event burgee

GLYC July Scow Regatta

Grand Lake Yacht Club

Results as of 10:47 on August 10, 2013

E Scow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Skipper CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st E Scow GL31 Jason Sutherland   1 (7) 2 1           11 4
2nd E Scow GL7 Toby Sutherland   (4) 1 1 3           9 5
3rd E Scow GL23 David Lubchenco   2 (4) 3 2           11 7
4th E Scow GL2 Bruce O'Donnell   3 2 4 (7)           16 9
5th E Scow GL99 Tim Harrington   5 (6) 5 4           20 14
6th E Scow GL5 Bryce Meyer   (7) 3 6 6           22 15
7th E Scow GL13 Chris Ruske   6 5 (7) 5           23 16
8th E Scow GL11 Dan Wilhelm   (8) 8 8 8           32 24

M16 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Skipper CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st M16 GL31 Sarah Sutherland   1 1 (3) 1 3 2 3 1   15 12
2nd M16 GL97 Dan Sherwood   2 2 2 (3) 2 1 1 2   15 12
3rd M16 GL23 Ren Lubchenco   3 3 1 2 1 (8 DNS) 4 8 DNS   30 22
4th M16 GL4 Ryan Howsam   (8 DNS) 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 3 2 3   48 40
5th M16 V89 David Majcen   (8 DNS) 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 4 5 8 DNS   57 49
6th M16 GL94 Jason Brooks   5 4 (8 DNS) 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS   57 49
7th M16 GL9 Dan Lagerborg   4 (8 DNF) 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS   60 52

M17 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Skipper CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st M17 USA196 Faith Meyer   1 2 3 1 (6) 1 1 2   17 11
2nd M17 USA6 Dylan Rinker   (4) 3 1 3 1 4 3 1   20 16
3rd M17 USA143 Jack Ingalls   2 1 (5) 4 2 3 4 3   24 19
4th M17 USA3 Grant Lynch   3 4 4 (7 DNF) 4 2 2 4   30 23
5th M17 USA224 J.B. Keyte   5 5 2 2 3 5 5 (7 DNS)   34 27
6th M17 USA142 Elizabeth Francis   6 6 (7 DNS) 5 5 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS   50 43

M20 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Skipper CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st M20 GL635 Chris Fulenwider   2 1 1 2 1 1 2 (3)   13 10
2nd M20 GL572 Richard Campbell   1 3 (7 DNF) 3 2 2 1 1   20 13
3rd M20 GL678 Dan Wilhelm Sr.   4 2 2 1 3 (7 DNF) 3 2   24 17
4th M20 GL539 Steve Lavington   5 (7 DNF) 7 DNS 5 4 3 4 4   39 32
5th M20 GL680 Catherine Austin   3 4 3 4 (7 DNS) 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS   42 35
6th M20 GL463 Tom Blickensderfer   (7 DNS) 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS 7 DNS 5 5   52 45


www.grandlakeyachtclub.com
info@grandlakeyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com