Georgian Bay Regatta 2013

Georgian Bay

GBR Fleet

Flying Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank R1 Owen-White Cld
Monday  
R2 Hope-Lions
Tuesday  
R3 Lions-Melville
   
R4 Melville-Wiarton
   
R5 Wiarton-White Cld
   
R6 White Cld-Hay
   
R7 White Cld-Meaford
   
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 1st 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 2nd 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 3rd 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 4th 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 5th 5.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 6th 8.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 (14.0 DNF)
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 7th 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 2.0
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 8th 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 9th 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNS 10.0
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 10th (12.0) 12.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 9.0
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 11th 11.0 13.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 7.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 12th (13.0) 11.0 13.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 11.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 13th 10.0 4.0 12.0 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS

White Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank R1 Owen-White Cld
Monday  
R2 Hope-Lions
Tuesday  
R3 Lions-Melville
   
R4 Melville-Wiarton
   
R5 Wiarton-White Cld
   
R6 White Cld-Hay
   
R7 White Cld-Meaford
   
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1st (17.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 2nd 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 3rd 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 4th 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 5th 8.0 (10.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 10.0
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 6th 2.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 (15.0) 5.0 9.0
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 7th 4.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 7.0
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 8th 9.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 9th 7.0 4.0 (17.0 DNF) 9.0 7.0 11.0 8.0
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 10th (12.0) 12.0 4.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 11.0
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 11th 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 (15.0) 3.0
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 12th (13.0) 13.0 5.0 8.0 13.0 8.0 13.0
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 13th 10.0 8.0 (17.0 DNS) 13.0 2.0 12.0 17.0 DNS
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 14th 14.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 14.0 10.0 13.0 12.0
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 15th 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 15.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 DNS
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 16th (17.0 OCS) 14.0 12.0 16.0 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS 17.0 DNS

R1 Owen-White Cld - Flying Fleet - Monday

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 1 09:55:00 13:58:43 4:03:43 4:34:13
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 2 09:55:00 14:09:32 4:14:32 4:36:30
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 3 09:35:00 14:09:47 4:34:47 4:38:13
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 4 09:55:00 14:14:34 4:19:34 4:43:36
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 5 09:35:00 14:10:08 4:35:08 4:47:18
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 6 09:55:00 14:05:37 4:10:37 4:50:38
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 7 09:35:00 14:17:39 4:42:39 4:55:09
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 8 09:55:00 14:32:55 4:37:55 4:58:28
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 9 09:35:00 14:43:37 5:08:37 5:00:39
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 10 09:55:00 13:48:57 3:53:57 5:02:57
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 11 09:35:00 14:28:36 4:53:36 5:03:14
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 12 09:35:00 14:26:17 4:51:17 5:04:10
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 13 09:55:00 14:22:29 4:27:29 5:16:01

R2 Hope-Lions - Flying Fleet - Tuesday

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 3.4knots
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:13:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 3.5 knots
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 1 10:13:00 15:57:13 5:44:13 6:16:05
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 2 09:45:00 15:56:52 6:11:52 6:16:31
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 3 10:13:00 16:05:32 5:52:32 6:22:57
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 4 10:13:00 15:09:58 4:56:58 6:24:33
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 5 09:45:00 15:54:30 6:09:30 6:25:51
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 6 10:13:00 16:13:59 6:00:59 6:27:41
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 7 10:13:00 15:47:52 5:34:52 6:28:21
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 8 09:45:00 16:02:58 6:17:58 6:34:41
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 9 10:13:00 16:07:01 5:54:01 6:38:19
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 10 09:45:00 16:39:18 6:54:18 6:43:37
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 11 10:13:00 15:55:27 5:42:27 6:44:36
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 12 09:45:00 16:12:54 6:27:54 6:45:04
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 13 09:45:00 16:28:01 6:43:01 6:56:15

R3 Lions-Melville - Flying Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00, Distance: 20 nm, Wind dir: n, Ave wind: 4.1
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00, Distance: 20 nm, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.1
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 1 09:55:00 15:09:00 5:14:00 5:41:06
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 2 09:55:00 15:12:55 5:17:55 5:57:42
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 3 09:35:00 15:19:24 5:44:24 5:59:38
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 4 09:35:00 15:21:03 5:46:03 6:01:22
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 5 09:35:00 15:33:35 5:58:35 6:03:04
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 6 09:35:00 15:29:55 5:54:55 6:06:34
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 7 09:55:00 15:11:32 5:16:32 6:07:05
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 8 09:35:00 15:29:00 5:54:00 6:09:40
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 9 09:55:00 15:53:30 5:58:30 6:31:42
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 10 09:35:00 16:20:06 6:45:06 6:34:39
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 11 09:55:00 16:09:28 6:14:28 6:42:09
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 12 09:55:00 15:30:51 5:35:51 7:14:54
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 13 09:55:00 16:05:23 6:10:23 7:17:36

R4 Melville-Wiarton - Flying Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00, Distance: 22.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 8
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15:00, Distance: 22.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 1 10:15:00 13:33:56 3:18:56 3:43:50
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 2 10:15:00 13:45:27 3:30:27 3:48:37
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 3 10:15:00 13:47:58 3:32:58 3:52:41
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 4 09:55:00 13:46:43 3:51:43 3:54:37
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 5 10:15:00 13:56:52 3:41:52 3:58:16
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 6 10:15:00 13:43:13 3:28:13 4:01:28
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 7 09:55:00 13:46:48 3:51:48 4:02:03
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 8 09:55:00 13:47:12 3:52:12 4:02:28
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 9 09:55:00 14:05:20 4:10:20 4:03:53
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 10 10:15:00 13:46:09 3:31:09 4:09:28
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 11 10:15:00 13:28:44 3:13:44 4:10:52
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 12 09:55:00 14:04:49 4:09:49 4:20:52
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 13 09:55:00   DNF  

R5 Wiarton-White Cld - Flying Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:37:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 5
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:57:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 1 09:57:00 11:55:14 1:58:14 2:06:59
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 2 09:57:00 11:56:19 1:59:19 2:09:37
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 3 09:57:00 11:52:37 1:55:37 2:10:05
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 4 09:57:00 11:56:47 1:59:47 2:10:52
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 5 09:57:00 11:51:44 1:54:44 2:15:33
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 6 09:37:00 11:52:27 2:15:27 2:17:09
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 7 09:37:00 11:59:58 2:22:58 2:19:17
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 8 09:37:00 11:56:02 2:19:02 2:25:11
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 9 09:37:00 11:56:04 2:19:04 2:25:13
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 10 09:37:00 11:56:38 2:19:38 2:25:49
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 11 09:37:00 12:00:03 2:23:03 2:27:45
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 12 09:57:00   DNF  
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 12 09:57:00   DNF  

R6 White Cld-Hay - Flying Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00, Distance: 7.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:32:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 1 13:12:00 14:34:12 1:22:12 1:23:14
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 2 13:32:00 14:46:02 1:14:02 1:23:18
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 3 13:12:00 14:39:11 1:27:11 1:24:56
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 4 13:32:00 14:51:09 1:19:09 1:25:59
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 5 13:12:00 14:34:35 1:22:35 1:26:14
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 6 13:32:00 14:50:59 1:18:59 1:26:18
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 7 13:32:00 14:52:30 1:20:30 1:26:27
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 8 13:12:00 14:35:23 1:23:23 1:27:04
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 9 13:12:00 14:38:00 1:26:00 1:29:48
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 10 13:32:00 14:48:41 1:16:41 1:30:36
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 11 13:12:00 14:42:05 1:30:05 1:33:02
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 12 13:32:00   DNS  
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 12 13:32:00   DNS  

R7 White Cld-Meaford - Flying Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:35:00, Distance: 24.5, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 9.3
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:55:00, Distance: 24.5, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 9.3
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 1 08:55:00 13:04:34 4:09:34 4:31:06
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 2 08:35:00 13:18:44 4:43:44 4:36:25
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 3 08:55:00 13:08:23 4:13:23 4:36:51
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 4 08:55:00 13:01:50 4:06:50 4:37:43
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 5 08:35:00 13:11:03 4:36:03 4:39:30
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 6 08:35:00 13:07:24 4:32:24 4:44:27
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 7 08:35:00 13:12:31 4:37:31 4:46:38
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 8 08:35:00 13:11:13 4:36:13 4:48:26
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 9 08:35:00 13:18:58 4:43:58 4:56:32
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 10 08:55:00 13:14:57 4:19:57 5:01:28
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 11 08:55:00 13:10:48 4:15:48 5:02:13
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 12 08:55:00   DNF  
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 12 08:55:00   DNS  

R1 Owen-White Cld - White Fleet - Monday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:25:00, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 1 09:25:00 14:31:19 5:06:19 4:48:01
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 2 09:25:00 14:39:31 5:14:31 4:52:48
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 3 09:45:00 14:36:35 4:51:35 4:53:08
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 4 09:25:00 14:45:39 5:20:39 4:53:13
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 5 09:45:00 14:46:53 5:01:53 4:54:06
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 6 09:25:00 15:07:29 5:42:29 4:55:32
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 7 09:25:00 14:53:51 5:28:51 4:57:21
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 8 09:45:00 14:30:33 4:45:33 4:59:17
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 9 09:25:00 14:59:38 5:34:38 5:02:06
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 10 09:45:00 15:06:59 5:21:59 5:05:17
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 11 09:25:00 15:07:29 5:42:29 5:06:15
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 12 09:35:00 14:51:16 5:16:16 5:16:16
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 13 09:45:00 14:38:26 4:53:26 5:22:28
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 14 09:45:00 15:24:37 5:39:37 5:29:09
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 15 09:45:00   DNS  
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 15 09:45:00   OCS  

R2 Hope-Lions - White Fleet - Tuesday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 3.4knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 3.4knots
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 3.5 knots
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 1 09:35:00 16:12:02 6:37:02 6:13:18
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 2 09:55:00 16:31:09 6:36:09 6:16:13
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 3 09:35:00 16:26:43 6:51:43 6:23:18
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 4 09:35:00 16:42:16 7:07:16 6:26:21
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 5 09:35:00 16:56:42 7:21:42 6:38:45
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 6 09:55:00 16:32:17 6:37:17 6:39:24
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 7 09:35:00 16:55:53 7:20:53 6:43:10
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 8 09:55:00 17:00:25 7:05:25 6:43:21
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 9 09:55:00 16:49:32 6:54:32 6:43:50
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 10 09:55:00 16:28:03 6:33:03 6:51:58
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 11 09:35:00 17:19:40 7:44:40 6:55:31
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 12 09:45:00 16:48:51 7:03:51 7:03:51
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 13 09:55:00 16:27:45 6:32:45 7:11:37
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 14 09:55:00 17:42:41 7:47:41 7:52:41
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 15 09:55:00   DNF  
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 15 09:35:00   DNF  

R3 Lions-Melville - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:25:00, Distance: 20nm, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.1
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00, Distance: 20 nm, Wind dir: n, Ave wind: 4.1
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00, Distance: 20 nm, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.1
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1 09:45:00 15:39:23 5:54:23 5:36:33
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 2 09:45:00 15:25:42 5:40:42 5:57:05
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 3 09:25:00 15:47:40 6:22:40 5:59:48
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 4 09:35:00 15:35:02 6:00:02 6:00:02
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 5 09:45:00 15:33:39 5:48:39 6:23:09
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 6 09:25:00 16:25:24 7:00:24 6:24:26
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 7 09:45:00 16:08:20 6:23:20 6:25:22
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 8 09:25:00 16:34:21 7:09:21 6:39:43
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 9 09:45:00 16:35:46 6:50:46 6:40:10
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 10 09:25:00 16:49:11 7:24:11 6:41:00
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 11 09:25:00 17:20:08 7:55:08 7:04:53
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 12 09:45:00 17:14:28 7:29:28 7:34:17
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 13 10:15:00   DNF  
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 13 10:35:00   DNS  
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 13 10:35:00   DNF  
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 13 10:15:00   DNF  

R4 Melville-Wiarton - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00, Distance: 22.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 8
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00, Distance: 22.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 8
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 22.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1 10:05:00 14:01:23 3:56:23 3:44:30
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 2 09:45:00 13:45:28 4:00:28 3:46:06
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 3 10:05:00 14:05:49 4:00:49 3:54:36
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 4 10:05:00 13:51:18 3:46:18 3:57:11
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 5 10:05:00 14:01:45 3:56:45 3:58:01
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 6 09:45:00 14:00:53 4:15:53 3:58:13
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 7 09:45:00 14:10:23 4:25:23 3:59:35
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 8 10:05:00 13:48:19 3:43:19 4:05:25
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 9 09:45:00 14:18:41 4:33:41 4:07:28
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 10 09:45:00 14:18:04 4:33:04 4:09:42
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 11 09:55:00 14:06:18 4:11:18 4:11:18
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 12 09:45:00 14:31:14 4:46:14 4:15:57
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 13 10:05:00 14:35:08 4:30:08 4:16:07
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 14 10:05:00 14:38:35 4:33:35 4:25:09
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 15 09:45:00 15:47:56 6:02:56 5:13:10
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 16 10:05:00 15:17:42 5:12:42 5:16:03

R5 Wiarton-White Cld - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:26:00, Distance: 11.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:37:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:47:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1 09:47:00 12:03:58 2:16:58 2:10:05
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 2 09:47:00 12:11:15 2:24:15 2:16:46
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 3 09:47:00 12:07:26 2:20:26 2:16:49
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 4 09:47:00 12:04:07 2:17:07 2:17:51
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 5 09:47:00 11:59:48 2:12:48 2:19:11
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 6 09:37:00 11:58:19 2:21:19 2:21:19
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 7 09:26:00 12:06:24 2:40:24 2:25:02
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 8 09:26:00 12:01:33 2:35:33 2:26:15
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 9 09:26:00 12:11:05 2:45:05 2:27:37
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 10 09:47:00 12:20:57 2:33:57 2:29:13
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 11 09:26:00 12:11:34 2:45:34 2:29:28
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 12 09:26:00 12:11:13 2:45:13 2:31:05
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 13 09:47:00 12:05:55 2:18:55 2:32:40
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 14 09:26:00 12:23:06 2:57:06 2:32:49
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 15 09:26:00 12:11:18 2:45:18 2:33:53
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 16 09:47:00   DNS  

R6 White Cld-Hay - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02:00, Distance: 7.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00, Distance: 7.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:22:00, Distance: 7.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1 13:22:00 14:45:48 1:23:48 1:19:35
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 2 13:22:00 14:47:03 1:25:03 1:22:51
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 3 13:22:00 14:42:09 1:20:09 1:24:00
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 4 13:22:00 14:46:33 1:24:33 1:25:00
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 5 13:02:00 14:34:37 1:32:37 1:26:13
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 6 13:02:00 14:33:50 1:31:50 1:26:21
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 7 13:02:00 14:39:52 1:37:52 1:28:21
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 8 13:22:00 14:42:51 1:20:51 1:28:51
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 9 13:02:00 14:40:13 1:38:13 1:29:49
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 10 13:12:00 14:43:48 1:31:48 1:31:48
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 11 13:02:00 14:47:26 1:45:26 1:35:20
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 12 13:22:00 15:09:27 1:47:27 1:41:52
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 13 13:22:00 15:09:12 1:47:12 1:43:54
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 14 13:02:00 15:04:02 2:02:02 1:45:18
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 15 13:02:00 15:00:59 1:58:59 1:46:24
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 16 13:22:00   DNS  

R7 White Cld-Meaford - White Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:25:00, Distance: 24.5, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 9.4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:35:00, Distance: 24.5, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 9.3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:45:00, Distance: 24.5, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 9.3
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1 08:45:00 13:25:03 4:40:03 4:25:58
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 2 08:45:00 13:28:27 4:43:27 4:36:08
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 3 08:25:00 13:34:01 5:09:01 4:36:20
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 4 08:25:00 13:19:19 4:54:19 4:36:44
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 5 08:25:00 13:32:56 5:07:56 4:38:00
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 6 08:45:00 13:22:33 4:37:33 4:39:02
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 7 08:25:00 13:31:43 5:06:43 4:40:28
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 8 08:25:00 13:35:43 5:10:43 4:40:57
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 9 08:25:00 13:28:38 5:03:38 4:42:40
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 10 08:45:00 13:15:49 4:30:49 4:43:51
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 11 08:35:00 13:21:46 4:46:46 4:46:46
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 12 08:45:00 13:42:20 4:57:20 4:48:11
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 13 08:45:00 13:29:23 4:44:23 5:12:31
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 14 08:45:00   DNS  
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 14 08:25:00   DNS  
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 14 08:45:00   DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com