2019 GPS and Pacer Sprint Championship

Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron

Results as at 24/03/2019 17:13 at Race 6

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo School HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st GPS A 3046 Brisbane Grammar School Isaac Schotte Will Ewart 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd GPS A TSS41 The Southport School Blake Wilson Lachlan Free 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 17.0 11.0
3rd   I2 Iona College Hayden Barney Harry Wieland 5.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 20.0 14.0
4th GPS A TSS44 The Southport School Tom Wright Zach Miller Wright 3.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 33.0 23.0
5th   I1 Iona College Caleb Palmer Rory Meehan 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 1.0 5.0 32.0 24.0
6th   2809 Somerville House Talia Bulestrode Georgina Johnstone (12.0) 9.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 41.0 29.0
7th GPS A TSS42 The Southport School Angus Wheatley Andrew Douyere 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 40.0 30.0
8th GPS A BBC2 Brisbane Boys College Luke Richmond Ben Wenck 6.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 46.0 34.0
9th GPS B 3108 Brisbane Grammar School Robert Ekeledo-Smith Connor Fitzpatrick 7.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 (35.0 DNS) 10.0 81.0 46.0
10th GPS B 3106 Brisbane Grammar School Hugo Gandhi Charlie Williamson 10.0 13.0 (16.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 63.0 47.0
11th GPS A 3044 Brisbane Grammar School Andrew Ekeledo-Smith Ozair Rahman (14.0) 8.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 63.0 49.0
12th GPS B 3107 Brisbane Grammar School Ethan Harcourt Max Davis 9.0 (14.0) 14.0 1.0 14.0 12.0 64.0 50.0
13th GPS A BBC3 Brisbane Boys College Gus Gannon Liam Macmahon 11.0 (17.0) 12.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 80.0 63.0
14th GPS B TSS43 The Southport School Callum Lockett Tadgh Stuckey (17.0) 11.0 7.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 82.0 65.0
15th GPS A BBC1 Brisbane Boys College Nick Munro Caiden Jones 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 17.0 11.0 13.0 95.0 74.0
16th   TSS33 The Southport School Harry Stapleton Harry Hogan 16.0 15.0 11.0 (23.0) 18.0 17.0 100.0 77.0
17th GPS A 3045 Brisbane Grammar School Sam Wolrige Ruben Wolrige (19.0) 12.0 18.0 13.0 16.0 18.0 96.0 77.0
18th   2893 All Hallows' School Maddie Power Poppy Power 22.0 (35.0 RET) 17.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 124.0 89.0
19th GPS B TSS34 The Southport School Charlie Hart Ben Stroebel 23.0 (25.0) 22.0 15.0 13.0 20.0 118.0 93.0
20th   MBC1 Moreton Bay College Tahlia Henderson Eve Price 13.0 22.0 19.0 21.0 (35.0 UFD) 19.0 129.0 94.0
21st GPS B TSS32 The Southport School Lachlan Wheatley Blair Parker 20.0 20.2 RDGa 20.0 20.0 19.0 (22.0) 121.2 99.2
22nd GPS B BBC5 Brisbane Boys College Tynan Jones Daniel Fourie 25.0 20.0 (30.0) 19.0 21.0 24.0 139.0 109.0
23rd   B6 Brisbane Grammar School Anton Savlov Tom Rutter 24.0 16.0 24.0 26.0 24.0 (29.0) 143.0 114.0
24th   TSS31 The Southport School Rex Stuckey Ryah Hebdon 21.0 (28.0) 25.0 24.0 22.0 23.0 143.0 115.0
25th GPS B BBC10 Brisbane Boys College Blaise Campbell Ed Mornson (28.0) 24.0 28.0 25.0 20.0 21.0 146.0 118.0
26th   MBBC3 Moreton Bay Boys College Max Hateley Alex Hateley 18.0 19.0 15.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 157.0 122.0
27th   BBC7 Brisbane Boys College Alex Lewis Payton Willcocks 26.0 21.0 26.0 (29.0) 25.0 26.0 153.0 124.0
28th   MBBC2 Moreton Bay Boys College Lewis Campbell Kayden Mikanovic (32.0) 23.0 29.0 27.0 23.0 28.0 162.0 130.0
29th GPS B TSS3 The Southport School Lachlin Iland Yathish Soni 29.0 29.0 (33.0) 22.0 26.0 25.0 164.0 131.0
30th   MBC3 Moreton Bay College Eve Rohrsheim Sophie Hines 30.0 26.0 27.0 30.0 27.0 (32.0) 172.0 140.0
31st   BBC8 Brisbane Boys College Mac Johnson Colin Willcocks 27.0 31.0 (32.0) 31.0 28.0 30.0 179.0 147.0
32nd GPS B BBC4 Brisbane Boys College Keb Jones William Ryall (35.0 DNC) 27.0 35.0 DNC 28.0 35.0 UFD 27.0 187.0 152.0
33rd   B4 Brisbane Grammar School Oscar Akhavan Thai Bui 31.0 30.0 23.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 189.0 154.0
34th   MBC4 Moreton Bay College Evie Engwirda-Robinson Charlie Tonks 33.0 32.0 31.0 (35.0 DNC) 29.0 31.0 191.0 156.0

https://www.rqys.com.au/
sailing@rqys.com.au

https://www.rqys.com.au/school-sailing/
sailing@rqys.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com