Sail Freo 2020

Fremantle Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:11 on October 25, 2020

Optimist Intermediate Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   This Way Up Optimist Intermediate 768 Fremantle Sailing Club Blake Tweedie     (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 16.0 9.0
2nd   Ocean Breeze Optimist Intermediate 684 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Valerie van der Hoek     1.0 1.0 (7.0) (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 11.0
3rd   Light Fury Optimist Intermediate 560 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Thomas Cooper     2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (14.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 40.0 19.0
4th   Wedge Tail Optimist Intermediate 1305 Royal Perth Yacht Club,Hillarys Yacht Cl Oceana Vitales-Jones     3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 33.0 21.0
5th   Gazelle Optimist Intermediate 659 Fremantle Sailing Club Arielle Marks     6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 (8.0) 40.0 24.0
6th   Chatter Box Optimist Intermediate 245 Fremantle Sailing Club Seth Till     7.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) (10.0) 6.0 4.0 50.0 32.0
7th   Be Warned Optimist Intermediate 604 South of Perth Yacht Club Harriet Mellor     5.0 (8.0) (9.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 54.0 37.0
8th   Turbo Tub Optimist Intermediate 246 Fremantle Sailing Club Jack Brazier     8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 58.0 40.0
9th   White Rabbit Optimist Intermediate 765 Royal Perth Yacht Club Fedor Alfimov     (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 75.0 47.0
10th   Aquila Optimist Intermediate 4 Mandurah Offshore Fishing and Sailing Cl Finn van Duren     9.0 (14.0 RET) (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 10.0 95.0 67.0
11th   Side Swipe Optimist Intermediate 559 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Sarah Atkinson     11.0 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
12th   Obsession Optimist Intermediate 1245 Fremantle Sailing Club,South of Perth Ya Aaryan Walker     (14.0 DNF) (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 98.0 70.0
13th   Danger Mouse Optimist Intermediate 563 Fremantle Sailing Club Laurence Mitchell     10.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 108.0 80.0

Optimist Open Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   TACHYON Optimist Open 1200 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Zen Salisbury     1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd   Stay ahead Optimist Open 1718 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Jasper Stay     (8.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 30.0 15.0
3rd   Butterfly Effect Optimist Open 1157 Fremantle Sailing Club,South of Perth Ya Murray Duthie     2.0 (10.0) 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 18.0
4th   Usain boat Optimist Open 658 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Charlie Stay     3.0 (11.0) (11.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 46.0 24.0
5th   Wings Optimist Open 1520 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Alex Molyneux     6.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 44.0 29.0
6th   Whatz Up? Optimist Open 482 Fremantle Sailing Club Charlie Toyn     (15.0) 6.0 3.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 (14.0) 66.0 37.0
7th   Rusty Anchor Optimist Open 1857 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Jonas Moeller     5.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0) (15.0) 9.0 4.0 5.0 66.0 38.0
8th   Wave Shredder Optimist Open 1279 Fremantle Sailing Club Brodie Fleming     (12.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 66.0 41.0
9th   Bad Piggy Optimist Open 1304 Fremantle Sailing Club Mackenzie Fleming     7.0 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0) 66.0 42.0
10th   Stinger Optimist Open 1287 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Ben Ilett     4.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 13.0 (19.0) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 84.0 43.0
11th   Knot for Sail Optimist Open 1045 South of Perth Yacht Club Noah Karantonis     13.0 (15.0) (17.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 91.0 59.0
12th   Storm boy Optimist Open 1291 Fremantle Sailing Club Finley Symonds     9.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 (14.0) 12.0 14.0 (15.0) 89.0 60.0
13th   Sink or Swim Optimist Open 1411 Royal Perth Yacht Club,Hillarys Yacht Cl Bindy Vitales-Jones     11.0 (22.0 DNF) (20.0) 17.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 111.0 69.0
14th   Fifth Piranha Optimist Open 682 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Lucas Brans     (20.0) 14.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0) 10.0 11.0 106.0 69.0
15th   Half Full Optimist Open 767 Fremantle Sailing Club Liam Muller     10.0 9.0 (19.0) 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 15.0 17.0 117.0 81.0
16th   The Flying Flynn Optimist Open 1316 South of Perth Yacht Club Flynn Walford     16.0 (19.0) 16.0 15.0 (18.0) 13.0 16.0 6.0 119.0 82.0
17th   Dash Optimist Open 1557 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Sasha Monro     14.0 13.0 14.0 18.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 132.0 88.0
18th   Quokka Optimist Open 1677 Royal Perth Yacht Club Lucas Cunningham     (19.0) 16.0 18.0 14.0 (21.0) 16.0 18.0 13.0 135.0 95.0
19th   Hungry Caterpillar Optimist Open 1492 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club,Royal Pe Rebecca Best     18.0 (20.0) 15.0 (20.0) 19.0 15.0 20.0 16.0 143.0 103.0
20th   License to Sail Optimist Open 1292 South of Perth Yacht Club Zachary Mellor     17.0 17.0 (21.0) (19.0) 16.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 145.0 105.0
21st   Firebolt Optimist Open 1861 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Isla Molyneux     (21.0) 18.0 13.0 (21.0) 20.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 149.0 107.0

Open Skiff Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Splish Splash Open Skiff 9149 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Angus Cameron     1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 13.0
2nd   2Disbicable Open Skiff 10613 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Brenn Armstrong     (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
3rd   Boom Jnr Open Skiff 9231 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Alasdair Cameron     2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 24.0 13.0
4th   Wind Wizard Open Skiff 7477 East Fremantle Yacht Club Harry Griffiths     (6.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 32.0 19.0
5th   Magic Open Skiff 10650 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club,Mounts B Maciek Tarasewicz     4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 33.0 21.0
6th   Kookaburra Open Skiff 10097 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Erik van de Veire     5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 4.0 (9.0) 8.0 57.0 37.0
7th   Adios Open Skiff 10685 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club James Stephan     (11.0) (9.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 60.0 40.0
8th   Wananavu Open Skiff 8132 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club,East Fre Hudson Armstrong     7.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 5.0 59.0 41.0
9th   Pandemonium Open Skiff 8774 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Imogen Bates     (10.0) 6.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 9.0 62.0 43.0
10th   Vanishing Point Open Skiff 5897 Mandurah Offshore Fishing and Sailing Cl Alicia Van Duren     8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 87.0 61.0
11th   My Space Open Skiff 10948 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Mathew Hale     (12.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 (13.0 DNF) 11.0 87.0 62.0
12th   Cerberus Open Skiff 10632 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club,Mounts B Wojtek Tarasewicz     9.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 87.0 63.0

Bic Techno Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Kaboom Bic Techno 723 Royal Perth Yacht Club William McAullay     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd   Razor Bic Techno 8888 Royal Perth Yacht Club Sam Williams     2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 19.0 12.0
3rd   TBA Bic Techno 94 Royal Perth Yacht Club,South of Perth Ya Josh Robinson     3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
4th   white rabbit Bic Techno 2121 Royal Perth Yacht Club Meg McAullay     5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 46.0 28.0
5th   TBA Bic Techno 108 Royal Perth Yacht Club,South of Perth Ya Ben Robinson     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 49.0 31.0
6th   Blob Fish Bic Techno 100 Royal Perth Yacht Club Aiden Grove     4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 33.0
7th   Rice Bic Techno 1980 Royal Perth Yacht Club Royce Mcpherson     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 68.0 50.0
8th   George Bic Techno 1818 Royal Perth Yacht Club George Kneebone     6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 69.0 51.0

Windfoil Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st   meat, gravy & grass Windfoil 11 Fremantle Sailing Club Caelin Winchcombe     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 8.0 6.0
2nd   TBA Windfoil 1108 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Rome Featherstone     2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3rd   No Name Windfoil 1313 Fremantle Sailing Club Jack Joyner     3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 23.0 18.0
4th   No Name Windfoil 4 Fremantle Sailing Club Harry Joyner     (5.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 20.0

https://www.fsc.com.au/

https://www.fsc.com.au/sailfreo2020/
dinghyadmin@fsc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com