Flying Fifteen Southern Travellers Series 2009

Classic Division

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:24, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Datchet Bewl Llangorse Cardiff Broxbourne Total Nett Notes
1 2433 Tim Tomlinson Middle Nene (25 DNC) 25 DNC 1 25 DNC 2 78 53
2 2606 Robert Tate Broxbourne (25 DNC) 25 DNC 4 25 DNC 3 82 57
3 2700 Neil Bartholomy Llangorse (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 3 4 82 57
4 2695 John Craddock Llangorse (25 DNC) 25 DNC 6 2 25 DNC 83 58
5 2801 Tony Oatley South Cerney 1 (25 DNC) 11 25 DNC 25 DNC 87 62
6 2630 Mike Jones Llangorse (25 DNC) 25 DNC 9 7 25 DNC 91 66
7 627 Bobby Salmond Loch Earn (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 1 101 76
8 2663 Simon Dangerfield Cardiff Bay (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 1 25 DNC 101 76
9 2605 Richard Smith Bewl Valley (25 DNC) 1 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 101 76
10 2626 Richard Taylor South Cerney (25 DNC) 25 DNC 2 25 DNC 25 DNC 102 77
11 2645 Peter David Llangorse (25 DNC) 25 DNC 3 25 DNC 25 DNC 103 78
12 2655 Ian Horton Cardiff Bay (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 4 25 DNC 104 79
13 193 Ben Evans Broxbourne (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 5 105 80
14 2655G Nick Sawyer Cardiff Bay (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 5 25 DNC 105 80
15 2520 Nick Heath Graffam (25 DNC) 25 DNC 5 25 DNC 25 DNC 105 80
16 2791 Tony Judkins Broxbourne (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 6 106 81
17 2645 Idris Dibble Cardiff Bay (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 6 25 DNC 106 81
18 55 Jeremy Soulsby Llangorse (25 DNC) 25 DNC 7 25 DNC 25 DNC 107 82
19 2492 Bill Turton Cardiff Bay (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 8 25 DNC 108 83
20 2263 Derek Harrison South Cerney (25 DNC) 25 DNC 8 25 DNC 25 DNC 108 83
21 2232 John Simmonds Llangorse (25 DNC) 25 DNC 10 25 DNC 25 DNC 110 85
22 2900 Nigel Taylor Llangorse (25 DNC) 25 DNC 12 25 DNC 25 DNC 112 87
23 2202 David Proctor Llangorse (25 DNC) 25 DNC 13 25 DNC 25 DNC 113 88
24 2162 Chris Rogers Cardiff Bay (25 DNC) 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 25 DNC 125 100

Open Division

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:37, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Datchet Bewl Llangorse Broxbourne Total Nett Notes
1 3932 Chris Swallow Burton 8 4 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 88 50
2 3901 Mike Kilbee Parkstone 10 9 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 95 57
3 3679 Roy Simmonds Broxbourne (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 1 115 77
4 3751 Nick Taylor Llangorse (38 DNC) 38 DNC 1 38 DNC 115 77
5 3904 Richard Lovering Hayling Island (38 DNC) 1 38 DNC 38 DNC 115 77
6 3904 Russell Peters Haling Island 1 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 115 77
7 3401 Ian Taylor Broxbourne (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 2 116 78
8 3780 David Morgan Llangorse (38 DNC) 38 DNC 2 38 DNC 116 78
9 3645 Colin Nutt Graffham (38 DNC) 2 38 DNC 38 DNC 116 78
10 3734 Sam Mettam Hayling Island 2 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 116 78
11 3642 Richard Hope Draycote (38 DNC) 38 DNC 3 38 DNC 117 79
12 3681 Pip Hudson Broxbourne (38 DNC) 3 38 DNC 38 DNC 117 79
13 3725 Tom Hall Datchet Water 3 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 117 79
14 3691 Richard McCullough Llangorse (38 DNC) 38 DNC 4 38 DNC 118 80
15 3935 Peter Slater Haling Island 4 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 118 80
16 3885 Tony Lee Derwent Res. (38 DNC) 5 38 DNC 38 DNC 119 81
17 3860 Mark Firth Datchet Water 5 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 119 81
18 3746 Paddy McFarlane Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 6 38 DNC 38 DNC 120 82
19 3559 Dominick Hume Datchet Water 6 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 120 82
20 3707 Ian Ramus Parkstone (38 DNC) 7 38 DNC 38 DNC 121 83
21 3934 Richard Jones Datchet Water 7 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 121 83
22 3503 Doug Milligan Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 8 38 DNC 38 DNC 122 84
23 3539 John Hanson Datchet Water 9 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 123 85
24 3521 Keith Jamieson Royal Windermere (38 DNC) 10 38 DNC 38 DNC 124 86
25 3808 Noel West Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 11 38 DNC 38 DNC 125 87
26 3653 Adam Mangan Datchet Water 11 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 125 87
27 3566 Dan Kingston Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 12 38 DNC 38 DNC 126 88
28 3711 Philip Owen Parkstone 12 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 126 88
29 3842 Mike Blacklee Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 13 38 DNC 38 DNC 127 89
30 3427 Andy Millar Datchet Water 13 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 127 89
31 3726 Judy Walker Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 14 38 DNC 38 DNC 128 90
32 3414 Crispin Farrant Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 15 38 DNC 38 DNC 129 91
33 3769 Chris Taylor Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 16 38 DNC 38 DNC 130 92
34 3570 Roger Barton Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 17 38 DNC 38 DNC 131 93
35 3895 Andrew Rutherford Cowes Corinthian (38 DNC) 18 38 DNC 38 DNC 132 94
36 3778 Geoff Povey Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 20 38 DNC 38 DNC 134 96
36 3674 Jo Mayes Bewl Valley (38 DNC) 20 38 DNC 38 DNC 134 96

Silver Division

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Datchet Bewl Llangorse Cardiff Broxbourne Total Nett Notes
1 3378 Andy Clark Datchet Water 2 (13 DNC) 1 13 DNC 2 31 18
2 3385 Mike Firth Datchet Water 1 (13 DNC) 5 13 DNC 1 33 20
3 3272 Dave Holdham Cardiff Bay (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 13 DNC 53 40
4 3374 Thomas Wright Bewl Valley (13 DNC) 1 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 53 40
5 2876 Mark Warilow Cardiff Bay (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 2 13 DNC 54 41
6 3006 David Travis Llangorse (13 DNC) 13 DNC 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 54 41
7 3322 Dickie Case Bewl Valley (13 DNC) 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 54 41
8 3031 Brian Turner Broxbourne (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 55 42
9 3365 Michael Edwards Clywedog (13 DNC) 13 DNC 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 55 42
10 2878 Mark Gardner Lymington (13 DNC) 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 55 42
11 3284 Ashley Smith Broxbourne (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 4 56 43
12 3288 Alex Tatlow South Cerney (13 DNC) 13 DNC 4 13 DNC 13 DNC 56 43



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 6
www.sailwave.com