event burgee

2011 Zhik WILDCAT Regatta

Great Lakes Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:44 on October 11, 2011

A Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Sat 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st A Class Brewin Sails Aclass 4AUS Steven Brewin   70.5 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd A Class 2 Tools Aclass 898AUS Chris Cairns   70.5 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd A Class Wet Willy Aclass 321 Andrew Williams   70.5 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
4th A Class Spunspar Aclass 22AUS Mark Johnston   70.5 (12.0) 9.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 35.0 23.0
5th A Class BKH Aclass 21AUSA Ben Geisker   70.5 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 40.0 30.0
6th A Class Ace II Aclass 9AUS John Dowling   70.5 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 41.0 31.0
7th A Class Firefly Dance Club Aclass 941AUS Julian Jenkins   70.5 8.0 (12.0) 2.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 49.0 37.0
8th A Class A Class Above Aclass 958AUS Simon McKeon   70.5 13.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 8.0 53.0 39.0
9th A Class Go with the Flow Aclass 950AUS Robert Griffits   70.5 11.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 5.0 55.0 41.0
10th A Class Harken Aclass 969AUS Grant Pellew   70.5 7.0 5.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
11th A Class LR Sails Aclass 936AUS David Parker   70.5 5.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 50.0
12th A Class White Pointer Aclass 25AUS Stephen Brayshaw   70.5 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0 59.0
13th A Class For Sale Aclass 836 Zac Breaden   70.5 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 73.0 59.0

Hobie 16 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: VY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Sat 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Hobie 16 Acuity HOBIE 16 112201 Jason Waterhouse Lisa Darmanin 82.5 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Hobie 16 Dog Eat Pup HOBIE 16 111885 Rod Waterhouse Bridget Waterhouse 82.5 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Hobie 16 Manu HOBIE 16 111916 Upu Kila Sam Duchatel 82.5 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 2.0 5.0 33.0 23.0
4th Hobie 16 Intrepid HOBIE 16 111932 Paul Darmanin Lucy Copeland 82.5 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 35.0 24.0
5th Hobie 16 Steptoe & Son HOBIE 16 110339 Stephen Watt Arbi Watt 82.5 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 36.0 27.0
6th Hobie 16 LucasPrice Sailing HOBIE 16 112191 Lucas Price Shaun Connor 82.5 (12.0) 10.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 42.0 30.0
7th Hobie 16 Newport Pirates HOBIE 16 112221 Ryan Wilmot Robert Wilmot 82.5 5.0 2.0 9.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
8th Hobie 16 VaughanPrice HOBIE 16 110301 Vaughan Price Josh Singh 82.5 (10.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 44.0 34.0
9th Hobie 16 DavidFisher Racing HOBIE 16 110679 David Fisher Tracey Gower 82.5 7.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
10th Hobie 16 Clingon HOBIE 16 110299 Peter Salter Teri Salter 82.5 9.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 8.0 62.0 46.0
11th Hobie 16 LongWayToTheTop HOBIE 16 112149 Mick Butler Patrick Butler 82.5 8.0 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 65.0 49.0
12th Hobie 16 Bleach HOBIE 16 107967 Caleb White Ethan White 82.5 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 9.0 16.0 DNC 79.0 63.0
13th Hobie 16 Cosmo HOBIE 16 122033 Richard Lacey Man Overboard 82.5 4.0 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0
14th Hobie 16 Zhik HOBIE 16 110598 Bryce Haffner   82.5 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 16.0 DNC 81.0 65.0
15th Hobie 16 Capt' Crowe HOBIE 16 1824 Warwick Wilking Karen Whyat 82.5 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 93.0 77.0

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Sat 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st F18 Sue Bo F18 60 Chris Brewin Richard Brewin 69 (14.0 DNS) 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 9.0
2nd F18 The Rose F18 007NED Billy Nissen Dean Nissen 69 (14.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 25.0 11.0
3rd F18 Krank The Noodle F18 101AUS Greg Wyers Cabin Boy 69 (14.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 30.0 16.0
4th F18 Magical F18 751 Kyle Amadio Swimmer 69 (14.0 DNS) 1.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 39.0 25.0
5th F18 Flying Fish F18 1023 Leanne Gould Stuart Morton 69 (14.0 DNS) 8.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 40.0 26.0
6th F18 Feral Cat F18 276 Brett White Lachlan White 69 (14.0 DNS) 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 44.0 30.0
7th F18 High Roller F18 1082 Grant Bow Scott Hatcher 69 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 47.0 33.0
8th F18 HARKEN F18 183 Katie Pellew James Olgivie 69 (14.0 DNS) 5.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 69.0 55.0
9th F18 Predator F18 1635 Glenn Towdrow James Towrdow 69 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 72.0 58.0
10th F18 Cruel and Heartless F18 619AUS Ian Simpson   69 (14.0 DNS) 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 77.0 63.0
11th F18 Bent & Twisted F18 7 Grant Rogers Neil Moxam 69 (14.0 DNS) 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 65.0
12th F18 Knot Crazy F18 010AUS Trevor Lowder Greg Chambers 69 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
12th F18 Pinnical F18 1666 Ian Morgan Jack Morgan 69 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0

Hobie 18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Sat 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Hobie 18 Quinndog HOBIE 18 16902 Richard Quinn Rachel Quinn 78.5 (6.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 7.0
2nd Hobie 18 KB HOBIE 18 16894 John Kersh Brad 78.5 (6.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Hobie 18 Poida HOBIE 18 16980 Peter Walker Aimee Walker 78.5 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
4th Hobie 18 Sundancer HOBIE 18 16895 Darren Schmidt Aaron Robinson 78.5 (6.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 17.0
5th Hobie 18 Heavy Impact HOBIE 18 16865 Mark Horton Peter Medland 78.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 24.0 19.0

Taipan Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: VY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Sat 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Taipan Smokin' Gun TAIPAN 4.9 SLOOP 114AUS Daniel Van Kerchof Annaliese Byrne 73.5 (7.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Taipan Midnight Inspiration TAIPAN 4.9 SLOOP 89AUS Nathan Van Kerckhof Aimee McCall 73.5 (7.0 DNS) 2.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 13.0
3rd Taipan Dynamo TAIPAN 4.9 SLOOP 214AUS Antony Edwards Ryan Graham 73.5 (7.0 DNS) 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 17.0
4th Taipan Fully Blown TAIPAN 4.9 SLOOP 1126 Michael Cook Grace Johnson 73.5 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0
5th Taipan Black Magic TAIPAN 4.9 SLOOP 126AUS Matt Homan Scotty 73.5 (7.0 DNS) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 32.0
6th Taipan Cooladdi TAIPAN 4.9 SLOOP 230AUS Slater Andrew Smothy 73.5 (7.0 DNS) 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 33.0

Misc Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Sat 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Misc The Caretaker TAIPAN 4.9 CAT 139AUS Garry Tuck   76.5 (6.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd Misc 2 Foot Extra NACRA 5.8 718 Jonathon Horsley Patrick Horsley 72.5 (6.0 DNS) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 19.0
3rd Misc Finely Tuned NACRA 5.8 1590 Ian Bowles Callum Bowles 72.5 (6.0 DNS) 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 21.0
4th Misc Mr Duck HOBIE 17 6638 Peter Walduck   82.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0
4th Misc Excitable TAIPAN 4.9 CAT 165AUS David Morgan   76.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

Misc Spin Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Sat 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Misc Spin Viper F16 243AUS Christa Van Helden Greg Goodall 71.5 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
2nd Misc Spin Express Post F16 180 James Wierzbowski Pip Pietcomonaco 71.5 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Misc Spin Magic Viper F16 222AUS Brett Goodall Marja Van Helden 71.5 (6.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 25.0 19.0
4th Misc Spin Lead Balloon F16 165AUS Adrian Fawcett Jess Dobie 71.5 (6.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
5th Misc Spin Barge Arse TAIPAN 5.7 with Spin 079AUS Shane Renolds Mark Symonds 67.5 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 29.0


www.greatlakessailingclub.yachting.org.au
greatlakessailingclub@yahoo.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com