Dinghy Sailing 2020

Galway Bay Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:43 on August 14, 2020

Monohull Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: GBSC_Dinghy
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
6th Monohull RS 200 348 1046 John Barry Margot Cronin 07:43:11 08:27:20 (DNC) DNC 07:35:08 00:34:26 OOD OOD 70.6 56.6
13th Monohull 420   1105 Anton Morrin Patricia Cannon (DNC) DNC OOD OOD DNC DNC DNC DNC 112.0 98.0
12th Monohull Laser (Radial) 166634 1147 Tom Ryan   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 07:37:20 00:29:57 DNC DNC 99.0 85.0
10th Monohull Laser (4.7)   1207 Mattie Kennedy   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 07:36:30 00:30:14 DNC DNC 91.0 77.0
7th Monohull Laser (Radial) 162325 1147 Tony Tehan   OOD OOD 00:33:59 DNF 07:39:07 00:33:51 (DNC) DNC 78.6 64.6
11th Monohull Tasar 2161 1022 Dan Mills   (DNC) DNC 00:32:46 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 96.0 82.0
9th Monohull Laser (Radial) 190747 1147 Paddy Cure   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 07:37:30 00:28:54 24:18 24:00 84.0 70.0
3rd Monohull 420 55401 1105 Paul McGrady David Moloney 07:39:47 08:24:35 (00:36:05) 00:37:13 07:35:51 00:27:49 19:47 23:51 31.0 25.0
5th Monohull 420 53206 1105 Donal Collins Rory Collins (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 07:29:39 00:24:25 19:27 23:03 65.0 51.0
4th Monohull 420 54123 1105 Adam McGrady Aly O'Sullivan (DNC) DNC 00:28:41 00:29:52 07:34:08 00:26:40 21:08 22:58 47.0 33.0
2nd Monohull 420 54537 1105 Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure (DNC) DNC 00:27:53 00:24:33 07:32:15 00:23:47 19:36 22:42 38.0 24.0
8th Monohull Laser (Full Rig) 210531 1099 Alex Fernie   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNF 00:28:35 24:02 22:26 83.0 69.0
1st Monohull Stratos 349 1100 Pat Irwin Alan Donnelly 07:41:12 08:29:21 00:29:39 00:32:18 07:35:51 (00:29:15) 21:05 21:51 32.0 23.0

Dart Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 4, Scoring system: GBSC_Dinghy
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
4th Dart Dart 16 2447 1.286 Tim Breen Cormac Breen (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 2 2 DNC DNC 34.0 29.0
2nd Dart Dart 16   1.286 Laurik Matthieu Cillian Matthieu 2 2 3 2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 29.0 24.0
3rd Dart Dart 16   1.286 Astrid Plaass Andy Flanagan DNF 3 2 3 OOD OOD (DNC) DNC 29.4 24.4
1st Dart Dart 16 2804 1.286 Yannick Lemonnier Sean Lemonnier (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.0 7.0

Topaz Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: GBSC_Dinghy
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Topaz Topaz T6   Michael Fleming   DNS DNS 1 1 (DNC) DNC 2 DNS 17.0 14.0
2nd Topaz Topaz     Andy Flanagan   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 1 20.0 17.0

R1 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
3 Monohull RS 200 348 1046 John Barry Margot Cronin 07:05:00 07:43:11 0:38:11 0:36:30 0:05:15 1213.011 3.0
4 Monohull Laser (Radial) 162325 1147 Tony Tehan       OOD       9.8
1 Monohull 420 55401 1105 Paul McGrady David Moloney 07:05:00 07:39:47 0:34:47 0:31:29 0:00:00 1105 1.0
2 Monohull Stratos 349 1100 Pat Irwin Alan Donnelly 07:05:00 07:41:12 0:36:12 0:32:55 0:01:34 1150.005 2.0

R2 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
2 Monohull RS 200 348 1046 John Barry Margot Cronin 07:49:00 08:27:20 0:38:20 0:36:39 0:04:39 1190.398 2.0
4 Monohull Laser (Radial) 162325 1147 Tony Tehan       OOD       9.8
1 Monohull 420 55401 1105 Paul McGrady David Moloney 07:49:00 08:24:35 0:35:35 0:32:12 0:00:00 1105 1.0
3 Monohull Stratos 349 1100 Pat Irwin Alan Donnelly 07:49:00 08:29:21 0:40:21 0:36:41 0:04:56 1253.023 3.0

R3 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
7 Monohull 420   1105 Anton Morrin Patricia Cannon     OOD       14.0
4 Monohull Laser (Radial) 162325 1147 Tony Tehan       00:33:59 0:29:38 0:05:02 1346.739 4.0
5 Monohull Tasar 2161 1022 Dan Mills       00:32:46 0:32:04 0:06:59 1298.524 5.0
6 Monohull 420 55401 1105 Paul McGrady David Moloney     00:36:05 0:32:39 0:08:12 1429.961 6.0
2 Monohull 420 54123 1105 Adam McGrady Aly O'Sullivan     00:28:41 0:25:57 0:00:48 1136.704 2.0
1 Monohull 420 54537 1105 Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure     00:27:53 0:25:14 0:00:00 1105 1.0
3 Monohull Stratos 349 1100 Pat Irwin Alan Donnelly     00:29:39 0:26:57 0:01:54 1175.012 3.0

R4 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
7 Monohull 420   1105 Anton Morrin Patricia Cannon     OOD       14.0
5 Monohull Laser (Radial) 162325 1147 Tony Tehan       DNF       7.0
5 Monohull Tasar 2161 1022 Dan Mills       DNF       7.0
4 Monohull 420 55401 1105 Paul McGrady David Moloney     00:37:13 0:33:41 0:12:40 1675.129 4.0
2 Monohull 420 54123 1105 Adam McGrady Aly O'Sullivan     00:29:52 0:27:02 0:05:19 1344.304 2.0
1 Monohull 420 54537 1105 Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure     00:24:33 0:22:13 0:00:00 1105 1.0
3 Monohull Stratos 349 1100 Pat Irwin Alan Donnelly     00:32:18 0:29:22 0:07:52 1453.829 3.0

R5 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
9 Monohull RS 200 348 1046 John Barry Margot Cronin 07:04:50 07:35:08 0:30:18 0:28:58 0:06:49 1349.154 9.0
7 Monohull Laser (Radial) 166634 1147 Tom Ryan   07:04:50 07:37:20 0:32:30 0:28:20 0:06:44 1447.112 7.0
3 Monohull Laser (4.7)   1207 Mattie Kennedy   07:04:50 07:36:30 0:31:40 0:26:14 0:04:34 1410.007 3.0
10 Monohull Laser (Radial) 162325 1147 Tony Tehan   07:04:50 07:39:07 0:34:17 0:29:53 0:08:31 1526.518 10.0
8 Monohull Laser (Radial) 190747 1147 Paddy Cure   07:04:50 07:37:30 0:32:40 0:28:29 0:06:54 1454.533 8.0
5 Monohull 420 55401 1105 Paul McGrady David Moloney 07:04:50 07:35:51 0:31:01 0:28:04 0:06:12 1381.064 5.0
1 Monohull 420 53206 1105 Donal Collins Rory Collins 07:04:50 07:29:39 0:24:49 0:22:28 0:00:00 1105 1.0
4 Monohull 420 54123 1105 Adam McGrady Aly O'Sullivan 07:04:50 07:34:08 0:29:18 0:26:31 0:04:29 1304.627 4.0
2 Monohull 420 54537 1105 Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure 07:04:50 07:32:15 0:27:25 0:24:49 0:02:36 1220.769 2.0
11 Monohull Laser (Full Rig) 210531 1099 Alex Fernie       DNF       12.0
6 Monohull Stratos 349 1100 Pat Irwin Alan Donnelly 07:04:50 07:35:51 0:31:01 0:28:12 0:06:19 1381.064 6.0

R6 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
11 Monohull RS 200 348 1046 John Barry Margot Cronin     00:34:26 0:32:55 0:11:55 1599.811 11.0
8 Monohull Laser (Radial) 166634 1147 Tom Ryan       00:29:57 0:26:07 0:05:16 1391.51 8.0
4 Monohull Laser (4.7)   1207 Mattie Kennedy       00:30:14 0:25:03 0:04:15 1404.674 4.0
10 Monohull Laser (Radial) 162325 1147 Tony Tehan       00:33:51 0:29:31 0:09:10 1572.708 10.0
6 Monohull Laser (Radial) 190747 1147 Paddy Cure       00:28:54 0:25:12 0:04:13 1342.726 6.0
5 Monohull 420 55401 1105 Paul McGrady David Moloney     00:27:49 0:25:10 0:04:02 1292.393 5.0
2 Monohull 420 53206 1105 Donal Collins Rory Collins     00:24:25 0:22:06 0:00:38 1134.425 2.0
3 Monohull 420 54123 1105 Adam McGrady Aly O'Sullivan     00:26:40 0:24:08 0:02:53 1238.963 3.0
1 Monohull 420 54537 1105 Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure     00:23:47 0:21:31 0:00:00 1105 1.0
7 Monohull Laser (Full Rig) 210531 1099 Alex Fernie       00:28:35 0:26:01 0:04:56 1328.013 7.0
9 Monohull Stratos 349 1100 Pat Irwin Alan Donnelly     00:29:15 0:26:35 0:05:34 1358.987 9.0

R7 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
8 Monohull RS 200 348 1046 John Barry Margot Cronin     OOD       8.8
7 Monohull Laser (Radial) 190747 1147 Paddy Cure       24:18 0:25:33 0:09:07 1664.602 7.0
3 Monohull 420 55401 1105 Paul McGrady David Moloney     19:47 0:17:54 0:00:20 1123.937 3.0
1 Monohull 420 53206 1105 Donal Collins Rory Collins     19:27 0:17:36 0:00:00 1105 1.0
4 Monohull 420 54123 1105 Adam McGrady Aly O'Sullivan     21:08 0:19:08 0:01:41 1200.634 4.0
2 Monohull 420 54537 1105 Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure     19:36 0:17:44 0:00:09 1113.522 2.0
6 Monohull Laser (Full Rig) 210531 1099 Alex Fernie       24:02 0:21:52 0:04:41 1365.39 6.0
5 Monohull Stratos 349 1100 Pat Irwin Alan Donnelly     21:05 0:19:10 0:01:43 1197.793 5.0

R8 - Monohull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo PY HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
8 Monohull RS 200 348 1046 John Barry Margot Cronin     OOD       8.8
7 Monohull Laser (Radial) 190747 1147 Paddy Cure       24:00 0:25:17 0:06:13 1459.954 7.0
6 Monohull 420 55401 1105 Paul McGrady David Moloney     23:51 0:21:35 0:01:54 1200.686 6.0
5 Monohull 420 53206 1105 Donal Collins Rory Collins     23:03 0:20:52 0:01:06 1160.412 5.0
4 Monohull 420 54123 1105 Adam McGrady Aly O'Sullivan     22:58 0:20:47 0:01:01 1156.217 4.0
3 Monohull 420 54537 1105 Isabella Irwin Olivia Cure     22:42 0:20:33 0:00:45 1142.792 3.0
2 Monohull Laser (Full Rig) 210531 1099 Alex Fernie       22:26 0:20:25 0:00:36 1129.367 2.0
1 Monohull Stratos 349 1100 Pat Irwin Alan Donnelly     21:51 0:19:52 0:00:00 1100 1.0

R1 - Dart Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
2 Dart Dart 16   1.286 Laurik Matthieu Cillian Matthieu 2 2.0
3 Dart Dart 16   1.286 Astrid Plaass Andy Flanagan DNF 4.0
1 Dart Dart 16 2804 1.286 Yannick Lemonnier Sean Lemonnier 1 1.0

R2 - Dart Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
2 Dart Dart 16   1.286 Laurik Matthieu Cillian Matthieu 2 2.0
3 Dart Dart 16   1.286 Astrid Plaass Andy Flanagan 3 3.0
1 Dart Dart 16 2804 1.286 Yannick Lemonnier Sean Lemonnier 1 1.0

R3 - Dart Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
3 Dart Dart 16   1.286 Laurik Matthieu Cillian Matthieu 3 3.0
2 Dart Dart 16   1.286 Astrid Plaass Andy Flanagan 2 2.0
1 Dart Dart 16 2804 1.286 Yannick Lemonnier Sean Lemonnier 1 1.0

R4 - Dart Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
2 Dart Dart 16   1.286 Laurik Matthieu Cillian Matthieu 2 2.0
3 Dart Dart 16   1.286 Astrid Plaass Andy Flanagan 3 3.0
1 Dart Dart 16 2804 1.286 Yannick Lemonnier Sean Lemonnier 1 1.0

R5 - Dart Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
2 Dart Dart 16 2447 1.286 Tim Breen Cormac Breen 2 2.0
3 Dart Dart 16   1.286 Astrid Plaass Andy Flanagan OOD 3.7
1 Dart Dart 16 2804 1.286 Yannick Lemonnier Sean Lemonnier 1 1.0

R6 - Dart Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
2 Dart Dart 16 2447 1.286 Tim Breen Cormac Breen 2 2.0
3 Dart Dart 16   1.286 Astrid Plaass Andy Flanagan OOD 3.7
1 Dart Dart 16 2804 1.286 Yannick Lemonnier Sean Lemonnier 1 1.0

R7 - Dart Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Dart Dart 16 2804 1.286 Yannick Lemonnier Sean Lemonnier 1 1.0

R8 - Dart Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Dart Dart 16 2804 1.286 Yannick Lemonnier Sean Lemonnier 1 1.0

R1 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz Topaz T6   Michael Fleming   DNS 2.0

R2 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz Topaz T6   Michael Fleming   DNS 2.0

R3 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz Topaz T6   Michael Fleming   1 1.0

R4 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz Topaz T6   Michael Fleming   1 1.0

R5 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points

R6 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points

R7 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
2 Topaz Topaz T6   Michael Fleming   2 2.0
1 Topaz Topaz     Andy Flanagan   1 1.0

R8 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
2 Topaz Topaz T6   Michael Fleming   DNS 3.0
1 Topaz Topaz     Andy Flanagan   1 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com