GBSC

Galway Bay Sailing Club

2019 Connacht Championships

Monohull Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: GBSC_Dinghy
Rank Division Class SailNo PY Club HelmName CrewName Race#1
03NOV
Race#2
03NOV
Race#3
03NOV
Race#4
03NOV
Total Nett
1st Gold 420 53053 1100 LRYC Ben Graf Alexander Farrell (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Gold 420 56032 1100 LRYC Eoghan Duffy Luke Johnston 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Gold 420 56791 1100 CYBC\RNIYC Lauren McDowell Robert O'Brien (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Gold 420 54847 1100 MYC Jack McDowd Harry Thompson (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 12.0
5th Gold 420 54123 1100 MYC Harry Shacilton Christopher Evan Garrett 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 20.0 13.0
6th Silver 420 50181 1100 GBSC Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure 2.0 (11.0 DSQ) 10.0 6.0 29.0 18.0
7th Silver 420 53206 1100 GBSC Siofra Colins Rory Colins (7.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 25.0 18.0
8th Sillver 420 49481 1100 GBSC Bethany Casserly Jack Nolan (9.0) 4.0 7.0 9.0 29.0 20.0
9th Silver 420 50116 1100 GBSC CiarÓn Reaney Mac O'Brien (10.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 34.0 24.0
10th Silver 420 55401 1100 GBSC Adam McGrady Alistair O'Sullivan 8.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 36.0 26.0

Race#1 - Monohull Fleet - 03NOV

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.52.00
Rank Division Class SailNo PY Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold 420 56032 1100 LRYC Eoghan Duffy Luke Johnston 1 1.0
2 Silver 420 50181 1100 GBSC Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure 2 2.0
3 Gold 420 54123 1100 MYC Harry Shacilton Christopher Evan Garrett 3 3.0
4 Gold 420 53053 1100 LRYC Ben Graf Alexander Farrell 4 4.0
5 Gold 420 56791 1100 CYBC\RNIYC Lauren McDowell Robert O'Brien 5 5.0
6 Gold 420 54847 1100 MYC Jack McDowd Harry Thompson 6 6.0
7 Silver 420 53206 1100 GBSC Siofra Colins Rory Colins 7 7.0
8 Silver 420 55401 1100 GBSC Adam McGrady Alistair O'Sullivan 8 8.0
9 Sillver 420 49481 1100 GBSC Bethany Casserly Jack Nolan 9 9.0
10 Silver 420 50116 1100 GBSC CiarÓn Reaney Mac O'Brien 10 10.0

Race#2 - Monohull Fleet - 03NOV

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.51.00
Rank Division Class SailNo PY Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold 420 53053 1100 LRYC Ben Graf Alexander Farrell 1 1.0
2 Gold 420 56032 1100 LRYC Eoghan Duffy Luke Johnston 2 2.0
3 Gold 420 54847 1100 MYC Jack McDowd Harry Thompson 3 3.0
4 Sillver 420 49481 1100 GBSC Bethany Casserly Jack Nolan 4 4.0
5 Gold 420 56791 1100 CYBC\RNIYC Lauren McDowell Robert O'Brien 5 5.0
6 Silver 420 53206 1100 GBSC Siofra Colins Rory Colins 6 6.0
7 Gold 420 54123 1100 MYC Harry Shacilton Christopher Evan Garrett 7 7.0
8 Silver 420 50116 1100 GBSC CiarÓn Reaney Mac O'Brien 8 8.0
9 Silver 420 55401 1100 GBSC Adam McGrady Alistair O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Silver 420 50181 1100 GBSC Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure DSQ 11.0

Race#3 - Monohull Fleet - 03NOV

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.52.00
Rank Division Class SailNo PY Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold 420 53053 1100 LRYC Ben Graf Alexander Farrell 1 1.0
2 Gold 420 56032 1100 LRYC Eoghan Duffy Luke Johnston 2 2.0
3 Gold 420 56791 1100 CYBC\RNIYC Lauren McDowell Robert O'Brien 3 3.0
4 Gold 420 54847 1100 MYC Jack McDowd Harry Thompson 4 4.0
5 Silver 420 53206 1100 GBSC Siofra Colins Rory Colins 5 5.0
6 Gold 420 54123 1100 MYC Harry Shacilton Christopher Evan Garrett 6 6.0
7 Sillver 420 49481 1100 GBSC Bethany Casserly Jack Nolan 7 7.0
8 Silver 420 50116 1100 GBSC CiarÓn Reaney Mac O'Brien 8 8.0
9 Silver 420 55401 1100 GBSC Adam McGrady Alistair O'Sullivan 9 9.0
10 Silver 420 50181 1100 GBSC Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure 10 10.0

Race#4 - Monohull Fleet - 03NOV

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.31.00
Rank Division Class SailNo PY Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Gold 420 53053 1100 LRYC Ben Graf Alexander Farrell 1 1.0
2 Gold 420 56032 1100 LRYC Eoghan Duffy Luke Johnston 2 2.0
3 Gold 420 56791 1100 CYBC\RNIYC Lauren McDowell Robert O'Brien 3 3.0
4 Gold 420 54123 1100 MYC Harry Shacilton Christopher Evan Garrett 4 4.0
5 Gold 420 54847 1100 MYC Jack McDowd Harry Thompson 5 5.0
6 Silver 420 50181 1100 GBSC Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure 6 6.0
7 Silver 420 53206 1100 GBSC Siofra Colins Rory Colins 7 7.0
8 Silver 420 50116 1100 GBSC CiarÓn Reaney Mac O'Brien 8 8.0
9 Sillver 420 49481 1100 GBSC Bethany Casserly Jack Nolan 9 9.0
10 Silver 420 55401 1100 GBSC Adam McGrady Alistair O'Sullivan 10 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com