FLYING DUTCHMAN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 17th - 19th June 2022

Yacht Club Isole di Toscana

Results are final as of 15:14 on June 19, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SAIL NUMBER BOAT NAME HELMNAME CREWNAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st ITA 4   Vespasiani Nicola Vespasiani Francesco ASVD Bracciano 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
2nd ITA 8   Matteo Pincherle Carlo Carincola CN San Benedettese 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (29.0 DNF) 43.0 14.0
3rd ITA 102 CHIODO FISSO Manuele Gregori Francesco Gerunzi AVB 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (29.0 BFD) 3.0 61.0 32.0
4th HUN 11 MART II Gabor Gaborjani-Szabo Gabor Koles SVE 1.0 14.0 8.0 4.0 (29.0 BFD) 2.0 4.0 62.0 33.0
5th GER 87 CICERO Hans-Peter Schwarz Jonas Kirst Herrschinger SC 11.0 (16.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 51.0 35.0
6th ITA 10 CASTA DIVA Roberto Cipriani Rinaldo Rinaldi FV Peschiera 10.0 (29.0 BFD) 1.0 3.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 69.0 40.0
7th HUN 78   Peter Tenke dr Csaba Polgar dr Spartacus Sailing Club 3.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 (29.0 BFD) 3.0 8.0 74.0 45.0
8th ITA 94   Pierfrancesco Eustachi Paolo Rossi LNI Porto S.Giorgio (20.0) 5.0 18.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 70.0 50.0
9th GER 187 DOWATRI Stefan Beichl Sebastian Beichl Herrschinger SC (24.0) 12.0 6.0 17.0 4.0 13.0 1.0 77.0 53.0
10th ITA 40   Manuel Di Gangi Ryan Rocchi CN Capodimonte (17.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 74.0 57.0
11th ITA 9 SUMMER WIND Nicola De Castro Paolo Fergnani CV Vernazzolesi 6.0 3.0 12.0 11.0 (19.0) 17.0 12.0 80.0 61.0
12th ITA 222 BORN TO RUN Caucci Lorenzo Marinucci Riccardo CN Sanbenedettese 12.0 9.0 13.0 (29.0 BFD) 8.0 11.0 9.0 91.0 62.0
13th ITA 20 ALBA Giacomo Samuelli Ferretti Tommaso Samuelli Ferretti ASVD Bracciano 14.0 13.0 (24.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 90.0 66.0
14th POL 7   Maciej Rokosz Piotr Tyszkiewicz Spojnia 18.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (21.0) 18.0 93.0 72.0
15th GER 45   Michael Dorrer Ulf Hugel NYCE 16.0 11.0 10.0 (29.0 BFD) 29.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 105.0 76.0
16th POL 1 JACEK Jacek Tyszkiewicz Marcin Zawistowski TRkFDLH (29.0 OCS) 20.0 17.0 15.0 12.0 7.0 14.0 114.0 85.0
17th ITA 46 CENTO SU CENTO Gaetano Sodo Nicola Ciardi Yachting Club Versilia 8.0 17.0 19.0 13.0 20.0 15.0 (29.0 DNF) 121.0 92.0
18th ITA 91 ZIO FUFFO Fulvio Coletti Corrado Cattabriga Circolo Nautico Cervia 7.0 (23.0) 15.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 15.0 116.0 93.0
19th GER 180 IKIMANO Veronika Beichl Pablo Nibbe Herrschinger SC 19.0 15.0 (21.0) 14.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 114.0 93.0
20th ITA 6   Francesco Ravasini Giovanni Borrini FV Peschiera 15.0 19.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 (29.0 BFD) 17.0 126.0 97.0
21st ITA 99 BOTARATE Luca Vignazia Alessandra Coloccini Circolo Vela Pella 9.0 8.0 20.0 18.0 15.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNS 128.0 99.0
22nd ITA 61   Joshua Rocchi Junio Rocchi CN Capodimonte 13.0 18.0 14.0 21.0 16.0 20.0 (29.0 DNF) 131.0 102.0
23rd ITA 72 X-SPIRIT Fabrizio Buono Paolo Cardone CV Bari 23.0 21.0 22.0 19.0 18.0 12.0 (29.0 DNF) 144.0 115.0
24th ITA 1972   Andrea Pisaneschi Andrea Maramai CVCP (29.0 OCS) 25.0 26.0 22.0 29.0 DNF 18.0 19.0 168.0 139.0
25th ITA 2 ONDINA BIRICHINA Giuseppe Masturzo Vincenzo Masturzo CN Marina di Alimuri 22.0 24.0 27.0 25.0 21.0 (29.0 DNF) 20.0 168.0 139.0
26th GER 89   Susanne Oed Philip Scholz   (29.0 DNS) 26.0 25.0 24.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 169.0 140.0
27th GER 2103   Grotze Bernd Barnes Christiane Yachtclub am Tegernsee 21.0 22.0 23.0 23.0 (29.0 BFD) 29.0 RET 29.0 DNS 176.0 147.0
28th ITA 11   Nicoḷ de Pompeis Alessio Corti CN Capodimonte 25.0 (29.0 DNF) 28.0 29.0 BFD 23.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNS 192.0 163.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com