GHYC Dinghy Autumn League

Glandore Harbour

GHYC Dinghy Autumn League

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st     LASER   GHYC Conor Creswell   1100 1.0 (5.0) (13.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 8.0
2nd     Laser 4.7   GHYC Emma Barrett   1208 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 22.0 15.0
3rd     LASER   GHYC John Wyles   1100 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 51.0 25.0
4th     Topaz Uno   GHYC Mia Scarlett   1251 (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 42.0 28.0
5th     Laser Radial   GHYC Jess Tubb   1147 6.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 57.0 31.0
6th     Topaz Uno   GHYC Rua Mahmood Isabelle Murphy 1251 (8.0) (10.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 57.0 39.0
7th     Topaz Uno   GHYC Cassian Mahmood Joseph Barrett 1251 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 67.0 41.0
8th     Laser Radial   GHYC Ben Perez   1147 4.0 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 46.0
9th     Laser Radial   GHYC Ava Scarlett   1147 2.0 8.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 76.0 50.0
10th     Laser 4.7   GHYC Eolann Miles   1208 5.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 79.0 53.0
11th     Topaz Uno   GHYC Zaiba Mahmood Cassian Mahmood 1251 10.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 91.0 65.0
12th     Laser 4.7   GHYC Max Tubb   1208 9.0 6.0 (13.0 DNS) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 93.0 67.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     LASER   GHYC Conor Creswell   1100 15:33 1.0
2     Laser Radial   GHYC Ava Scarlett   1147 16:28 2.0
3     Laser 4.7   GHYC Emma Barrett   1208 16:46 3.0
4     Laser Radial   GHYC Ben Perez   1147 17:45 4.0
5     Laser 4.7   GHYC Eolann Miles   1208 17:50 5.0
6     Laser Radial   GHYC Jess Tubb   1147 19:28 6.0
7     Topaz Uno   GHYC Mia Scarlett   1251 19:30 7.0
8     Topaz Uno   GHYC Rua Mahmood Isabelle Murphy 1251 22:04 8.0
9     Laser 4.7   GHYC Max Tubb   1208 22:20 9.0
10     Topaz Uno   GHYC Zaiba Mahmood Cassian Mahmood 1251 24:45 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     Laser Radial   GHYC Ben Perez   1147 15:09 1.0
2     Laser 4.7   GHYC Emma Barrett   1208 15:31 2.0
3     Laser Radial   GHYC Jess Tubb   1147 15:50 3.0
4     Laser 4.7   GHYC Eolann Miles   1208 16:06 4.0
5     LASER   GHYC Conor Creswell   1100 16:26 5.0
6     Laser 4.7   GHYC Max Tubb   1208 16:30 6.0
7     Topaz Uno   GHYC Mia Scarlett   1251 16:36 7.0
8     Laser Radial   GHYC Ava Scarlett   1147 16:37 8.0
9     Topaz Uno   GHYC Zaiba Mahmood Cassian Mahmood 1251 17:20 9.0
10     Topaz Uno   GHYC Rua Mahmood Isabelle Murphy 1251 20:46 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     Laser Radial   GHYC Ava Scarlett   1147 11:02 1.0
2     Laser Radial   GHYC Ben Perez   1147 11:14 2.0
3     Laser 4.7   GHYC Emma Barrett   1208 11:33 3.0
4     Laser Radial   GHYC Jess Tubb   1147 11:42 4.0
5     Laser 4.7   GHYC Eolann Miles   1208 15:16 5.0
6     Topaz Uno   GHYC Mia Scarlett   1251 16:21 6.0
7     Topaz Uno   GHYC Zaiba Mahmood Cassian Mahmood 1251 16:29 7.0
8     Topaz Uno   GHYC Rua Mahmood Isabelle Murphy 1251 21:33 8.0
9     LASER   GHYC Conor Creswell   1100 DNS 13.0
9     Laser 4.7   GHYC Max Tubb   1208 DNS 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     LASER   GHYC Conor Creswell   1100 11:14 1.0
2     LASER   GHYC John Wyles   1100 12:34 2.0
3     Laser 4.7   GHYC Emma Barrett   1208 13:01 3.0
4     Topaz Uno   GHYC Mia Scarlett   1251 13:50 4.0
5     Topaz Uno   GHYC Cassian Mahmood Joseph Barrett 1251 17:26 5.0
6     Topaz Uno   GHYC Rua Mahmood Isabelle Murphy 1251 17:34 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     LASER   GHYC John Wyles   1100 12:14 1.0
2     LASER   GHYC Conor Creswell   1100 12:29 2.0
3     Laser 4.7   GHYC Emma Barrett   1208 13:25 3.0
4     Topaz Uno   GHYC Mia Scarlett   1251 14:23 4.0
5     Topaz Uno   GHYC Cassian Mahmood Joseph Barrett 1251 16:47 5.0
6     Topaz Uno   GHYC Rua Mahmood Isabelle Murphy 1251 17:01 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     Laser 4.7   GHYC Emma Barrett   1208 10:56 1.0
2     LASER   GHYC Conor Creswell   1100 11:08 2.0
3     LASER   GHYC John Wyles   1100 12:29 3.0
4     Topaz Uno   GHYC Mia Scarlett   1251 12:34 4.0
5     Topaz Uno   GHYC Cassian Mahmood Joseph Barrett 1251 14:31 5.0
6     Topaz Uno   GHYC Rua Mahmood Isabelle Murphy 1251 15:00 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     LASER   GHYC Conor Creswell   1100 15:37 1.0
2     LASER   GHYC John Wyles   1100 17:46 2.0
3     Laser Radial   GHYC Jess Tubb   1147 18:55 3.0
4     Laser 4.7   GHYC Emma Barrett   1208 19:21 4.0
5     Topaz Uno   GHYC Mia Scarlett   1251 24.54 5.0
6     Topaz Uno   GHYC Cassian Mahmood Joseph Barrett 1251 29:22 6.0
7     Topaz Uno   GHYC Rua Mahmood Isabelle Murphy 1251 31.04 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1     LASER   GHYC Conor Creswell   1100 7:15 1.0
2     Laser Radial   GHYC Jess Tubb   1147 7:40 2.0
3     Laser 4.7   GHYC Emma Barrett   1208 7:54 3.0
4     LASER   GHYC John Wyles   1100 8:00 4.0
5     Topaz Uno   GHYC Mia Scarlett   1251 9:01 5.0
6     Topaz Uno   GHYC Rua Mahmood Isabelle Murphy 1251 10:48 6.0
7     Topaz Uno   GHYC Cassian Mahmood Joseph Barrett 1251 16:27 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com