event burgee

GLYC Regatta Week Scow Series

GLYC

Results are final as of 15:23 on August 19, 2013

E Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st E Scow   E Scow GL7 GLYC Toby Sutherland     (1) 1 1 1 1 1   6 5
2nd E Scow   E Scow GL31 GLYC Jason Sutherland     2 2 (3) 2 3 2   14 11
3rd E Scow   E Scow GL23 GLYC David Lubchenco     (5) 4 5 3 2 5   24 19
4th E Scow   E Scow GL13 GLYC Chris Ruske     3 3 (8) 5 8 3   30 22
5th E Scow   E Scow GL2 GLYC Bruce O'Donnell     4 6 2 (7) 4 7   30 23
6th E Scow   E Scow GL99 GLYC Tim Harrington     7 5 4 (8) 7 6   37 29
7th E Scow   E Scow GL5 GLYC Bryce Meyer     8 7 7 4 5 (9)   40 31
8th E Scow   E Scow GL11 GLYC Dan Wilhelm     6 (9) 6 6 9 4   40 31
9th E Scow   E Scow GL41 GLYC Alex Francis     9 8 (10 DNF) 10 DNF 6 8   51 41

M16 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st M16   M16 GL23 GLYC Ren Lubchenco     1 1 2 (6) 6 2   18 12
2nd M16   M16 GL97 GLYC Dan Sherwood     (6) 2 4 1 4 1   18 12
3rd M16   M16 GL17 GLYC Nicole Ruske     2 3 1 (7) 5 3   21 14
4th M16   M16 GL8 GLYC Mike Dealessi     8 (9) 5 2 3 7   34 25
5th M16   M16 V20 GLYC Dana Fuenwider     9 4 6 4 2 (11)   36 25
6th M16   M16 GL31 GLYC Emily Sutherland     (10) 6 10 5 1 8   40 30
7th M16   M16 GL94 GLYC Jason Brooks     5 (10) 8 3 10 5   41 31
8th M16   M16 GL3 GLYC Tim Thompson     3 (11) 3 11 7 10   45 34
9th M16   M16 GL4 GLYC Ryan Howsam     7 7 7 (10) 8 6   45 35
10th M16   M16 GL9 GLYC Dan Lagerborg     4 5 9 (14 DNS) 14 DNS 4   50 36
11th M16   M16 CP1 GLYC John O'Donnell     11 8 11 9 (14 DNS) 9   62 48
12th M16   M16 V89 GLYC David Majcen     12 12 12 8 9 (14 Dnf)   67 53
13th M16   M16 GL98 GLYC Martin Harrington     13 13 (14 DNS) 12 14 DNS 14 DNC   80 66

M17 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st M17   M17 USA196 GLYC Faith Meyer     1 3 (6) 2 2 2   16 10
2nd M17   M17 USA143 GLYC Jack Ingalls     4 2 1 1 3 (5)   16 11
3rd M17   M17 USA3 GLYC Grant Lynch     2 (4) 3 3 1 3   16 12
4th M17   M17 USA180 GLYC Sarah Sutherland     3 1 (7) 7 5 1   24 17
5th M17   M17 USA6 GLYC Dylan Rinker     6 5 2 5 (7) 4   29 22
6th M17   M17 USA224 GLYC J.B. Keyte     5 (6) 5 4 4 6   30 24
7th M17   M17 USA142 GLYC Elizabeth Francis     (8 DNS) 8 DNS 4 6 6 8 DNF   40 32

M20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st M20   M20 GL327 GLYC Topher Barber     (3) 1 2 1 2 1   10 7
2nd M20   M20 GL635 GLYC Chris Fulenwider     1 3 (7) 3 1 2   17 10
3rd M20   M20 GL678 GLYC Dan Wilhelm Sr.     2 2 1 2 3 (4)   14 10
4th M20   M20 GL593 GLYC Barclay Davis     (6) 5 4 5 4 3   27 21
5th M20   M20 GL572 GLYC Richard Campbell     5 4 6 4 7 (9 DNC)   35 26
6th M20   M20 GL669 GLYC Storey Wilson     4 6 3 (9 DNS) 6 9 DNC   37 28
7th M20   M20 GL539 GLYC Steve Lavington     (7) 7 5 6 5 5   35 28
8th M20   M20 GL463 GLYC Tom Blickensderfer     8 8 8 (9 DNS) 9 DNS 6   48 39

www.grandlakeyachtclub.com
info@grandlakeyachtclub.com

www.grandlakeyachtclub.com
info@grandlakeyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com