2023 Spring Series

Galway City Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY 29 Apr 29 Apr 20 May 20 May 20 May 24 May 24 May 31 May 31 May 31 May 10 Jun 10 Jun 10 Jun Total Nett
1st Phil Parkes   Laser Std, Rdl 1100     1 2 5 DNF     3 2 3 2 2 2 50 29
2nd Cathal McGrath   Laser Radial 1147       1 1     4 OOD 4 OOD 4 OOD 1 1 1 52 31
3rd Andreas Baumann Keith OHara Stratos 1103     2 4 5 DNF           6 DNF 3 3 72 51
4th Ava McCarthy James Malone 420 1105               1 1 1       73 52
5th Daniel Concannon   Pico, Topper 1369           1 1 6 6 5       75 54
6th Kevin Finn   Dart 16 905               4 5 4 4 5 5 76 55
7th Keith OHara   Pico 1330 2 1             4         77 56
8th Alex Roe Martin Roe RS 200 1046               2 3 2       77 56
9th Nigel Collins   Pico 1330 3   3 5       5           79 58
10th Luke Ferguson   Laser Radial 1147       3 2           6.1 OOD 6.1 OOD 6.1 OOD 79.3 58.3
11th Sheila Golden   Topper 1365 1 2                       80 59
12th Brendan Conboy   Pico 1330                     3 4 4 81 60
13th Martin Roe       (7 OOD) (7 OOD)                       91 70
13th Rian deBairead           (7 OOD) 7 OOD 7 OOD                 91 70
13th Marty Concannon                 7 OOD 7 OOD             91 70
13th Conor Little                     7 OOD 7 OOD 7 OOD       91 70

Did-Not-Competes, shown as blanks, score 7 points,
by taking the largest number of racers of any day, 6,
to be the "number of series entrants" for rule A5.3

29 Apr - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sheila Golden   Topper 1365 17:38 0:12:55 1
2 Keith OHara   Pico 1330 17:34 0:13:12 2
3 Nigel Collins   Pico 1330 25:16 0:19:00 3
4 Martin Roe       OOD   7

29 Apr - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Keith OHara   Pico 1330 08:40 0:06:31 1
2 Sheila Golden   Topper 1365 09:38 0:07:03 2
3 Martin Roe       OOD   7

20 May - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phil Parkes   Laser Std, Rdl 1100 14:58 0:13:36 1
2 Andreas Baumann Keith OHara Stratos 1103 16:31 0:14:58 2
3 Nigel Collins   Pico 1330 22:51 0:17:11 3
4 Rian deBairead       OOD   7

20 May - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cathal McGrath   Laser Radial 1147 14:31 0:12:39 1
2 Phil Parkes   Laser Std, Rdl 1100 14:01 0:12:45 2
3 Luke Ferguson   Laser Radial 1147 14:40 0:12:47 3
4 Andreas Baumann Keith OHara Stratos 1103 14:20 0:13:00 4
5 Nigel Collins   Pico 1330 18:39 0:14:01 5
6 Rian deBairead       OOD   7

20 May - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:28:00
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cathal McGrath   Laser Radial 1147 0:12:40 0:11:03 1
2 Luke Ferguson   Laser Radial 1147 0:14:00 0:12:12 2
3 Phil Parkes   Laser Std, Rdl 1100 DNF   5
3 Andreas Baumann Keith OHara Stratos 1103 DNF   5
5 Rian deBairead       OOD   7

24 May - Wednesday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Daniel Concannon   Pico, Topper 1330 19:14 0:14:28 1
2 Marty Concannon       OOD   7

24 May - Wednesday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Daniel Concannon   Pico, Topper 1330 21:05 0:15:51 1
2 Marty Concannon       OOD   7

31 May - Wednesday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ava McCarthy James Malone 420 1105 16:25 0:14:51 1
2 Alex Roe Martin Roe RS 200 1046 16:03 0:15:21 2
3 Phil Parkes   Laser Std, Rdl 1100 18:25 0:16:45 3
4 Cathal McGrath   Laser Radial 1147 OOD   4
4 Kevin Finn   Dart 16 905 16:15 0:17:57 4
6 Nigel Collins   Pico 1330 28:00 0:21:03 5
7 Daniel Concannon   Pico, Topper 1369 31:40 0:23:08 6
8 Conor Little       OOD   7

31 May - Wednesday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ava McCarthy James Malone 420 1105 8:49 0:07:59 1
2 Phil Parkes   Laser Std, Rdl 1100 9:01 0:08:12 2
3 Alex Roe Martin Roe RS 200 1046 9:18 0:08:53 3
4 Cathal McGrath   Laser Radial 1147 OOD   4
4 Keith OHara   Pico 1330 13:18 0:10:00 4
6 Kevin Finn   Dart 16 905 10:07 0:11:11 5
7 Daniel Concannon   Pico, Topper 1369 16:25 0:12:00 6
8 Conor Little       OOD   7

31 May - Wednesday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ava McCarthy James Malone 420 1105 19:43 0:17:51 1
2 Alex Roe Martin Roe RS 200 1046 19:11 0:18:20 2
3 Phil Parkes   Laser Std, Rdl 1100 20:44 0:18:51 3
4 Cathal McGrath   Laser Radial 1147 OOD   4
4 Kevin Finn   Dart 16 905 21:24 0:23:39 4
6 Daniel Concannon   Pico, Topper 1369 17:32 0:25:37 5
7 Conor Little       OOD   7

10 Jun - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cathal McGrath   Laser Radial 1147 09:50 0:08:34 1
2 Phil Parkes   Laser Std, Rdl 1147 10:42 0:09:20 2
3 Brendan Conboy   Pico 1330 13:56 0:10:29 3
4 Kevin Finn   Dart 16 905 11:00 0:12:09 4
5 Andreas Baumann Keith OHara Stratos 1103 DNF   6
6 Luke Ferguson   Laser Radial 1147 OOD   6.1

10 Jun - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cathal McGrath   Laser Radial 1147 08:25 0:07:20 1
2 Phil Parkes   Laser Std, Rdl 1147 08:36 0:07:30 2
3 Andreas Baumann Keith OHara Stratos 1103 09:10 0:08:19 3
4 Brendan Conboy   Pico 1330 11:24 0:08:34 4
5 Kevin Finn   Dart 16 905 10:30 0:11:36 5
6 Luke Ferguson   Laser Radial 1147 OOD   6.1

10 Jun - Saturday

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cathal McGrath   Laser Radial 1147 08:30 0:07:25 1
2 Phil Parkes   Laser Std, Rdl 1147 08:35 0:07:29 2
3 Andreas Baumann Keith OHara Stratos 1103 08:55 0:08:05 3
4 Brendan Conboy   Pico 1330 12:00 0:09:01 4
5 Kevin Finn   Dart 16 905 09:20 0:10:19 5
6 Luke Ferguson   Laser Radial 1147 OOD   6.1

https://galwaycitysailingclub.com/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com