2023 Autumn Series

Galway City Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY 28 Oct 28 Oct 28 Oct 21 Oct 21 Oct 21 Oct 14 Oct 14 Oct Total Nett
1st John Hendley   Sport 14, Pico 1130 2 1 1 1 2 (3) 1 (3) 14 8
2nd Thomas McInerney Keith OHara 420 1105       2 1 1 3 2 30 16
3rd Keith OHara   Pico 1330 1 2 2           40 26
4th David Little   Trinity Sailor 1250       4 3 2     44 30
5th Donal Kennedy   Pico 1330             2 1 45 31
6th Dan Lehane   Pico 1330       3 7 DNF 5     50 36
7th Julie Woods   Pico 1330       7 DNF 4 4     50 36
8th Mike Prendergast   Pico 1330       7 DNF 7 DNF       56 42
8th Nigel Collins   Pico 1330             7 OOD 7 OOD 56 42
8th Conor Little             7 OOD 7 OOD 7 OOD     56 42
8th Maurice Clarke                   7 OOD 7 OOD 56 42

Did-Not-Competes, shown as blanks, score 7 points,
by taking the largest number of racers of any day, 6,
to be the "number of series entrants" for rule A5.3

28 Oct - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 Keith OHara   Pico 1330 1 1
2 John Hendley   Sport 14, Pico 1330 2 2

28 Oct - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 John Hendley   Sport 14, Pico 1330 1 1
2 Keith OHara   Pico 1330 2 2

28 Oct - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 John Hendley   Sport 14, Pico 1330 1 1
2 Keith OHara   Pico 1330 2 2

21 Oct - Saturday

spared by Storm Babet
PY for the Trinity Sailor is a guess
(until I take a tape measure to the boat)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Hendley   Sport 14, Pico 1130 13:56 0:12:20 1
2 Thomas McInerney Keith OHara 420 1105 15:37 0:14:08 2
3 Dan Lehane   Pico 1330 25:11 0:18:56 3
4 David Little   Trinity Sailor 1250 28:42 0:22:58 4
5 Julie Woods   Pico 1330 DNF   7
5 Mike Prendergast   Pico 1330 DNF   7
5 Conor Little       OOD   7

21 Oct - Saturday

spared by Storm Babet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thomas McInerney Keith OHara 420 1105 14:03 0:12:43 1
2 John Hendley   Sport 14, Pico 1130 15:47 0:13:58 2
3 David Little   Trinity Sailor 1250 17:39 0:14:07 3
4 Julie Woods   Pico 1330 25:20 0:19:03 4
5 Dan Lehane   Pico 1330 DNF   7
5 Mike Prendergast   Pico 1330 DNF   7
5 Conor Little       OOD   7

21 Oct - Saturday

spared by Storm Babet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Thomas McInerney Keith OHara 420 1105 22:41 0:20:32 1
2 David Little   Trinity Sailor 1250 29:11 0:23:21 2
3 John Hendley   Sport 14, Pico 1130 28:08 0:24:54 3
4 Julie Woods   Pico 1330 39:37 0:29:47 4
5 Dan Lehane   Pico 1330 40:35 0:30:31 5
6 Conor Little       OOD   7

14 Oct - Saturday

Reach - Reach course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Hendley   Sport 14, Pico 1330 14:05 0:10:35 1
2 Donal Kennedy   Pico 1330 14:09 0:10:38 2
3 Thomas McInerney Keith OHara 420 1105 14:46 0:13:22 3
4 Nigel Collins   Pico 1330 OOD   7
4 Maurice Clarke       OOD   7

14 Oct - Saturday

Reach - Reach course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Donal Kennedy   Pico 1330 12:24 0:09:19 1
2 Thomas McInerney Keith OHara 420 1105 11:08 0:10:05 2
3 John Hendley   Sport 14, Pico 1330 14:16 0:10:44 3
4 Nigel Collins   Pico 1330 OOD   7
4 Maurice Clarke       OOD   7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com