GP14

GP14 Summer Open

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 14252 SYC Niall Henry Ossainn Geraghty 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 14256 RStGYC/EABC Ger Owens Melanie Morris 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd 13981 BLSC Sam Street Josh Llyod 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th 14 BLSC Max Cully Tighe Wardell 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th 14214 LFYC Keith Loaden Mateoˇ Loaden 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th 14144 SSC/RSC Riaghan Boardman Coleman Grimes 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th 13677   Daithi Murphy Aaron Murphy 5.0 12.0 17.0 17.0
8th 14279 SDC Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
9th 14219 EABC/NSC Curly Morris Rebekah O'Tairnaigh 12.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
10th 1390 NSC/LEYC Adam Torens Emily Torens 11.0 9.0 20.0 20.0
11th 14271 LEYC Brian Morris Peter Brines 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
12th 14257 SYC Sam Wray Luke Henderson 4.0 22.0 UFD 26.0 26.0
13th 13795 RSC Daniel O'Hare Paula Carthy 13.0 13.0 26.0 26.0
14th 14274 BLSC Simon Cully Libby Tieiney 7.0 22.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
15th 13865 NTSC/DSC Jennifer Bryce Lara Sunday 16.0 14.0 30.0 30.0
16th 14138 BLSC Dennis Cully Ollie Llyod 22.0 UFD 11.0 33.0 33.0
17th 14077 LEYC Micheal Brines Emma Brines 15.0 22.0 RET 37.0 37.0
18th 13314 LRYC Eoghan Duffy Matthew White 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
18th 14154 SYC Adrian Lee Mark Greer 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
18th 14235 SDC Alan Bay Hugh McNally 22.0 UFD 22.0 UFD 44.0 44.0
18th 14260 NSC Allaistar Duffin Andre Corkill 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 14256 RStGYC/EABC Ger Owens Melanie Morris 1 1.0
2 14252 SYC Niall Henry Ossainn Geraghty 2 2.0
3 13981 BLSC Sam Street Josh Llyod 3 3.0
4 14257 SYC Sam Wray Luke Henderson 4 4.0
5 13677   Daithi Murphy Aaron Murphy 5 5.0
6 14 BLSC Max Cully Tighe Wardell 6 6.0
7 14274 BLSC Simon Cully Libby Tieiney 7 7.0
8 14214 LFYC Keith Loaden Mateoˇ Loaden 8 8.0
9 14144 SSC/RSC Riaghan Boardman Coleman Grimes 9 9.0
10 14279 SDC Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley 10 10.0
11 1390 NSC/LEYC Adam Torens Emily Torens 11 11.0
12 14219 EABC/NSC Curly Morris Rebekah O'Tairnaigh 12 12.0
13 13795 RSC Daniel O'Hare Paula Carthy 13 13.0
14 14271 LEYC Brian Morris Peter Brines 14 14.0
15 14077 LEYC Micheal Brines Emma Brines 15 15.0
16 13865 NTSC/DSC Jennifer Bryce Lara Sunday 16 16.0
17 14138 BLSC Dennis Cully Ollie Llyod UFD 22.0
17 13314 LRYC Eoghan Duffy Matthew White RET 22.0
17 14235 SDC Alan Bay Hugh McNally UFD 22.0
17 14260 NSC Allaistar Duffin Andre Corkill RET 22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 14252 SYC Niall Henry Ossainn Geraghty 1 1.0
2 14256 RStGYC/EABC Ger Owens Melanie Morris 2 2.0
3 13981 BLSC Sam Street Josh Llyod 3 3.0
4 14214 LFYC Keith Loaden Mateoˇ Loaden 4 4.0
5 14 BLSC Max Cully Tighe Wardell 5 5.0
6 14144 SSC/RSC Riaghan Boardman Coleman Grimes 6 6.0
7 14279 SDC Katie Dwyer Michelle Rowley 7 7.0
8 14219 EABC/NSC Curly Morris Rebekah O'Tairnaigh 8 8.0
9 1390 NSC/LEYC Adam Torens Emily Torens 9 9.0
10 14271 LEYC Brian Morris Peter Brines 10 10.0
11 14138 BLSC Dennis Cully Ollie Llyod 11 11.0
12 13677   Daithi Murphy Aaron Murphy 12 12.0
13 13795 RSC Daniel O'Hare Paula Carthy 13 13.0
14 13865 NTSC/DSC Jennifer Bryce Lara Sunday 14 14.0
15 14257 SYC Sam Wray Luke Henderson UFD 22.0
15 14077 LEYC Micheal Brines Emma Brines RET 22.0
15 14235 SDC Alan Bay Hugh McNally UFD 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com