 Optimist Cadet ITA 6697 Luca Pasanisi 2005 Male CV3V
54 Optimist Cadet ITA 6967 Rando Lamberto 2005 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
55 Optimist Cadet ITA 7 Vittorio Saitta 2007 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
56 Optimist Cadet ITA 7540 Emilio Saitta 2005 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
57 Optimist Cadet ITA 8640 Nayeli Ceccano 2005 Female Circolo Vela Roma
58 Optimist Cadet ITA 8727 Alex Demurtas 2006 Male FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
59 Optimist Cadet ITA 8089 Marco Franceschini 2006 Male FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
60 Optimist Cadet ITA 8118 Mose' Bellomi 2007 Male FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
61 Optimist Cadet GBR 6142 Robert Mawdsley 2005 Male HISC
62 Optimist Cadet IRL 1460 Luke Turvey 2005 Male HYC
63 Optimist Cadet ISR 300 Uriel Amouyal 2007 Male Haifa Sailing
64 Optimist Cadet ISR 308 Bar Friedrich 2005 Male Haifa Sailing
65 Optimist Cadet GBR 6437 Sam Dickinson 2005 Male Hayling Island Sailing Club
66 Optimist Cadet IRL 1167 Rocco Wright 2006 Male Howth Yacht Club
67 Optimist Cadet ITA 7600 Federica Contardi 2005 Female L.N.I. OSTIA
68 Optimist Cadet ITA 7133 Tommaso Martini 2005 Male L.N.I. OSTIA
69 Optimist Cadet ITA 7315 Carolina Senise 2005 Female L.N.I. OSTIA
70 Optimist Cadet MLT 1 Ben Vassallo 2007 Male MYSC
71 Optimist Cadet MLT 1226 Dimitris Pipi- Vertsoni 2005 Male MYSC
72 Optimist Cadet MLT 205 Richard Schultheis 2005 Male MYSC
73 Optimist Cadet MLT 206 Nico Drescher 2006 Male MYSC
75 Optimist Cadet ITA 8451 Alessandra Grasso 2005 Female NIC CATANIA
76 Optimist Cadet ITA 7895 Carlo Andrea Barbera 2005 Male NIC CATANIA
77 Optimist Cadet ITA 7984 Marco Massara 2006 Male NIC CATANIA
78 Optimist Cadet ITA 8130 Saverio Tosto 2005 Male NIC CATANIA
79 Optimist Cadet ITA 8135 Giuliano Trobia 2006 Male NIC CATANIA
80 Optimist Cadet ITA 842 Gabriele Barbera 2005 Male NIC CATANIA
81 Optimist Cadet ITA 8428 Tommaso Defontes 2006 Male NIC CATANIA
82 Optimist Cadet GBR 6228 Lucy Roberts 2007 Female Pwllheli
83 Optimist Cadet EST 234 Angeliina Maria Isabel Õunap 2005 Female Pärnu JK
84 Optimist Cadet EST 6 Karel Ratnik 2005 Male Pärnu JK
85 Optimist Cadet ITA 8152 Yusei Castroni 2007 Male SOCIETA' CANOTTIERI MARSALA
86 Optimist Cadet RUS 1306 Andreeva Vlada 2006 Female Sailing Club Koenigsberg
87 Optimist Cadet RUS 1310 Evgeniya Bylkova 2007 Female Sailing Club Koenigsberg
88 Optimist Cadet RUS 1654 Stepan Kuzmin 2007 Male Sailing Club Koenigsberg
89 Optimist Cadet RUS 161 Andrei Fedorov 2005 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
90 Optimist Cadet RUS 26 Sofia Pusheva 2006 Female St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
91 Optimist Cadet RUS 43 Anna Neganova 2005 Female St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
92 Optimist Cadet RUS 91 Viveia Eremenko 2005 Female St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
93 Optimist Cadet RUS 433 Artur Kornienko 2005 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
94 Optimist Cadet RUS 575 Kirill Shunenkov 2006 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
95 Optimist Cadet RUS 727 Aleksandr Minibaev 2005 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
96 Optimist Cadet RUS 76 Dmitrii Shabanov 2005 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
97 Optimist Cadet RUS 48 Andrei Shunenkov 2007 Male St.Petersburg Sailing Academy
98 Optimist Cadet ITA 8110 Niccolò Pulito 2007 Male Tognazzi Marine Village
99 Optimist Cadet ITA 6636 Federico Maywald 2006 Male Tognazzi Marine Village
100 Optimist Cadet ITA 6939 Giorgio Mattiuzzo 2006 Male Tognazzi Marine Village
101 Optimist Cadet ITA 7757 Gabriele Venturino 2005 Male VARAZZE CLUB NAUTICO
102 Optimist Cadet ITA 8028 Leonardo Bonelli 2005 Male Yacht Club Sanremo
103 Optimist Cadet ITA 8212 Kenje Werpers 2005 Male cnav cervia
104 Optimist Cadet ITA 7208 Giulio Casetti 2005 Male cnav cervia
105 Optimist Cadet ITA 6885 Diego D'Apote 2005 Male cnav cervia
117 Optimist Open ITA 7747 Niccoló De Dominicis 2005 Male L.N.I. OSTIA
120 Optimist Open MLT 88 Jeankarl Azzopardi 2001 Male BSC
121 Optimist Open NOR 3689 Julie Sverdrup 2004 Female Bærum
122 Optimist Open ITA 8539 Swami Sciarra 2004 Female C.N.SAMBENEDETTESE
123 Optimist Open ITA 8596 Michele Glorioso 2002 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
124 Optimist Open ITA 8776 Alfredo Salerno 2004 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
125 Optimist Open ITA 8234 Luigi Ferrugia 2004 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
126 Optimist Open ITA 8112 Tommaso Bruni 2004 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
127 Optimist Open ITA 8550 Edoardo Boiani 2003 Male CLUB NAUTICO FANESE
128 Optimist Open ITA 8628 Federico Caldari 2002 Male CNCESENATICO
129 Optimist Open ITA 8843 Maxine Winand 2004 Male CNCESENATICO
130 Optimist Open ITA 8822 Tommaso Cortese 2003 Male CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
131 Optimist Open ITA 8667 Filippo Gaiotto 2004 Male CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
132 Optimist Open ITA 8621 Giorgia Cingolani 2002 Female CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
133 Optimist Open ITA 8007 Carlotta Rizzardi 2004 Male CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
134 Optimist Open ITA 7151 Rocco Bianchi 2004 Male CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
135 Optimist Open ITA 8825 Giulia Brancati De Canio 2004 Female CV Reggio
136 Optimist Open ITA 730 Pietro Caminiti 2003 Male CV3V
137 Optimist Open ITA 8 Matteo Buccirossi 2003 Male CV3V
138 Optimist Open ITA 7485 Pietro Zanchini 2003 Male CV3V
139 Optimist Open ITA 8381 Morgana Manti 2004 Female CV3V
140 Optimist Open ITA 8419 Leonida Zullo 2004 Male CV3V
141 Optimist Open ITA 8664 Dipasquale Carlo 2004 Male Circoli Velici Iblei
142 Optimist Open ITA 8132 Chiara Occhipinti 2002 Female CVS Circolo velico Scirocco
144 Optimist Open ITA 7606 Leandro Rando 2004 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
145 Optimist Open ITA 7012 Alberto Sciva 2004 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
146 Optimist Open ITA 8666 Gaia Bolzonella 2004 Female Circolo Vela Torbole
147 Optimist Open ESP 2014 Mariona Rahola 2002 Female Club Nautic El Balis
148 Optimist Open ITA 8876 Marco Gambelli 2004 Male Club Nautico Senigallia
149 Optimist Open ITA 8710 Erik Montemarano 2006 Male Club Vela Portocivitanova
150 Optimist Open ITA 8566 Igor Alfredi 2004 Male Club Vela Portocivitanova
151 Optimist Open ITA 7010 Gianmichele Bartolini 2004 Male Cnav cervia
153 Optimist Open GBR 6292 India Page-Wood 2002 Female HISC
154 Optimist Open ISR 314 Guy Shlush 2003 Male Haifa Sailing
155 Optimist Open GBR 6394 Finley Dickinson 2003 Male Hayling Island Sailing Club
156 Optimist Open GBR 5072 Alice Snook 2003 Female Hayling Island Sailing Club
157 Optimist Open FIN 1090 Mikaela Söderberg 2004 Female Helsingfors Segelsällskap HSS
158 Optimist Open FIN 972 Emma Grönblom 2002 Female Helsingfors Segelsällskap HSS
159 Optimist Open GBR 6212 Joshua Means 2003 Male Horning Sailing Club & NBYC
160 Optimist Open NOR 3822 Julia Jacobsen 2004 Female KNS
161 Optimist Open NOR 3890 Nicolai Jacobsen 2002 Male KNS
162 Optimist Open EST 232 Tristan Saraskin 2004 Male Kalev
163 Optimist Open ITA 8838 Aurora Casertano 2002 Female L.N.I. OSTIA
164 Optimist Open ITA 8492 Tiziano Lauri 2002 Male L.N.I. OSTIA
165 Optimist Open ITA 8012 Sofia Liseli Renzi 2002 Female L.N.I. OSTIA
166 Optimist Open MLT 101 Luke Rausi 2004 Male MYSC
168 Optimist Open MLT 63 Patrice Pace 2003 Male MYSC
169 Optimist Open MLT 884 Daniel Bajada 2004 Male MYSC
170 Optimist Open MLT 38 Kain Gauci 2002 Male MYSC
171 Optimist Open MLT 409 Matthew Micallef 2001 Male MYSC
172 Optimist Open MLT 44 Saul Vassallo 2003 Male MYSC
173 Optimist Open MLT 51 Kristian Borg Nicolas 2004 Male MYSC
174 Optimist Open MLT 1987 Michela Mizzi 2002 Female MYSC
175 Optimist Open MLT 202 Antonia Schultheis 2002 Female MYSC
176 Optimist Open MLT 22 Jake Satariano 2002 Male MYSC
177 Optimist Open ITA 8789 Michele Trobia 2002 Male NIC CATANIA
178 Optimist Open ITA 8790 Claudio De Fontes 2002 Male NIC CATANIA
179 Optimist Open ITA 8688 Gianpiero Pagliaro 2004 Male NIC CATANIA
180 Optimist Open ITA 8426 Corrado Franzo' 2002 Male NIC CATANIA
181 Optimist Open ITA 8427 Eleonora Barbera 2002 Female NIC CATANIA
182 Optimist Open ITA 8354 Stefano Avveduto 2003 Male NIC CATANIA
183 Optimist Open ITA 8131 Guido Gresta 2004 Male NIC CATANIA
184 Optimist Open ITA 8133 Diego Nasti 2003 Male NIC CATANIA
185 Optimist Open ITA 8166 Samuele Leanza 2003 Male NIC CATANIA
186 Optimist Open GBR 6258 Elodie Edwards 2002 Female Pwllheli SC
187 Optimist Open IRL 1553 Rory O'Sullivan 2003 Male RCYC
188 Optimist Open IRL 1557 James Dwyer-Matthews 2004 Male RCYC/KYC
189 Optimist Open IRL 1563 Diego Peleteiro 2003 Male RCYC/KYC
190 Optimist Open BEL 1186 William Risselin 2003 Male RYCB
191 Optimist Open NED 3279 Finn Kats 2004 Male RZV
192 Optimist Open IRL 1507 Archie Daly 2004 Male RstGYC
193 Optimist Open ROU 899 Maximilian Heidkamp 2003 Male SCTWV
194 Optimist Open ITA 8301 Genna Marco 2003 Male SOCIETA' CANOTTIERI MARSALA
195 Optimist Open ITA 7331 Caputo Lorenzo 2003 Male SOCIETA' CANOTTIERI MARSALA
196 Optimist Open GER 1023 Schwachhofer Katharina 2003 Female Segelkameradschaft Leopoldshafen; SKL
197 Optimist Open UKR 1010 Oscar Madonich 2003 Male Sergeevka resort, Odessa regional sailin
198 Optimist Open RUS 844 Aleksandr Melnikov 2004 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
199 Optimist Open RUS 777 Elizaveta Abakumova 2003 Female St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
200 Optimist Open RUS 11 Danila Ivanov 2004 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
201 Optimist Open RUS 122 Ivan Golovanev 2003 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
202 Optimist Open RUS 27 Arkadii Karmanov 2003 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
203 Optimist Open RUS 416 Maksim Shaposhnikov 2003 Male St.Petersburg Sailing Academy
204 Optimist Open RUS 49 Alisa Kodaneva 2004 Female St.Petersburg Sailing Academy
205 Optimist Open ITA 8705 Marco Gradoni 2004 Male Tognazzi Marine Village
206 Optimist Open ITA 8440 Diletta Polverini 2003 Female Tognazzi Marine Village
207 Optimist Open ITA 8050 Jean Severin Giovine 2003 Male Tognazzi Marine Village
208 Optimist Open ITA 811 Margherita Picarazzi 2003 Female Tognazzi Marine Village
209 Optimist Open NOR 3830 Mathilde Robertstad 2003 Female Tønsberg Seilforening
210 Optimist Open NED 3261 Paul Hameeteman 2003 Male WSVW
211 Optimist Open ITA 8604 Enrico Ciaralli 2004 Male c.n.SAMBENEDETTESE
212 Optimist Open ITA 8627 Tommaso Fabbri 2004 Male cnav cervia
213 Optimist Open ITA 8725 Riccardo Prati 2004 Male cnav cervia
214 Optimist Open ITA 8862 Carlotta Patuelli Buscaroli 2004 Female cnav cervia
215 Optimist Open ITA 8169 Thomas Arenella 2002 Male cnav cervia
216 Optimist Open ITA 7255 Paolo Magnani 2004 Male cnav cervia

Optimist Novice

Count = 15
74 Optimist Novice MLT 784 Max Vella 2005 Male MYSC
106 Optimist Novice MLT 27 Adele Abela Scolaro 2005 Female BSC
107 Optimist Novice MLT 3 Danjel Fenech 2006 Male BSC
108 Optimist Novice MLT 623 Ryder Croft 2007 Male BSC
109 Optimist Novice MLT 36 Crispin Gauci Peresso 2006 Male BSC
110 Optimist Novice MLT 9 Shaun Aquilina 2007 Male BSC
111 Optimist Novice MLT 66 Nathaniel Fenech 2007 Male BSC
112 Optimist Novice MLT 86 Jake Mallia 2005 Male BSC
113 Optimist Novice MLT 861 Matthew Flores 2005 Male BSC
114 Optimist Novice MLT 082 Cleavon David Borg 2005 Male BSC
115 Optimist Novice ITA 81 Giuseppe Romeo 2005 Male CV Reggio
116 Optimist Novice ITA 862 Carlotta Cingolani 2008 Female FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
118 Optimist Novice MLT 14 Mia Busuttil 2006 Female MYSC
119 Optimist Novice MLT 684 Emma Vella 2006 Female MYSC
167 Optimist Novice MLT 93 Jake Butters 2004 Male MYSC

Competitor List Programming by Jon Eskdale
www.windsurfingresults.co.uk