Autumn Series

Galway City Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 15:13 on September 29, 2022

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap Kipper RS 200 920 GCSC Alex Roe Riain De Bairead 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap   420 56115 GCSC Ava McCarthy Luke Ferguson 1105 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Fast Handicap   laser stratos   GCSC Andreas Baumann Keith 1103 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 4.0 31.0 15.0
4th Fast Handicap   Sport 14   GCSC John Hendley   1055 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 62.0 46.0
5th Fast Handicap   Laser Pico     Brendan   1330 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 65.0 49.0
6th Fast Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7   GCSC Colm O Faharta   1100 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 66.0 50.0
7th Fast Handicap   Dart 16   GCSC Dan King Cathal Byrne 905 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
7th Fast Handicap   RS 200 706 GCSC James Malone Ava Halpin 1046 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
7th Fast Handicap   Laser Pico   GCSC Reuben Florrisson   1330 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
7th Fast Handicap   Dart 16 2280 GCSC Paddy McCarthy Luke Ferguson 905 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
7th Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 182605 GCSC Cathal McGrath   1147 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
7th Fast Handicap   Dart 16 2642 GCSC Kevin Finn   912 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
7th Fast Handicap   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 190822 GCSC Phil Barkes   1147 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
7th Fast Handicap   Laser Pico 22 GCSC Keith O'Hara   1330 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
7th Fast Handicap   Laser Pico 23 GCSC Donal Kennedy   1330 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0

If a helm changes boat or sail size they will be assigned the py for the new rating although the original boat type stays the same.

R1 - 10/09/2022 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Code
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Kipper RS 200 920 GCSC Alex Roe Riain De Bairead 1046 14:30 14:35 0:13:57 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   420 56115 GCSC Ava McCarthy Luke Ferguson 1105   18:41 0:16:54 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   laser stratos   GCSC Andreas Baumann Keith 1103   18:48 0:17:03 3.0

R2 - 10/09/2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Kipper RS 200 920 GCSC Alex Roe Riain De Bairead 1046   6:00 0:05:44 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   laser stratos   GCSC Andreas Baumann Keith 1103   7:34 0:06:52 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   420 56115 GCSC Ava McCarthy Luke Ferguson 1105   9:05 0:08:13 3.0

R3 - 10/09/2022 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Kipper RS 200 920 GCSC Alex Roe Riain De Bairead 1046   13:56 0:13:19 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   420 56115 GCSC Ava McCarthy Luke Ferguson 1105   18:58 0:17:10 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   laser stratos   GCSC Andreas Baumann Keith 1103   DNF   16.0

R4 - 17/09/2022 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap Kipper RS 200 920 GCSC Alex Roe Riain De Bairead 1046   8:40 0:08:17 1.0
2 Fast Handicap   420 56115 GCSC Ava McCarthy Luke Ferguson 1105   10:35 0:09:35 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   laser stratos   GCSC Andreas Baumann Keith 1103   10:48 0:09:47 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   Sport 14   GCSC John Hendley   1330   17:30 0:13:09 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   Laser Pico     Brendan   1330   18:30 0:13:55 5.0

R5 - 17/09/2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7   GCSC Colm O Faharta   1100   9:58 0:09:04 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Kipper RS 200 920 GCSC Alex Roe Riain De Bairead 1046   9:30 0:09:05 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   laser stratos   GCSC Andreas Baumann Keith 1103   10:20 0:09:22 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   420 56115 GCSC Ava McCarthy Luke Ferguson 1105   10:38 0:09:37 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   Sport 14   GCSC John Hendley   1330   13:50 0:10:24 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   Laser Pico     Brendan   1330   15:51 0:11:55 6.0

R6 - 17/09/2022 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Handicap   LASER/ ILCA 7   GCSC Colm O Faharta   1100   10:45 0:09:46 1.0
2 Fast Handicap Kipper RS 200 920 GCSC Alex Roe Riain De Bairead 1046   10:16 0:09:49 2.0
3 Fast Handicap   420 56115 GCSC Ava McCarthy Luke Ferguson 1105   12:15 0:11:05 3.0
4 Fast Handicap   laser stratos   GCSC Andreas Baumann Keith 1103   12:19 0:11:10 4.0
5 Fast Handicap   Sport 14   GCSC John Hendley   1330   16:30 0:12:24 5.0
6 Fast Handicap   Laser Pico     Brendan   1330   19:35 0:14:43 6.0

galwaycitysailingclub.com

galwaycitysailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com