2023 Summer Series

Galway City Sailing Club

23 August - Wednesday

Sausage Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pico, Topper 48174 Daniel Concannon   1369 0:11:06 0:08:06 1.0
2 Pico   Nigel Collins   1330 0:11:30 0:08:39 2.0
3 Pico   Eanna   1330 0:12:56 0:09:43 3.0
4 Pico   Keith OHara   1330 OOD   21.4

23 August - Wednesday

Sausage Course

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Std, Rdl, Pico 190822 Phil Barkes   1330 0:09:30 0:07:09 1.0
2 Pico, Topper 48174 Daniel Concannon   1369 0:11:10 0:08:09 2.0
3 Pico   Nigel Collins   1330 0:11:18 0:08:30 3.0
4 Pico   Eanna   1330 0:12:35 0:09:28 4.0
5 Pico   Keith OHara   1330 OOD   21.4

22 July - Saturday

a Fine Soft Day

Start: R1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER/ ILCA 7   Damian Lord Isabelle 1100 09:50 0:08:56 1.0
2 Pico   Joseph Lord   1330 14:10 0:10:39 2.0
3 Pico   MicheŠl ” Fatharta Milo 1330 14:50 0:11:09 3.0
4 Pico   John Hendley   1330 OOD   26.7
5     Chris McGrath     OOD   38.0

19 July - Wednesday

Starboard Roundings

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stratos   Andreas Baumann Keith OHara 1103 11:30 0:10:26 1.0
2 Pico   Donal Kennedy   1330 19:06 0:14:22 2.0
3 Dart 16 2642 Kevin Finn   905 15:48 0:17:28 3.0
4 Laser Radial   Luke Ferguson   1147 OOD   34.2
5     Beibhinn De Bhaldraithe     OOD   38.0

19 July - Wednesday

Starboard Roundings

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stratos   Andreas Baumann Keith OHara 1103 09:10 0:08:19 1.0
2 420 46115 Ava McCarthy James Malone 1105 09:30 0:08:36 2.0
3 Pico   Donal Kennedy   1330 12:00 0:09:01 3.0
4 Pico   John Hendley   1330 14:56 0:11:14 4.0
5 Dart 16 2642 Kevin Finn   905 11:25 0:12:37 5.0
6 470   Eanna Ronan 973 16:56 0:17:24 6.0
7 Laser Radial   Luke Ferguson   1147 OOD   34.2
8     Beibhinn De Bhaldraithe     OOD   38.0

19 July - Wednesday

Starboard Roundings

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420 46115 Ava McCarthy James Malone 1105 08:30 0:07:42 1.0
2 Stratos   Andreas Baumann Keith OHara 1103 10:47 0:09:47 2.0
3 470   Eanna Ronan 973 10:07 0:10:24 3.0
4 Pico   John Hendley   1330 16:52 0:12:41 4.0
5 Dart 16 2642 Kevin Finn   905 11:45 0:12:59 5.0
6 Laser Radial   Luke Ferguson   1147 OOD   34.2
7     Beibhinn De Bhaldraithe     OOD   38.0

12 July - Wednesday

Busy Evening

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper   Sheila Golden   1365 14:49 0:10:51 1.0
2 Pico   Keith OHara   1330 15:11 0:11:25 2.0
3 Dart 16 2642 Kevin Finn   905 10:51 0:11:59 3.0
4 Pico   Brendan Conboy   1330 19:51 0:14:55 4.0
5 Pico   John Hendley   1330 DNS   38.0
5 420 46115 Ava McCarthy James Malone 1105 DNS   38.0
5 Laser Bahia   Maurice Owens single-handed, reefed 1095 DNF   38.0
5 Laser Radial   Luke Ferguson   1147 DNS   38.0
5 Dart 16   Paddy McCarthy Ellen McCarthy 905 DNS   38.0

12 July - Wednesday

Busy Evening

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pico   Keith OHara   1330 15:14 0:11:27 1.0
2 Pico   John Hendley   1330 16:16 0:12:14 2.0
3 Dart 16 2642 Kevin Finn   905 11:20 0:12:31 3.0
4 Pico   Brendan Conboy   1330 18:10 0:13:40 4.0
5 Laser Bahia   Maurice Owens single-handed, reefed 1095 15:07 0:13:48 5.0
6 420 46115 Ava McCarthy James Malone 1105 DNS   38.0
6 Laser Radial   Luke Ferguson   1147 DNS   38.0
6 Topper   Sheila Golden   1365 DNS   38.0
6 Dart 16   Paddy McCarthy Ellen McCarthy 905 DNS   38.0

12 July - Wednesday

Busy Evening

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 420 46115 Ava McCarthy James Malone 1105 13:06 0:11:51 1.0
2 Pico   Keith OHara   1330 16:11 0:12:10 2.0
3 Laser Bahia   Maurice Owens single-handed, reefed 1095 14:19 0:13:04 3.0
4 Laser Radial   Luke Ferguson   1147 15:06 0:13:10 4.0
5 Dart 16   Paddy McCarthy Ellen McCarthy 905 12:05 0:13:21 5.0
6 Pico   John Hendley   1330 18:29 0:13:54 6.0
7 Pico   Brendan Conboy   1330 18:41 0:14:03 7.0
8 Dart 16 2642 Kevin Finn   905 14:50 0:16:23 8.0
9 Topper   Sheila Golden   1365 DNS   38.0

8 Jul - Saturday

Quiet Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pico   Keith OHara   1330 23:00 0:17:18 1.0
2 Pico   Donal Kennedy   1330 24:07 0:18:08 2.0
3 Pico   Nigel Collins   1330 OOD   31.5

8 Jul - Saturday

Quiet Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pico   Keith OHara   1330 11:01 0:08:17 1.0
2 Pico   Donal Kennedy   1330 11:52 0:08:55 2.0
3 Pico   Nigel Collins   1330 OOD   31.5

5 Jul - Wednesday

Newbie Day

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pico   Donal Kennedy   1330 OOD 26.1
2 Dart 16   Orla Bergin   905 OOD 38.0

1 Jul - Saturday

Everybody Capsizes

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial   Cathal McGrath   1147 11:32 0:10:03 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6   Colm O Fatharta   1147 12:05 0:10:32 2.0
3 Pico   MicheŠl ” Fatharta Milo 1330 18:23 0:13:49 3.0
4 Laser Radial   Luke Ferguson   1147 OOD   34.2
5 420   Brendan Mulligan   1105 OOD   38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com