event venue

Euromed 2016

Malta Young Sailors Club

Competitor List as of 11:52 on 19 December 2016

Tally List Page 1
Tally Fleet Division Flight Nat SailNo HelmName Year Gender ClubName

Laser 4.7

Count = 21
2 Laser 4.7 MLT 9 Lacey Aquilina 2003 Female BSC
8 Laser 4.7 ITA 173406 Nicola Roberti 2003 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
15 Laser 4.7 MLT 177839 Timo Bonnici 2000 Male MYSC
14 Laser 4.7 MLT 177884 Gabriella Mifsud 2000 Female MYSC
1 Laser 4.7 MLT 179120 Daniele Micallef Valletta 2002 Male BSC
6 Laser 4.7 ITA 179557 Elena Madia 2001 Female CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
7 Laser 4.7 ITA 180905 Lidia Kaptourovitch 2002 Female Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
3 Laser 4.7 ITA 190574 Caterina Orlando 2000 Female C.C.R. Lauria
13 Laser 4.7 ITA 191755 Craig Farrugia Vella 2001 Male MYSC
9 Laser 4.7 ITA 203349 Michael Amadori 2000 Male Circolo Velico Ravennate
4 Laser 4.7 ITA 204248 Lorenzo Cangemi 2001 Male C.C.R.Lauria
21 Laser 4.7 GBR 204536 Phoebe Roberts 2001 Female Pwllheli SC
12 Laser 4.7 GBR 206471 Kai Wolgram 2004 Male Llyn Brenig
11 Laser 4.7 NED 206728 Thomas Westerhof 2002 Male Kws
16 Laser 4.7 ITA 207627 Matteo Magri' 2000 Male NIC CATANIA
17 Laser 4.7 ITA 207629 Salvatore Sciuto 2000 Male NIC CATANIA
18 Laser 4.7 ITA 207636 Ruggero Rainieri 2001 Male NIC CATANIA
10 Laser 4.7 CAN 208482 Tayte Stefaniuk 2001 Male DOSC
19 Laser 4.7 ITA 208911 Giuseppe Santagati 2001 Male NIC CATANIA
20 Laser 4.7 ITA 209861 Chiara Massara 2000 Female NIC CATANIA
5 Laser 4.7 ITA 210572 Alessandro Iacono 2003 Male CIRCOLO VELICO KAUCANA

Laser Radial

Count = 12
28 Laser Radial MLT 11 Pascal Pace 1998 Male MYSC
23 Laser Radial ITA 208 Filippo Cangemi 2000 Male C.C.R.Lauria
29 Laser Radial MLT 174530 Karl Miggiani 1998 Male MYSC
25 Laser Radial MLT 177834 Gregory Mifsud 1998 Male MYSC
32 Laser Radial MLT 177840 Maya Podesta 1990 Female Royal Malta Yacht Club
26 Laser Radial MLT 179125 Zachary Zammit 1998 Male MYSC
27 Laser Radial MLT 181605 Robert Muscat 1999 Male MYSC
31 Laser Radial MLT 196213 David Anastasi 1990 Male Royal Malta Yacht Club
30 Laser Radial ITA 206197 Lorenzo La Via 2000 Male NIC CATANIA
22 Laser Radial ITA 206207 Cesarina Criscione 1997 Female
24 Laser Radial ITA 206671 Simone Ferrara 2000 Male Circolo velico Scirocco
33 Laser Radial IRL 209838 Peter Fagan 2000 Male Royal St George

Optimist

Count = 166
70 Optimist Cadet Blue MLT 1 Ben Vassallo 2007 Male MYSC
84 Optimist Cadet Yellow EST 6 Karel Ratnik 2005 Male Pärnu JK
55 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 7 Vittorio Saitta 2007 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
137 Optimist Open Red ITA 8 Matteo Buccirossi 2003 Male CV3V
200 Optimist Open Blue RUS 11 Danila Ivanov 2004 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
39 Optimist Cadet Yellow MLT 12 Daniel Ciantar 2005 Male BSC
176 Optimist Open Blue MLT 22 Jake Satariano 2002 Male MYSC
90 Optimist Cadet Blue RUS 26 Sofia Pusheva 2006 Female St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
202 Optimist Open Red RUS 27 Arkadii Karmanov 2003 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
170 Optimist Open Red MLT 38 Kain Gauci 2002 Male MYSC
91 Optimist Cadet Yellow RUS 43 Anna Neganova 2005 Female St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
172 Optimist Open Red MLT 44 Saul Vassallo 2003 Male MYSC
97 Optimist Cadet Red RUS 48 Andrei Shunenkov 2007 Male St.Petersburg Sailing Academy
204 Optimist Open Red RUS 49 Alisa Kodaneva 2004 Female St.Petersburg Sailing Academy
173 Optimist Open Yellow MLT 51 Kristian Borg Nicolas 2004 Male MYSC
168 Optimist Open Yellow MLT 63 Patrice Pace 2003 Male MYSC
96 Optimist Cadet Red RUS 76 Dmitrii Shabanov 2005 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
120 Optimist Open Blue MLT 88 Jeankarl Azzopardi 2001 Male BSC
92 Optimist Cadet Blue RUS 91 Viveia Eremenko 2005 Female St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
166 Optimist Open Yellow MLT 101 Luke Rausi 2004 Male MYSC
201 Optimist Open Yellow RUS 122 Ivan Golovanev 2003 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
89 Optimist Cadet Red RUS 161 Andrei Fedorov 2005 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
175 Optimist Open Red MLT 202 Antonia Schultheis 2002 Female MYSC
72 Optimist Cadet Red MLT 205 Richard Schultheis 2005 Male MYSC
73 Optimist Cadet Blue MLT 206 Nico Drescher 2006 Male MYSC
162 Optimist Open Red EST 232 Tristan Saraskin 2004 Male Kalev
83 Optimist Cadet Blue EST 234 Angeliina Maria Isabel Õunap 2005 Female Pärnu JK
63 Optimist Cadet Red ISR 300 Uriel Amouyal 2007 Male Haifa Sailing
64 Optimist Cadet Blue ISR 308 Bar Friedrich 2005 Male Haifa Sailing
154 Optimist Open Blue ISR 314 Guy Shlush 2003 Male Haifa Sailing
171 Optimist Open Red MLT 409 Matthew Micallef 2001 Male MYSC
203 Optimist Open Yellow RUS 416 Maksim Shaposhnikov 2003 Male St.Petersburg Sailing Academy
93 Optimist Cadet Red RUS 433 Artur Kornienko 2005 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
94 Optimist Cadet Blue RUS 575 Kirill Shunenkov 2006 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
95 Optimist Cadet Yellow RUS 727 Aleksandr Minibaev 2005 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
136 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 730 Pietro Caminiti 2003 Male CV3V
199 Optimist Open Yellow RUS 777 Elizaveta Abakumova 2003 Female St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
208 Optimist Open Red ITA 811 Margherita Picarazzi 2003 Female Tognazzi Marine Village
80 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 842 Gabriele Barbera 2005 Male NIC CATANIA
198 Optimist Open Blue RUS 844 Aleksandr Melnikov 2004 Male St. Petersburg Sailing Academy
169 Optimist Open Yellow MLT 884 Daniel Bajada 2004 Male MYSC
193 Optimist Open Blue ROU 899 Maximilian Heidkamp 2003 Male SCTWV
41 Optimist Cadet Yellow HUN 901 Dávid Lackó 2005 Male BYC
158 Optimist Open Blue FIN 972 Emma Grönblom 2002 Female Helsingfors Segelsällskap HSS
197 Optimist Open Yellow UKR 1010 Oscar Madonich 2003 Male Sergeevka resort, Odessa regional sailin
196 Optimist Open Yellow GER 1023 Schwachhofer Katharina 2003 Female Segelkameradschaft Leopoldshafen; SKL
157 Optimist Open Yellow FIN 1090 Mikaela Söderberg 2004 Female Helsingfors Segelsällskap HSS
66 Optimist Cadet Red IRL 1167 Rocco Wright 2006 Male Howth Yacht Club
190 Optimist Open Yellow BEL 1186 William Risselin 2003 Male RYCB
71 Optimist Cadet Red MLT 1226 Dimitris Pipi- Vertsoni 2005 Male MYSC
86 Optimist Cadet Yellow RUS 1306 Andreeva Vlada 2006 Female Sailing Club Koenigsberg
87 Optimist Cadet Yellow RUS 1310 Evgeniya Bylkova 2007 Female Sailing Club Koenigsberg
40 Optimist Cadet Yellow HUN 1313 Olivér Demjén 2005 Male BYC
62 Optimist Cadet Blue IRL 1460 Luke Turvey 2005 Male HYC
192 Optimist Open Yellow IRL 1507 Archie Daly 2004 Male RstGYC
187 Optimist Open Red IRL 1553 Rory O'Sullivan 2003 Male RCYC
188 Optimist Open Blue IRL 1557 James Dwyer-Matthews 2004 Male RCYC/KYC
189 Optimist Open Red IRL 1563 Diego Peleteiro 2003 Male RCYC/KYC
88 Optimist Cadet Blue RUS 1654 Stepan Kuzmin 2007 Male Sailing Club Koenigsberg
174 Optimist Open Blue MLT 1987 Michela Mizzi 2002 Female MYSC
147 Optimist Open Red ESP 2014 Mariona Rahola 2002 Female Club Nautic El Balis
210 Optimist Open Blue NED 3261 Paul Hameeteman 2003 Male WSVW
191 Optimist Open Yellow NED 3279 Finn Kats 2004 Male RZV
121 Optimist Open Red NOR 3689 Julie Sverdrup 2004 Female Bærum
160 Optimist Open Yellow NOR 3822 Julia Jacobsen 2004 Female KNS
209 Optimist Open Red NOR 3830 Mathilde Robertstad 2003 Female Tønsberg Seilforening
161 Optimist Open Blue NOR 3890 Nicolai Jacobsen 2002 Male KNS
156 Optimist Open Blue GBR 5072 Alice Snook 2003 Female Hayling Island Sailing Club
61 Optimist Cadet Red GBR 6142 Robert Mawdsley 2005 Male HISC
159 Optimist Open Red GBR 6212 Joshua Means 2003 Male Horning Sailing Club & NBYC
82 Optimist Cadet Blue GBR 6228 Lucy Roberts 2007 Female Pwllheli
186 Optimist Open Blue GBR 6258 Elodie Edwards 2002 Female Pwllheli SC
153 Optimist Open Red GBR 6292 India Page-Wood 2002 Female HISC
155 Optimist Open Yellow GBR 6394 Finley Dickinson 2003 Male Hayling Island Sailing Club
65 Optimist Cadet Red GBR 6437 Sam Dickinson 2005 Male Hayling Island Sailing Club
99 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 6636 Federico Maywald 2006 Male Tognazzi Marine Village
53 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 6697 Luca Pasanisi 2005 Male CV3V
105 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 6885 Diego D'Apote 2005 Male cnav cervia
100 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 6939 Giorgio Mattiuzzo 2006 Male Tognazzi Marine Village
54 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 6967 Rando Lamberto 2005 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
151 Optimist Open Red ITA 7010 Gianmichele Bartolini 2004 Male Cnav cervia
145 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 7012 Alberto Sciva 2004 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
47 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 7081 Lorenzo Ricci 2006 Male CNCESENATICO
68 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 7133 Tommaso Martini 2005 Male L.N.I. OSTIA
134 Optimist Open Blue ITA 7151 Rocco Bianchi 2004 Male CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
104 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 7208 Giulio Casetti 2005 Male cnav cervia
216 Optimist Open Blue ITA 7255 Paolo Magnani 2004 Male cnav cervia
49 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 7313 Flavia Maltagliati 2007 Female CV3V
69 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 7315 Carolina Senise 2005 Female L.N.I. OSTIA
50 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 7322 Matteo Zanchini 2005 Male CV3V
195 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 7331 Caputo Lorenzo 2003 Male SOCIETA' CANOTTIERI MARSALA
138 Optimist Open Red ITA 7485 Pietro Zanchini 2003 Male CV3V
56 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 7540 Emilio Saitta 2005 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
67 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 7600 Federica Contardi 2005 Female L.N.I. OSTIA
144 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 7606 Leandro Rando 2004 Male Circolo Tennis e Vela Messina
117 Optimist Open Blue ITA 7747 Niccoló De Dominicis 2005 Male L.N.I. OSTIA
101 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 7757 Gabriele Venturino 2005 Male VARAZZE CLUB NAUTICO
42 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 7856 Luca Agrestini 2005 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
76 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 7895 Carlo Andrea Barbera 2005 Male NIC CATANIA
46 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 7910 Leonardo Bandini 2005 Male CNCESENATICO
77 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 7984 Marco Massara 2006 Male NIC CATANIA
133 Optimist Open Red ITA 8007 Carlotta Rizzardi 2004 Male CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
165 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8012 Sofia Liseli Renzi 2002 Female L.N.I. OSTIA
102 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 8028 Leonardo Bonelli 2005 Male Yacht Club Sanremo
207 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8050 Jean Severin Giovine 2003 Male Tognazzi Marine Village
59 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 8089 Marco Franceschini 2006 Male FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
43 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 8095 Andrea Sabbia 2007 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
98 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 8110 Niccolò Pulito 2007 Male Tognazzi Marine Village
126 Optimist Open Red ITA 8112 Tommaso Bruni 2004 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
60 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 8118 Mose' Bellomi 2007 Male FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
78 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 8130 Saverio Tosto 2005 Male NIC CATANIA
183 Optimist Open Red ITA 8131 Guido Gresta 2004 Male NIC CATANIA
142 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8132 Chiara Occhipinti 2002 Female CVS Circolo velico Scirocco
184 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8133 Diego Nasti 2003 Male NIC CATANIA
79 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 8135 Giuliano Trobia 2006 Male NIC CATANIA
85 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 8152 Yusei Castroni 2007 Male SOCIETA' CANOTTIERI MARSALA
185 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8166 Samuele Leanza 2003 Male NIC CATANIA
215 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8169 Thomas Arenella 2002 Male cnav cervia
103 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 8212 Kenje Werpers 2005 Male cnav cervia
125 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8234 Luigi Ferrugia 2004 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
194 Optimist Open Red ITA 8301 Genna Marco 2003 Male SOCIETA' CANOTTIERI MARSALA
182 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8354 Stefano Avveduto 2003 Male NIC CATANIA
139 Optimist Open Red ITA 8381 Morgana Manti 2004 Female CV3V
51 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 8391 Marianna Ruggiano 2007 Female CV3V
52 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 8394 Pietro Veronesi 2007 Male CV3V
140 Optimist Open Red ITA 8419 Leonida Zullo 2004 Male CV3V
180 Optimist Open Red ITA 8426 Corrado Franzo' 2002 Male NIC CATANIA
181 Optimist Open Red ITA 8427 Eleonora Barbera 2002 Female NIC CATANIA
81 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 8428 Tommaso Defontes 2006 Male NIC CATANIA
206 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8440 Diletta Polverini 2003 Female Tognazzi Marine Village
75 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 8451 Alessandra Grasso 2005 Female NIC CATANIA
44 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 8473 Giulio La Franca 2005 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
164 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8492 Tiziano Lauri 2002 Male L.N.I. OSTIA
122 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8539 Swami Sciarra 2004 Female C.N.SAMBENEDETTESE
127 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8550 Edoardo Boiani 2003 Male CLUB NAUTICO FANESE
150 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8566 Igor Alfredi 2004 Male Club Vela Portocivitanova
45 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 8589 Lorenzo Albanese 2006 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
123 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8596 Michele Glorioso 2002 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
211 Optimist Open Red ITA 8604 Enrico Ciaralli 2004 Male c.n.SAMBENEDETTESE
132 Optimist Open Red ITA 8621 Giorgia Cingolani 2002 Female CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
212 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8627 Tommaso Fabbri 2004 Male cnav cervia
128 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8628 Federico Caldari 2002 Male CNCESENATICO
57 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 8640 Nayeli Ceccano 2005 Female Circolo Vela Roma
36 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 8645 Silvia Adorni 2006 Female AYC CATANIA
37 Optimist Cadet Yellow ITA 8657 Michele Adorni 2007 Male AYC CATANIA
141 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8664 Dipasquale Carlo 2004 Male Circoli Velici Iblei
146 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8666 Gaia Bolzonella 2004 Female Circolo Vela Torbole
131 Optimist Open Red ITA 8667 Filippo Gaiotto 2004 Male CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
179 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8688 Gianpiero Pagliaro 2004 Male NIC CATANIA
205 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8705 Marco Gradoni 2004 Male Tognazzi Marine Village
149 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8710 Erik Montemarano 2006 Male Club Vela Portocivitanova
213 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8725 Riccardo Prati 2004 Male cnav cervia
58 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 8727 Alex Demurtas 2006 Male FRAGLIA VELA RIVA
124 Optimist Open Red ITA 8776 Alfredo Salerno 2004 Male CLUB CANOTTIERI ROGGERO DI LAURIA
177 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8789 Michele Trobia 2002 Male NIC CATANIA
178 Optimist Open Yellow ITA 8790 Claudio De Fontes 2002 Male NIC CATANIA
48 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 8818 Davide Gaiotto 2006 Male CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
130 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8822 Tommaso Cortese 2003 Male CRICOLO VELA TORBOLE
135 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8825 Giulia Brancati De Canio 2004 Female CV Reggio
163 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8838 Aurora Casertano 2002 Female L.N.I. OSTIA
129 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8843 Maxine Winand 2004 Male CNCESENATICO
34 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 8844 Gianmarco Livoti 2007 Male AYC CATANIA
35 Optimist Cadet Blue ITA 8846 Arturo Luciano Marano 2007 Male AYC CATANIA
214 Optimist Open Red ITA 8862 Carlotta Patuelli Buscaroli 2004 Female cnav cervia
38 Optimist Cadet Red ITA 8865 Luca Mengucci 2005 Male Associazione Velica Civitavecchia
148 Optimist Open Blue ITA 8876 Marco Gambelli 2004 Male Club Nautico Senigallia

Optimist Novice

Count = 15
107 Optimist Novice MLT 3 Danjel Fenech 2006 Male BSC
115 Optimist Novice ITA 8 Giuseppe Romeo 2005 Male CV Reggio
110 Optimist Novice MLT 9 Shaun Aquilina 2007 Male BSC
118 Optimist Novice MLT 14 Mia Busuttil 2006 Female MYSC
106 Optimist Novice MLT 27 Adele Abela Scolaro 2005 Female BSC
109 Optimist Novice MLT 36 Crispin Gauci Peresso 2006 Male BSC
111 Optimist Novice MLT 66 Nathaniel Fenech 2007 Male BSC
114 Optimist Novice MLT 082 Cleavon David Borg 2005 Male BSC
112 Optimist Novice MLT 86 Jake Mallia 2005 Male BSC
167 Optimist Novice MLT 93 Jake Butters 2004 Male MYSC
108 Optimist Novice MLT 623 Ryder Croft 2007 Male BSC
119 Optimist Novice MLT 684 Emma Vella 2006 Female MYSC
74 Optimist Novice MLT 784 Max Vella 2005 Male MYSC
113 Optimist Novice MLT 861 Matthew Flores 2005 Male BSC
116 Optimist Novice ITA 862 Carlotta Cingolani 2008 Female FRAGLIA VELA RIVA

Competitor List Programming by Jon Eskdale
www.windsurfingresults.co.uk