Junior Regatta Series 2021

Galway Bay Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:18 on August 27, 2021

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 3, Scoring system: GBSC_Dinghy
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Feva   F7   Isolde Hannon Isabelle Schumacher 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Feva   F5   Lucy McPartlan Ella Wilkinson 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd Feva   F2   Lucie Nolan Molly Rush 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 11, Scoring system: GBSC_Dinghy
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist   1538   Kate Barry   1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
2nd Optimist   903   Sam Rigley   3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Optimist   670   Rian Baynes   2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
4th Optimist   598   Niamh Baynes   4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
5th Optimist   687   Edward Fitzmaurice   5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
6th Optimist   63   Seán Lemonnier   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 42.0 42.0
7th Optimist   1286   Mícheál Minogue   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 5.0 51.0 51.0
8th Optimist   1300   Killian Mathieu   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 11.0 59.0 59.0
9th Optimist   687   Laura Barry   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 6.0 61.0 61.0
10th Optimist   349   Róisín Mathieu   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 7.0 61.0 61.0
11th Optimist   1196   Rissa Mitchel-Ward   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 10.0 68.0 68.0

Topaz Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: GBSC_Dinghy
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Topaz   T3   Lauren Irwin   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Topaz   T4   Eoin Morrin   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Topaz   T1   Owen Cosgrove   3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

R1 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva   F7   Isolde Hannon Isabelle Schumacher 1 1.0
2 Feva   F5   Lucy McPartlan Ella Wilkinson 2 2.0
3 Feva   F2   Lucie Nolan Molly Rush 3 3.0

R2 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva   F7   Isolde Hannon Isabelle Schumacher 1 1.0
2 Feva   F5   Lucy McPartlan Ella Wilkinson 2 2.0
3 Feva   F2   Lucie Nolan Molly Rush 3 3.0

R3 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva   F7   Isolde Hannon Isabelle Schumacher 1 1.0
2 Feva   F5   Lucy McPartlan Ella Wilkinson 2 2.0
3 Feva   F2   Lucie Nolan Molly Rush DNF 4.0

R4 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva   F7   Isolde Hannon Isabelle Schumacher 1 1.0

R5 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva   F7   Isolde Hannon Isabelle Schumacher 1 1.0

R6 - Feva Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Feva   F7   Isolde Hannon Isabelle Schumacher 1 1.0

R1 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist   1538   Kate Barry   1 1.0
2 Optimist   670   Rian Baynes   2 2.0
3 Optimist   903   Sam Rigley   3 3.0
4 Optimist   598   Niamh Baynes   4 4.0
5 Optimist   687   Edward Fitzmaurice   5 5.0

R2 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist   670   Rian Baynes   1 1.0
2 Optimist   1538   Kate Barry   2 2.0
3 Optimist   598   Niamh Baynes   3 3.0
4 Optimist   903   Sam Rigley   4 4.0
5 Optimist   687   Edward Fitzmaurice   5 5.0

R3 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist   1538   Kate Barry   1 1.0
2 Optimist   903   Sam Rigley   2 2.0
3 Optimist   670   Rian Baynes   3 3.0
4 Optimist   598   Niamh Baynes   4 4.0
5 Optimist   687   Edward Fitzmaurice   5 5.0

R4 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist   598   Niamh Baynes   1 1.0
2 Optimist   63   Seán Lemonnier   2 2.0
3 Optimist   903   Sam Rigley   3 3.0
4 Optimist   1538   Kate Barry   4 4.0
5 Optimist   687   Edward Fitzmaurice   5 5.0
6 Optimist   670   Rian Baynes   6 6.0
7 Optimist   1300   Killian Mathieu   7 7.0
8 Optimist   1286   Mícheál Minogue   8 8.0
9 Optimist   687   Laura Barry   9 9.0
10 Optimist   349   Róisín Mathieu   10 10.0
11 Optimist   1196   Rissa Mitchel-Ward   11 11.0

R5 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist   63   Seán Lemonnier   1 1.0
2 Optimist   1286   Mícheál Minogue   2 2.0
3 Optimist   1538   Kate Barry   3 3.0
4 Optimist   903   Sam Rigley   4 4.0
5 Optimist   1300   Killian Mathieu   5 5.0
6 Optimist   687   Edward Fitzmaurice   6 6.0
7 Optimist   598   Niamh Baynes   7 7.0
8 Optimist   349   Róisín Mathieu   8 8.0
9 Optimist   670   Rian Baynes   9 9.0
10 Optimist   687   Laura Barry   10 10.0
11 Optimist   1196   Rissa Mitchel-Ward   11 11.0

R6 - Optimist Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo SCHRS HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Optimist   903   Sam Rigley   1 1.0
2 Optimist   670   Rian Baynes   2 2.0
3 Optimist   63   Seán Lemonnier   3 3.0
4 Optimist   1538   Kate Barry   4 4.0
5 Optimist   1286   Mícheál Minogue   5 5.0
6 Optimist   687   Laura Barry   6 6.0
7 Optimist   349   Róisín Mathieu   7 7.0
8 Optimist   687   Edward Fitzmaurice   8 8.0
9 Optimist   598   Niamh Baynes   9 9.0
10 Optimist   1196   Rissa Mitchel-Ward   10 10.0
11 Optimist   1300   Killian Mathieu   11 11.0

R1 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz   T3   Lauren Irwin   1 1.0
2 Topaz   T4   Eoin Morrin   2 2.0
3 Topaz   T1   Owen Cosgrove   3 3.0

R2 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz   T3   Lauren Irwin   1 1.0
2 Topaz   T4   Eoin Morrin   2 2.0
3 Topaz   T1   Owen Cosgrove   3 3.0

R3 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz   T3   Lauren Irwin   1 1.0
2 Topaz   T4   Eoin Morrin   2 2.0
3 Topaz   T1   Owen Cosgrove   3 3.0

R4 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz   T3   Lauren Irwin   1 1.0
2 Topaz   T4   Eoin Morrin   2 2.0

R5 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz   T4   Eoin Morrin   1 1.0
2 Topaz   T3   Lauren Irwin   2 2.0

R6 - Topaz Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Rating HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Topaz   T4   Eoin Morrin   1 1.0
2 Topaz   T3   Lauren Irwin   2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com