Georgian Bay Regatta 2013

Georgian Bay

GBR Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank R1 Owen-White Cld
Monday  
R2 Hope-Lions
Tuesday  
R3 Lions-Melville
   
R4 Melville-Wiarton
   
R5 Wiarton-White Cld
   
R6 White Cld-Hay
   
R7 White Cld-Meaford
   
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1st (30.0 DNS) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.5 1.0 1.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 2nd 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 3rd 1.0 (13.0) 4.0 1.0 3.5 4.0 8.0
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 4th 6.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (18.0) 12.0 6.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 5th 4.0 2.0 (16.0) 5.0 5.0 11.0 7.0
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 6th 3.0 4.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 (11.0)
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 7th 11.0 (19.0) 19.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 3.0
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 8th 16.0 (22.0) 3.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 15.0
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 9th 5.0 8.0 5.0 14.0 (17.0) 10.0 16.0
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 10th 9.0 (15.0) 15.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 10.0
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 11th 8.0 6.0 18.0 10.0 (26.0) 9.0 14.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 12th 15.0 10.0 21.0 11.0 1.0 13.0 (30.0 DNF)
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 13th 17.0 (18.0) 17.0 16.0 12.0 6.0 5.0
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 14th 12.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 (20.0)
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 15th 18.0 14.0 20.0 12.0 (22.0) 15.0 9.0
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 16th 14.0 9.0 (30.0 DNF) 18.0 14.0 22.0 13.0
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 17th 10.0 16.0 14.0 20.0 (23.0) 18.0 12.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 18th 7.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNS 22.0
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 19th 21.0 21.0 8.0 (25.0) 15.0 17.0 21.0
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 20th (25.0) 25.0 7.0 22.0 13.0 20.0 18.0
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 21st (24.0) 20.0 24.0 19.0 6.0 19.0 23.0
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 22nd 20.0 24.0 10.0 (30.0 DNF) 20.0 21.0 17.0
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 23rd 23.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 19.0 (26.0) 4.0
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 24th (26.0) 26.0 13.0 17.0 24.0 16.0 24.0
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 25th 22.0 17.0 (30.0 DNS) 24.0 7.0 23.0 30.0 DNS
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 26th 19.0 7.0 23.0 21.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 27th 27.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 26.0 21.0 24.0 19.0
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 28th 13.0 (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNF 27.0 25.0 25.0 30.0 DNS
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 29th (30.0 OCS) 27.0 25.0 28.0 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS 30.0 DNS

R1 Owen-White Cld - Monday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:25:00, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00, Distance: 18.5 nm, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 8 knots
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 1 09:55:00 13:58:43 4:03:43 4:34:13
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 2 09:55:00 14:09:32 4:14:32 4:36:30
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 3 09:35:00 14:09:47 4:34:47 4:38:13
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 4 09:55:00 14:14:34 4:19:34 4:43:36
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 5 09:35:00 14:10:08 4:35:08 4:47:18
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 6 09:25:00 14:31:19 5:06:19 4:48:01
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 7 09:55:00 14:05:37 4:10:37 4:50:38
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 8 09:25:00 14:39:31 5:14:31 4:52:48
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 9 09:45:00 14:36:35 4:51:35 4:53:08
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 10 09:25:00 14:45:39 5:20:39 4:53:13
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 11 09:45:00 14:46:53 5:01:53 4:54:06
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 12 09:35:00 14:17:39 4:42:39 4:55:09
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 13 09:25:00 15:07:29 5:42:29 4:55:32
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 14 09:25:00 14:53:51 5:28:51 4:57:21
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 15 09:55:00 14:32:55 4:37:55 4:58:28
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 16 09:45:00 14:30:33 4:45:33 4:59:17
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 17 09:35:00 14:43:37 5:08:37 5:00:39
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 18 09:25:00 14:59:38 5:34:38 5:02:06
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 19 09:55:00 13:48:57 3:53:57 5:02:57
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 20 09:35:00 14:28:36 4:53:36 5:03:14
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 21 09:35:00 14:26:17 4:51:17 5:04:10
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 22 09:45:00 15:06:59 5:21:59 5:05:17
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 23 09:25:00 15:07:29 5:42:29 5:06:15
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 24 09:55:00 14:22:29 4:27:29 5:16:01
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 25 09:35:00 14:51:16 5:16:16 5:16:16
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 26 09:45:00 14:38:26 4:53:26 5:22:28
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 27 09:45:00 15:24:37 5:39:37 5:29:09
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 28 09:45:00   DNS  
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 28 09:45:00   OCS  

R2 Hope-Lions - Tuesday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 3.4knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 3.4knots
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 3.5 knots
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:13:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 3.5 knots
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 1 09:35:00 16:12:02 6:37:02 6:13:18
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 2 10:13:00 15:57:13 5:44:13 6:16:05
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 3 09:55:00 16:31:09 6:36:09 6:16:13
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 4 09:45:00 15:56:52 6:11:52 6:16:31
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 5 10:13:00 16:05:32 5:52:32 6:22:57
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 6 09:35:00 16:26:43 6:51:43 6:23:18
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 7 10:13:00 15:09:58 4:56:58 6:24:33
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 8 09:45:00 15:54:30 6:09:30 6:25:51
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 9 09:35:00 16:42:16 7:07:16 6:26:21
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 10 10:13:00 16:13:59 6:00:59 6:27:41
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 11 10:13:00 15:47:52 5:34:52 6:28:21
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 12 09:45:00 16:02:58 6:17:58 6:34:41
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 13 10:13:00 16:07:01 5:54:01 6:38:19
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 14 09:35:00 16:56:42 7:21:42 6:38:45
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 15 09:55:00 16:32:17 6:37:17 6:39:24
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 16 09:35:00 16:55:53 7:20:53 6:43:10
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 17 09:55:00 17:00:25 7:05:25 6:43:21
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 18 09:45:00 16:39:18 6:54:18 6:43:37
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 19 09:55:00 16:49:32 6:54:32 6:43:50
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 20 10:13:00 15:55:27 5:42:27 6:44:36
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 21 09:45:00 16:12:54 6:27:54 6:45:04
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 22 09:55:00 16:28:03 6:33:03 6:51:58
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 23 09:35:00 17:19:40 7:44:40 6:55:31
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 24 09:45:00 16:28:01 6:43:01 6:56:15
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 25 09:45:00 16:48:51 7:03:51 7:03:51
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 26 09:55:00 16:27:45 6:32:45 7:11:37
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 27 09:55:00 17:42:41 7:47:41 7:52:41
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 28 09:55:00   DNF  
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 28 09:35:00   DNF  

R3 Lions-Melville

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:25:00, Distance: 20nm, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.1
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:35:00, Distance: 20 nm, Wind dir: n, Ave wind: 4.1
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00, Distance: 20 nm, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.1
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00, Distance: 20 nm, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4.1
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1 09:45:00 15:39:23 5:54:23 5:36:33
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 2 09:55:00 15:09:00 5:14:00 5:41:06
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 3 09:45:00 15:25:42 5:40:42 5:57:05
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 4 09:55:00 15:12:55 5:17:55 5:57:42
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 5 09:35:00 15:19:24 5:44:24 5:59:38
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 6 09:25:00 15:47:40 6:22:40 5:59:48
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 7 09:35:00 15:35:02 6:00:02 6:00:02
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 8 09:35:00 15:21:03 5:46:03 6:01:22
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 9 09:35:00 15:33:35 5:58:35 6:03:04
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 10 09:35:00 15:29:55 5:54:55 6:06:34
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 11 09:55:00 15:11:32 5:16:32 6:07:05
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 12 09:35:00 15:29:00 5:54:00 6:09:40
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 13 09:45:00 15:33:39 5:48:39 6:23:09
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 14 09:25:00 16:25:24 7:00:24 6:24:26
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 15 09:45:00 16:08:20 6:23:20 6:25:22
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 16 09:55:00 15:53:30 5:58:30 6:31:42
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 17 09:35:00 16:20:06 6:45:06 6:34:39
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 18 09:25:00 16:34:21 7:09:21 6:39:43
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 19 09:45:00 16:35:46 6:50:46 6:40:10
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 20 09:25:00 16:49:11 7:24:11 6:41:00
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 21 09:55:00 16:09:28 6:14:28 6:42:09
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 22 09:25:00 17:20:08 7:55:08 7:04:53
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 23 09:55:00 15:30:51 5:35:51 7:14:54
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 24 09:55:00 16:05:23 6:10:23 7:17:36
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 25 09:45:00 17:14:28 7:29:28 7:34:17
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 26 10:15:00   DNF  
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 26 10:35:00   DNS  
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 26 10:35:00   DNF  
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 26 10:15:00   DNF  

R4 Melville-Wiarton

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:45:00, Distance: 22.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 8
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:55:00, Distance: 22.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 8
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00, Distance: 22.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 8
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15:00, Distance: 22.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 8
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 1 10:15:00 13:33:56 3:18:56 3:43:50
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 2 10:05:00 14:01:23 3:56:23 3:44:30
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 3 09:45:00 13:45:28 4:00:28 3:46:06
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 4 10:15:00 13:45:27 3:30:27 3:48:37
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 5 10:15:00 13:47:58 3:32:58 3:52:41
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 6 10:05:00 14:05:49 4:00:49 3:54:36
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 7 09:55:00 13:46:43 3:51:43 3:54:37
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 8 10:05:00 13:51:18 3:46:18 3:57:11
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 9 10:05:00 14:01:45 3:56:45 3:58:01
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 10 09:45:00 14:00:53 4:15:53 3:58:13
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 11 10:15:00 13:56:52 3:41:52 3:58:16
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 12 09:45:00 14:10:23 4:25:23 3:59:35
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 13 10:15:00 13:43:13 3:28:13 4:01:28
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 14 09:55:00 13:46:48 3:51:48 4:02:03
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 15 09:55:00 13:47:12 3:52:12 4:02:28
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 16 09:55:00 14:05:20 4:10:20 4:03:53
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 17 10:05:00 13:48:19 3:43:19 4:05:25
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 18 09:45:00 14:18:41 4:33:41 4:07:28
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 19 10:15:00 13:46:09 3:31:09 4:09:28
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 20 09:45:00 14:18:04 4:33:04 4:09:42
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 21 10:15:00 13:28:44 3:13:44 4:10:52
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 22 09:55:00 14:06:18 4:11:18 4:11:18
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 23 09:45:00 14:31:14 4:46:14 4:15:57
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 24 10:05:00 14:35:08 4:30:08 4:16:07
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 25 09:55:00 14:04:49 4:09:49 4:20:52
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 26 10:05:00 14:38:35 4:33:35 4:25:09
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 27 09:45:00 15:47:56 6:02:56 5:13:10
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 28 10:05:00 15:17:42 5:12:42 5:16:03
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 29 09:55:00   DNF  

R5 Wiarton-White Cld

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:26:00, Distance: 11.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:37:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 5
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:47:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 5
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 09:57:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 5
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 1 09:57:00 11:55:14 1:58:14 2:06:59
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 2 09:57:00 11:56:19 1:59:19 2:09:37
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 3 09:47:00 12:03:58 2:16:58 2:10:05
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 3 09:57:00 11:52:37 1:55:37 2:10:05
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 5 09:57:00 11:56:47 1:59:47 2:10:52
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 6 09:57:00 11:51:44 1:54:44 2:15:33
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 7 09:47:00 12:11:15 2:24:15 2:16:46
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 8 09:47:00 12:07:26 2:20:26 2:16:49
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 9 09:37:00 11:52:27 2:15:27 2:17:09
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 10 09:47:00 12:04:07 2:17:07 2:17:51
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 11 09:47:00 11:59:48 2:12:48 2:19:11
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 12 09:37:00 11:59:58 2:22:58 2:19:17
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 13 09:37:00 11:58:19 2:21:19 2:21:19
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 14 09:26:00 12:06:24 2:40:24 2:25:02
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 15 09:37:00 11:56:02 2:19:02 2:25:11
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 16 09:37:00 11:56:04 2:19:04 2:25:13
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 17 09:37:00 11:56:38 2:19:38 2:25:49
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 18 09:26:00 12:01:33 2:35:33 2:26:15
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 19 09:26:00 12:11:05 2:45:05 2:27:37
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 20 09:37:00 12:00:03 2:23:03 2:27:45
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 21 09:47:00 12:20:57 2:33:57 2:29:13
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 22 09:26:00 12:11:34 2:45:34 2:29:28
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 23 09:26:00 12:11:13 2:45:13 2:31:05
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 24 09:47:00 12:05:55 2:18:55 2:32:40
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 25 09:26:00 12:23:06 2:57:06 2:32:49
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 26 09:26:00 12:11:18 2:45:18 2:33:53
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 27 09:57:00   DNF  
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 27 09:57:00   DNF  
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 27 09:47:00   DNS  

R6 White Cld-Hay

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02:00, Distance: 7.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00, Distance: 7.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:22:00, Distance: 7.5, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:32:00, Wind dir: w, Ave wind: 10
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1 13:22:00 14:45:48 1:23:48 1:19:35
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 2 13:22:00 14:47:03 1:25:03 1:22:51
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 3 13:12:00 14:34:12 1:22:12 1:23:14
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 4 13:32:00 14:46:02 1:14:02 1:23:18
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 5 13:22:00 14:42:09 1:20:09 1:24:00
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 6 13:12:00 14:39:11 1:27:11 1:24:56
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 7 13:22:00 14:46:33 1:24:33 1:25:00
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 8 13:32:00 14:51:09 1:19:09 1:25:59
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 9 13:02:00 14:34:37 1:32:37 1:26:13
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 10 13:12:00 14:34:35 1:22:35 1:26:14
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 11 13:32:00 14:50:59 1:18:59 1:26:18
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 12 13:02:00 14:33:50 1:31:50 1:26:21
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 13 13:32:00 14:52:30 1:20:30 1:26:27
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 14 13:12:00 14:35:23 1:23:23 1:27:04
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 15 13:02:00 14:39:52 1:37:52 1:28:21
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 16 13:22:00 14:42:51 1:20:51 1:28:51
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 17 13:12:00 14:38:00 1:26:00 1:29:48
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 18 13:02:00 14:40:13 1:38:13 1:29:49
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 19 13:32:00 14:48:41 1:16:41 1:30:36
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 20 13:12:00 14:43:48 1:31:48 1:31:48
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 21 13:12:00 14:42:05 1:30:05 1:33:02
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 22 13:02:00 14:47:26 1:45:26 1:35:20
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 23 13:22:00 15:09:27 1:47:27 1:41:52
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 24 13:22:00 15:09:12 1:47:12 1:43:54
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 25 13:02:00 15:04:02 2:02:02 1:45:18
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 26 13:02:00 15:00:59 1:58:59 1:46:24
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 27 13:32:00   DNS  
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 27 13:32:00   DNS  
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 27 13:22:00   DNS  

R7 White Cld-Meaford

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:25:00, Distance: 24.5, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 9.4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:35:00, Distance: 24.5, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 9.3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:45:00, Distance: 24.5, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 9.3
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 08:55:00, Distance: 24.5, Wind dir: Nw, Ave wind: 9.3
Fleet Division Boat Name Class Name Sail # Last Name PHRF Rank Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
White Low PHRF White SHANNON I C&C 30 >506 428 OWSTON 195 1 08:45:00 13:25:03 4:40:03 4:25:58
Flying Low PHRF FLYING WINDBURN Abbott 33 KC15 Jacob 120 2 08:55:00 13:04:34 4:09:34 4:31:06
White Low PHRF White KILTY TARTAN 33 159 HUGHES 180 3 08:45:00 13:28:27 4:43:27 4:36:08
White High PHRF White ANERCA   none FISCH 232 4 08:25:00 13:34:01 5:09:01 4:36:20
Flying High PHRF FLYING LEVITY   172 CAMPBELL 180 5 08:35:00 13:18:44 4:43:44 4:36:25
White High PHRF White SGIAN DUBH NIAGARA 26 OB ** CAN 14 YOUNG 201 6 08:25:00 13:19:19 4:54:19 4:36:44
Flying Low PHRF FLYING FLYING CIRCUS   32719 COLLINS 117 7 08:55:00 13:08:23 4:13:23 4:36:51
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BLUE RAVEN C&C 39 CUS 1 10636 Mainsail BISHOP - 2 102 8 08:55:00 13:01:50 4:06:50 4:37:43
White High PHRF White LIBRA AJAX 28 A28010 MATTHEWS 226 9 08:25:00 13:32:56 5:07:56 4:38:00
White Low PHRF White GRIZZLY GOMAN EXP 30 34335 WILSON 162 10 08:45:00 13:22:33 4:37:33 4:39:02
Flying High PHRF FLYING EROICA   34093 WIMMER 158 11 08:35:00 13:11:03 4:36:03 4:39:30
White High PHRF White LIBRA II CONTESSA 32 68 BANNISTER 218 12 08:25:00 13:31:43 5:06:43 4:40:28
White High PHRF White WINDSCOOP CS 27 1542 JONES 225 13 08:25:00 13:35:43 5:10:43 4:40:57
White High PHRF White EVER GREEN ISLANDER 30 127 HAYDEN 207 14 08:25:00 13:28:38 5:03:38 4:42:40
White Low PHRF White QAMOTIQ   54363 CAMPBELL 139 15 08:45:00 13:15:49 4:30:49 4:43:51
Flying High PHRF FLYING PONY EXPRESS GOMAN EXP 30-2 43021 NEATE 141 16 08:35:00 13:07:24 4:32:24 4:44:27
Flying High PHRF FLYING Rum Runner Hughes 38 267 Murphy 147 17 08:35:00 13:12:31 4:37:31 4:46:38
White High PHRF FLYING Contrary Wind   24   165 18 08:35:00 13:21:46 4:46:46 4:46:46
White Low PHRF White NINTH WAVE CATALINA 320-1/2 WK 676 COLE 183 19 08:45:00 13:42:20 4:57:20 4:48:11
Flying High PHRF FLYING ARDA GOMAN EXP 30 16 WARMELINK-2 141 20 08:35:00 13:11:13 4:36:13 4:48:26
Flying High PHRF FLYING EXPRESSION GOMAN EXP 30 32017 PARKHURST 141 21 08:35:00 13:18:58 4:43:58 4:56:32
Flying Low PHRF FLYING TARGA BENETEAU 1ST 10R ** CAN 30 WOOLNOUGH 87 22 08:55:00 13:14:57 4:19:57 5:01:28
Flying Low PHRF FLYING BUSH WHACKER SOVEREL 33-2 IB 26 REE 78 23 08:55:00 13:10:48 4:15:48 5:02:13
White Low PHRF White THE PERK   64012 ROBERTSON 114 24 08:45:00 13:29:23 4:44:23 5:12:31
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Lucky Dog Santana 35 23834 Armstrong 126 25 08:55:00   DNF  
White Low PHRF White PEDLERA   15 BODDY 196 25 08:45:00   DNS  
Flying Low PHRF FLYING Elusive J120 50306 Estill 36 25 08:55:00   DNS  
White High PHRF White ARIOGAN     GRAHAM 255 25 08:25:00   DNS  
White Low PHRF White SILK   NONE KERR 159 25 08:45:00   DNS  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 30
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 30
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 30



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com