GSC Autumn 2021

Greystones

Results are provisional as of 18:53 on October 26, 2021

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2/10 R1
 
2/10 R2
 
2/10 R3
 
2/10 R4
 
2/10 R5
 
16/10 R1
 
16/10 R2
 
16/10 R3
 
16/10 R4
 
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 21.0 6.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 2.0 3.0 1.5 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 50.5 10.5
3rd Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley   942 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 41.0 14.0
4th Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 1.0 1.0 1.5 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 55.5 15.5
5th Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 17.0
6th Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 44.0 17.0
7th Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 54.0 27.0
8th Asymmetric RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 55.0 28.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 3929 Tom?   1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1141 Paddy Barnwell Janet 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 3565 Madison Liddie Beth Liddle 1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1048 Cian Swann Caoimhe Swann 1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 ? Ross Brennan Ollie Lawrence 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1744 Elena Long   1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Toby Belhouse   1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1592 ? ? 1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1753 Danny Quinn Tom Keavney 1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 601 Andy Smith Conor Clery 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart Kreppel 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1478 Sarah Byrne   1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffen 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1176 Andy Verso Oisin 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 601 Evan Smith David Rock 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 369 Sergiusz Paprzycki   1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Frankie Kavanagh 1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1770 Arthur Jag/Hector Barnwell Lucas Fitzgerald 1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1126? Robert Galligan Sam Savage 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 700 Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 ? David Hone Harry Hone 1046 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1244 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 73.0 33.0

Fast PY Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 9/10 R1
 
9/10 R2
 
16/10 R1
 
16/10 R2
 
16/10 R3
 
16/10 R4
 
Total Nett
1st Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 3.0
2nd Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) 3.0 17.0 5.0
3rd Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 43.0 6.0
4th Fast PY LASER 4.7 190757 Johney Lumley   1208 (10.0) (12.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNS) 40.0 10.0
5th Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1122 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 42.0 11.0
6th Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 (5.0) (12.0 DNF) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 36.0 12.0
7th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 200475 Mathew Lawless   1147 (8.0) (12.0 DNF) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 40.0 14.0
8th Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 2.0 (12.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 20.0
9th Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club ?   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 59.0 20.0
10th Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating   1130 4.0 (12.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 55.0 22.0
11th Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Cian Crean   1208 6.0 (12.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 60.0 24.0
12th Fast PY RS AERO 5 1319 Emma Hynes   1136 7.0 (12.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 61.0 25.0
13th Fast PY GP14 13569 Tadgh McCarthy Deirdre Foley 1130 9.0 (12.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 63.0 27.0
14th Fast PY ENTERPRISE 123 Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1122 (14.0 DNS) (12.0 DNF) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 68.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 183231 ?   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finnian Duff Lennon   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 94080 Authur Jagg   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Frankie Kavanagh 1130 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Finn McGuire   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 218164 Roy VanMaanen   1147 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 12201 Conor Duff Lennon   1147 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 211147 Lucas Fitzgerald   1147 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailis Walsh   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Emma   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 179616 Robyn McGuire   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club James Goodwin   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 ? Jack?   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 180778 Liam Bohan   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1147 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1147 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1147 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer Rachel Lawlor 1102 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 189597 Max Latham   1208 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
15th Fast PY GP14 13402 Robert Lee Marie Lee 1130 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 29.0

Slow PY Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Slow PY Hartley 28 Hector   1250 0.0 0.0

2/10 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 13.12   0.12.37 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 12.08   0.12.53 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 14.18   0.13.40 3.0

2/10 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 16.40   0.15.56 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 16.49   0.16.05 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 16.16   0.17.16 3.0

2/10 R3 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 12.44   0.13.31 1.5
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 14.08   0.13.31 1.5
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 14.44   0.14.05 3.0

2/10 R4 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 14.38   0.13.59 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 13.56   0.14.47 2.0

2/10 R5 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 9.04   0.08.40 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 8.40   0.09.12 2.0

16/10 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley   942 17.40   0.18.45 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 19.22   0.20.34 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 19.26   0.20.38 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 20.39   0.21.55 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 24.54   0.23.48 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 26.20   0.25.11 6.0

16/10 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 19.58   0.21.12 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 20.02   0.21.16 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley   942 20.12   0.21.27 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 22.42   0.21.42 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 24.04   0.23.00 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 22.35   0.23.58 6.0

16/10 R3 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 22.43   0.21.43 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley   942 20.39   0.21.55 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 21.00   0.22.18 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 21.18   0.22.37 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 22.08   0.23.30 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 24.43   0.23.38 6.0

16/10 R4 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 22.55   0.21.55 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley   942 21.09   0.22.27 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 21.11   0.22.29 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 21.47   0.23.07 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 24.37   0.23.32 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 24.01   0.25.30 6.0

9/10 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1122 11.53   0.10.35 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1147 12.30   0.10.54 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 12.15   0.11.08 3.0
4 Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating   1130 12.57   0.11.28 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 14.09   0.11.43 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Cian Crean   1208 14.49   0.12.16 6.0
7 Fast PY RS AERO 5 1319 Emma Hynes   1136 14.33   0.12.48 7.0
8 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 200475 Mathew Lawless   1147 15.36   0.13.36 8.0
9 Fast PY GP14 13569 Tadgh McCarthy Deirdre Foley 1130 16.05   0.14.14 9.0
10 Fast PY LASER 4.7 190757 Johney Lumley   1208 17.44   0.14.41 10.0
11 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 123 Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1122 DNS     14.0

9/10 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 14.40   0.13.20 1.0
2 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1122 19.55   0.17.45 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 190757 Johney Lumley   1208 DNF     12.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 DNF     12.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 200475 Mathew Lawless   1147 DNF     12.0
3 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1147 DNF     12.0
3 Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating   1130 DNF     12.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Cian Crean   1208 DNF     12.0
3 Fast PY RS AERO 5 1319 Emma Hynes   1136 DNF     12.0
3 Fast PY GP14 13569 Tadgh McCarthy Deirdre Foley 1130 DNF     12.0
3 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 123 Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1122 DNF     12.0

16/10 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 20.40   0.18.47 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 22.56   0.18.59 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 190757 Johney Lumley   1208 23.39   0.19.35 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club ?   1208 24.12   0.20.02 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 23.19   0.20.20 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 200475 Mathew Lawless   1147 24.02   0.20.57 6.0
7 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 26.16   0.21.45 7.0
8 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1122 DNF     10.0
8 Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating   1130 DNF     10.0

16/10 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 23.12   0.20.14 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 26.26   0.21.53 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 190757 Johney Lumley   1208 26.41   0.22.05 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 24.49   0.22.34 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 28.04   0.23.14 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 200475 Mathew Lawless   1147 26.57   0.23.30 6.0
7 Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club ?   1208 DNF     8.0

16/10 R3 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 24.30   0.21.22 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 26.05   0.21.36 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 27.13   0.22.32 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 4.7 190757 Johney Lumley   1208 27.15   0.22.33 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 24.50   0.22.35 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 200475 Mathew Lawless   1147 28.14   0.24.37 6.0

16/10 R4 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 20.36   0.17.58 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 200475 Mathew Lawless   1147 22.14   0.19.23 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 21.42   0.19.44 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 27.26   0.22.43 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 DNS     8.0
5 Fast PY LASER 4.7 190757 Johney Lumley   1208 DNS     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com