Sail Freo 2020

Fremantle Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:45 on October 27, 2020

29er Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Steez 29er 21 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Axel Fleet Kieran Bucktin   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 (11.0 RET) 24.0 9.0
2nd   Merlin 29er 2248 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club,Perth Di Sam Rose Jono Everett   (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 22.0 13.0
3rd   Crash Test Hunnies 29er 2468 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Mia Lovelady Eleanor Green   3.0 6.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 14.0
4th   Eminem 29er 1954 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Zachary Sprunt Vassilis Katsaitis   2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 27.0 18.0
5th   Jenius 29er 2682 South of Perth Yacht Club,Perth Dinghy S Annabelle Jones Jenna Everett   4.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 43.0 28.0
6th   Kinetic 29er 748 Fremantle Sailing Club Mitchell McLeod Harry Wright   (9.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 45.0 29.0
7th   Turbo 29er 1953 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Xavier Bates George Elms   7.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 5.0 RDG 50.0 34.0
8th   Third Time Lucky 29er 2459 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Teyah Duthie Drina Bucktin   6.0 (7.0) (8.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 51.0 36.0
9th   Tiffany 29er 2474 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Rosie Hennessy Laura Quinlivan   8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 78.0 56.0
10th   Magic School Bus 29er 24 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Evie Rose Ethany Bates   10.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 85.0 63.0

505 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   FrankenJess 505 9059 Fremantle Sailing Club Christopher Paterson Thor Schoenhoff   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 16.0 8.0
2nd   prawnbroker 505 9192 Fremantle Sailing Club Mark Stowell Jake Bessen   3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 24.0 14.0
3rd   Epileptic Octopus 505 8855 Fremantle Sailing Club Nicholas Mariani Alex Thomson   1.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) 5.0 41.0 24.0
4th   tensing norway 505 8817 Fremantle Sailing Club Michael Duffield Adam Brenz-Verca   4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0 OCS) 9.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 46.0 24.0
5th   Crimson Autograph 505 8811 Fremantle Sailing Club Christopher Charlwood Amelia Catt   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 50.0 28.0
6th   Shore Thing 505 9048 Fremantle Sailing Club Robert Fleming Shain Attwell   (8.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 49.0 30.0
7th   Swing Shift 505 8667 Fremantle Sailing Club,Mandurah Offshore Grant Abbott Matthew Till   6.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 46.0 31.0
8th   the wolf 505 9226 Fremantle Sailing Club Matthew Hansen Chris White   5.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (11.0 OCS) 5.0 7.0 4.0 50.0 32.0
9th   Lego 505 8973 Fremantle Sailing Club Riley Skipworth John Goodchild   7.0 (8.0) (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 56.0 40.0
10th   String Theory 505 9017 Fremantle Sailing Club Roger Pell Ed Repsevious   9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 74.0 53.0

Contender Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Black Tie Contender 2237 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Simon Barwood     1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) (8.0 DNC) 25.0 9.0
2nd   Balance Contender 2540 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Richard Whitaker     2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 29.0 13.0
3rd   Pen 15 Contender 2494 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Richard Shallcross     4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 33.0 17.0
4th   Fat Tulip Contender 2130 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Gene Donraadt     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 19.0
5th   t-t-t-totally wired Contender 2564 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Michael Edmonds     5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 44.0 28.0
6th   Hotel California Contender 2281 Fremantle Sailing Club Paul Green     3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
7th   Against All Odds Contender 2164 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Steven Clarke     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

Etchell Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   RATPACK Etchell 1462 Royal Perth Yacht Club Grantham Kitto     2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 11.0
2nd   Forte Etchell 1433 Royal Perth Yacht Club Mark Crier     (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 12.0
3rd   Highlander Etchell 1440 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Martin Webster     3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
4th   Azure Etchell 1400 Royal Perth Yacht Club Chris Pratt     1.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 14.0

Finn Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Qoukka Finn 91 Fremantle Sailing Club,South of Perth Ya Lachlan Gilham     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 16.0 7.0
2nd   The Wombat Finn 4 Royal Perth Yacht Club Harmon McAullay     2.0 (6.0 OCS) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 23.0 11.0
3rd   Whisper Finn 21 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Mark Lovelady     3.0 2.0 (4.0) (6.0 OCS) 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 24.0 14.0
4th   200 Degrees Finn 215 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club,Royal Pe Michael Hughes     5.0 (6.0 OCS) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 34.0 22.0
5th   Phat Tuna Finn 100 Royal Perth Yacht Club Michael McAullay     4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 43.0 31.0

Laser 4.7 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Crossbow III Laser 4.7 33 Royal Perth Yacht Club Antun Janekovic     (8.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 9.0
2nd   prime time Laser 4.7 202854 Fremantle Sailing Club Stewart Gifford     2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 17.0 10.0
3rd   Xtasea Laser 4.7 195552 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Dominic Beer     (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 25.0 16.0
4th   Spitfire Laser 4.7 154806 Fremantle Sailing Club Joshua Till     3.0 SP2 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 28.0 18.0
5th   Rikki Tikki Tavi Laser 4.7 190360 Hillarys Yacht Club Ailee Milne     3.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 40.0 28.0
6th   Tactical Response Laser 4.7 150856 Mandurah Offshore Fishing and Sailing Cl Zephyr van Duren     5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 42.0 30.0
7th   Mr Potato Head Laser 4.7 202744 Hillarys Yacht Club Aidan Gardnee     (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   - Laser Radial 217309 Fremantle Sailing Club,South of Perth Ya Stefan Elliott-Shircore     (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
2nd   Iggy Laser Radial 4 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Zoe Thomson     1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
3rd   Arrow Laser Radial 1 Fremantle Sailing Club Elyse Ainsworth     (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 33.0 13.0
4th   Crystal Clear Laser Radial 203762 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Perth Yacht Caitlin Shaw     4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 25.0
5th   Bounce Laser Radial 202865 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Perth Yacht Lili McAullay     6.0 6.0 (7.0) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 60.0 36.0
6th   K.M.T. Laser Radial 186652 Royal Perth Yacht Club Lachlan Hawkins     (9.0) 9.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 73.0 47.0
7th   Knot A Klew Laser Radial 150848 The Cruising Yacht Club Liam Cox     (10.0) (10.0) 8.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 68.0 48.0
8th   Paddy Laser Radial 187918 Fremantle Sailing Club Patrick Scally     8.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 88.0 54.0
9th   Argo Laser Radial 206001 Fremantle Sailing Club,South of Perth Ya Toby Coote     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 90.0 56.0
10th   Azure Laser Radial 210200 Fremantle Sailing Club Daniel Harford     5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 92.0 58.0
11th   Stealth Laser Radial 195555 Royal Perth Yacht Club David Hinton     7.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 17.0 RET 17.0 DNC 97.0 63.0
12th   Y Knot Laser Radial 217317 Fremantle Sailing Club,South of Perth Ya Michael Compton     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 122.0 88.0
13th   Primed Laser Radial 207486 Fremantle Sailing Club Paul Slaughter     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
13th   Ship Happens Laser Radial 182971 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club James Pitt     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
13th   Aurum Too Laser Radial 219319 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Andrew Dempsey     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 102.0
13th   MAXED OUT Laser Radial 205045 Hillarys Yacht Club Bryce Taylor     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 102.0

Laser Standard Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Muffin Man Laser Standard 9 Fremantle Sailing Club Luke Elliott     (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 9.0 6.0
2nd   Fluffy Rabbit Laser Standard 2 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Freshwater Zac Littlewood     2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 18.0 12.0
3rd   Shirley the Shopping Trolley Laser Standard 211556 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Perth Yacht Ethan McAullay     (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 35.0 15.0
4th   Trout Laser Standard 215038 Fremantle Sailing Club Ken Fujimoto     5.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 46.0 29.0
5th   Spike Laser Standard 7 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Perth Yacht Lawson McAullay     4.0 (7.0) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 55.0 31.0
6th   Accident Prone Laser Standard 216151 Fremantle Sailing Club,South of Perth Ya Oliver Pabbruwe     (6.0) 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 55.0 32.0
7th   Xtra Wind Laser Standard 203761 Fremantle Sailing Club,Royal Perth Yacht Connor Shaw     (12.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 57.0 37.0
8th   Grunt 'n' Groan Laser Standard 211557 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Grant Lovelady     (13.0) 8.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 69.0 44.0
9th   Slide Rules Laser Standard 202919 South of Perth Yacht Club Michael Coote     9.0 (11.0) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 82.0 54.0
10th   Green slime Laser Standard 210497 Fremantle Sailing Club,South of Perth Ya Jerome Pabbruwe     11.0 (12.0) 11.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 79.0 55.0
11th   Sea Shepherd Laser Standard 170558 Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club Ian Campbell     (14.0) (13.0) 9.0 7.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 84.0 57.0
12th   Cliche Laser Standard 202817 Royal Perth Yacht Club John Roberson     7.0 (17.0 OCS) (13.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 95.0 65.0
13th   Rhonda Laser Standard 210492 South of Perth Yacht Club Anthony Wood     10.0 10.0 12.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 108.0 74.0
14th   Kati Laser Standard 202815 Royal Perth Yacht Club Peter Laczko     15.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 11.0 8.0 108.0 74.0
15th   SLICKMO Laser Standard 202706 Fremantle Sailing Club Richard Maher     8.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 114.0 80.0
16th   Fr8 Train Laser Standard 216167 Fremantle Sailing Club,South of Perth Ya David Whait     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0 102.0

Sharpie Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st   Atomic Blonde Sharpie 936 Mounts Bay Sailing Club Craig Mann     1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
2nd   Don't poke the bear Sharpie 915 Mounts Bay Sailing Club Domenic Mann     (4.0 OCS) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
3rd   Vanquish Sharpie 856 East Fremantle Yacht Club Scott Fallows     2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 21.0 17.0

Viper Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo From which Yacht Club/s? HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Steal de Breeze Viper 272 Fremantle Sailing Club,South of Perth Ya Nick Jerwood     (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 17.0 8.0
2nd   You get in the bowl Viper 216 South of Perth Yacht Club,East Fremantle Rod Beurteaux     1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 14.0
3rd   Grey Nomad Viper 215 South of Perth Yacht Club Chris Sutherland     3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 OCS) 1.0 29.0 17.0
4th   Hissing in the Wind Viper 279 South of Perth Yacht Club Graeme Monkhouse     (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 28.0 17.0
5th   Fizz Viper 112 South of Perth Yacht Club Michael Navarro     4.0 5.0 (6.0) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 23.0
6th   Chinese Moccasin Viper 217   Murray Howson     5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 RET) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

https://www.fsc.com.au/

https://www.fsc.com.au/sailfreo2020/
dinghyadmin@fsc.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com