event burgee

2018 Colorado Laser Championships

Grand Lake Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:59 on August 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNO Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett HelmAgeGroup HelmSex
1st   190275 Corinthian Sailing Club Griffin Orr 1 1 1 (6) 6 5 1 21 15 25 M
2nd   185371 DYC Josh Bowens-Rubin 2 2 3 4 11 (28 DNF) 4 54 26 33 M
3rd Grand Master 161976 Grand Lake Yacht Club Jason Sutherland 7 3 4 (17) 2 8 8 49 32 55 M
4th Apprentice 214567   Sam Barron-Fox 9 9 8 1 (10) 2 6 45 35 41 M
5th Grand Master 196036 Park City Sailing Association Paul Swan (28 DNF) 5 9 2 3 10 7 64 36 62 M
6th   196285 Corinthian Sailing Club Eric Roman 3 11 7 3 12 3 (18) 57 39 31 M
7th Master 195614 Union Sailing Club Tim Everett 5 13 (21) 16 5 1 10 71 50 54 M
8th Junior 181151   Cameron Robinson 8 12 5 8 4 (23) 15 75 52 17 M
9th   165060 College of Charleston Max Williams 4 17 24 (28 DNS) 1 4 5 83 55 20 M
10th   174254 Corinthian Sailing Club Tim Ponter 13 10 11 7 (22) 11 3 77 55 30 M
11th   187956 Corinthian Sailing Club Alexander Goldberg (28 DSQ) 6 2 9 17 25 2 89 61 32 M
12th Master 158907 DYC & DSA Kurt Robinson (21) 8 10 5 13 17 11 85 64 51 M
13th Great Grand Master 172063   Larry Arbuthnot 12 7 14 12 9 (15) 12 81 66 71 M
14th Master 159891 Union Sailing Club Dirk Richter 6 15 15 19 (20) 6 14 95 75 45 M
15th Master 161941 Union Sailing Club D. J. Hagberg 11 (19) 12 15 14 9 17 97 78 48 M
16th Master 7 Grand Lake Yacht Club Toby Sutherland 10 4 6 13 (28 DNS) 28 DNS 28 DNS 117 89 50 M
17th Master 184491   Paul Magnani 14 14 (22) 10 15 22 19 116 94 48 M
18th Great Grand Master 209729 Union Sailing Club Lloyd Banta 23 (25) 18 20 7 12 16 121 96 68 M
19th Junior 189820   Cooper Robinson 18 18 17 11 16 19 (20) 119 99 17 M
20th Great Grand Master 208041 Denver Sailing Association Tex Poor (24) 16 19 14 18 18 21 130 106 71 M
21st Great Grand Master 195964 Union Sailing Club Paul Acker 15 (23) 20 22 23 14 13 130 107 66 M
22nd   179499 Denver Sailing Association, Dillon Yacht Canton O'Donnell (28 DNF) 20 28 DNF 28 DNS 19 7 9 139 111 22 M
23rd   9596 Grand Lake Yacht Club Sarah Sutherland 17 22 (25) 23 8 21 23 139 114 19 F
24th Junior 4855 Grand Lake Yacht Club Charley Sutherland 22 (26) 13 21 21 13 24 140 114 14 M
25th Junior 175144 Denver Sailing Association Patrick Barney 19 21 16 18 24 16 (26) 140 114 15 M
26th Master 13 Denver Sailing Association, Dillon Yacht Kristen Kies 16 24 23 24 (25) 20 22 154 129 45 F
27th Junior 9 Grand Lake Yacht Club Connor Smith 20 (27) 26 25 26 24 26 174 147 13 M


http://www.grandlakeyachtclub.com
info@grandlakeyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com