GSC Championship 2020

Greystones

Results are provisional as of 10:01 on August 3, 2020

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4/7 R1
 
4/7 R2
 
4/7 R3
 
12/7 R1
 
12/7 R2
 
12/7 R3
 
18/7 R1
 
18/7 R2
 
26/7 R1
 
26/7 R2
 
1/8 R1
 
1/8 R2
 
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 72.0 8.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 (8.0) (7.0) (6.0) 40.0 11.0
3rd Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 (7.7 OOD) (7.7 OOD) (7.7 OOD) 5.0 (17.0 OCS) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 92.1 33.0
4th Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 (12.0) (10.0) (8.0) (7.0) 79.0 34.0
5th Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 131.0 40.0
6th Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 140.0 44.0
7th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 2.0 4.0 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 (12.0) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 133.0 47.0
8th Asymmetric RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.8 OOD 11.8 OOD 11.8 OOD 4.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 141.4 52.4
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1664/488 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 12.4 OOD 12.4 OOD 12.4 OOD (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 149.2 54.2
10th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 9.0 5.0 (11.0 DNS) 9.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0) (13.0) (11.0) (11.0) 9.0 8.0 114.0 55.0
11th Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 (9.6 OOD) (9.6 OOD) (9.6 OOD) 7.5 (17.0 DNF) 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD 6.0 (12.0) 115.5 57.7
12th Asymmetric RS 400 601 Evan Smith David Rock 942 17.0 DNF 9.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 161.0 62.0
13th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 8.0 (16.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 148.0 62.0
14th Asymmetric RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 164.0 65.0
15th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 5.0 8.0 6.0 (13.0) 10.0 (16.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.4 OOD 12.4 OOD (15.0 DNF) 13.0 148.8 66.8
16th Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 3.0 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.6 OOD 14.6 OOD 175.2 72.2
17th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1240 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0) (14.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 154.0 73.0
18th Asymmetric RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 17.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 11.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 184.0 86.0
19th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL Blank Cian Swann Caoimhe Swann 1240 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNS (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 192.0 89.0
20th Asymmetric RS 200 1478 Sarah Byrne   1046 (20.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 197.0 93.0
21st Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 700 Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1240 (20.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNS 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 200.0 96.0
22nd Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 196.0 97.0
23rd Asymmetric RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 7.0 7.0 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 202.0 99.0
24th Asymmetric RS 200 776 Clive Long   1046 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.5 17.0 DNF 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 16.8 OOD 16.8 OOD (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 201.1 106.1
25th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1770 Arthur Jag/Hector Barnwell Lucas Fitzgerald 1240 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 11.0 13.0 OCS (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 208.0 107.0
26th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2404 David Hone Harry Hone 1240 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNF 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 214.0 113.0
27th Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Frankie Kavanagh 1046 17.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 11.0 DNS (18.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 17.7 OOD 17.7 OOD (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 212.4 113.4
28th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1744 Elena Long   1240 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 221.0 122.0
29th Asymmetric RS 400 ? Ross Brennan   942 (20.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 18.9 OOD 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 226.9 122.9
30th Asymmetric RS 200 363 Sergei Paprzycki   1046 (20.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 227.0 123.0
30th Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 (20.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 227.0 123.0
30th Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffen 942 (20.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 227.0 123.0
30th Asymmetric RS 400 1176 Andy Verso Oisin 942 (20.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 227.0 123.0
30th Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 (20.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 227.0 123.0
35th Asymmetric RS 400 1126? Robert Galligan Sam Savage 942 (20.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 18.9 OOD 18.9 OOD 18.9 OOD (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 226.7 125.7
36th Asymmetric RS 400 ? Paddy Blackley   942 (19.3 OOD) 19.3 OOD 19.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC (22.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 231.9 128.6

Fast PY Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4/7 R1
 
4/7 R2
 
4/7 R3
 
12/7 R1
 
12/7 R2
 
12/7 R3
 
18/7 R1
 
18/7 R2
 
26/7 R1
 
26/7 R2
 
1/8 R1
 
1/8 R2
 
Total Nett
1st Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 44.0 10.0
2nd Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 (2.6 OOD) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 31.6 11.0
3rd Fast PY GP14 13669 Normal Lee Una Lee 1133 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 68.0 26.0
4th Fast PY LASER 20940/201375 Aidan Geraghty   1098 4.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 76.0 29.0
5th Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 Monica Schafer Miriam McCarthy 1102 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 74.0 32.0
6th Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Dejan Jugg 1102 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 82.0 33.0
7th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1142 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 86.0 42.0
8th Fast PY RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 92.0 43.0
9th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1142 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (8.0 DNF) 7.0 84.0 44.0
10th Fast PY GP14 13402 Robert Lee Mary Lee 1133 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 95.0 46.0
11th Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1116 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 91.0 47.0
12th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 12201 Conor Duff Lennon   1142 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 97.0 48.0
13th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 183110 Harry Beausang   1142 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 102.0 53.0
14th Fast PY ENTERPRISE ? Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1116 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD 8.6 OOD 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 102.8 53.8

Slow PY Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4/7 R1
 
4/7 R2
 
4/7 R3
 
12/7 R1
 
12/7 R2
 
12/7 R3
 
18/7 R1
 
18/7 R2
 
26/7 R1
 
26/7 R2
 
1/8 R1
 
1/8 R2
 
Total Nett
1st Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (2.0) (3.0) 32.0 7.0
2nd Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finnian Duff Lennon   1207 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 12.0
3rd Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (6.0) (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 35.0 15.0
4th Slow PY LASER 4.7 none Liam Bohan   1207 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 71.0 27.0
5th Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Mathew Lawless   1207 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 67.0 27.0
6th Slow PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1207 3.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 81.0 36.0
7th Slow PY LASER 4.7 189597 Max Latham   1207 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 87.0 43.0
8th Slow PY LASER 4.7 94080 Authur Jagg   1207 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 98.0 45.0
9th Slow PY Hartley 28 Cian Creen   1250 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 102.0 49.0
10th Slow PY Hartley 25 Michael Lisovski   1250 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 103.0 50.0
11th Slow PY LASER 4.7 183231 ?   1207 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 102.0 53.0
12th Slow PY Hartley 21 Ruairi O'Cleirigh   1250 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 100.0 53.0
13th Slow PY LASER 4.7 147730 ?   1207 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 111.0 58.0

4/7 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 25.25 3 0.26.59 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 25.25 2 0.30.45 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 29.08 3 0.30.56 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL Blank Cian Swann Caoimhe Swann 1240 25.55 2 0.31.21 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 26.37 2 0.32.12 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 31.27 3 0.33.23 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 31.48 3 0.33.45 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 OOD     7.7
9 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 28.14 2 0.34.09 8.0
10 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 28.39 2 0.34.39 9.0
11 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 OOD     9.6
12 Asymmetric RS 200 1664/488 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 OOD     12.4
13 Asymmetric RS 400 601 Evan Smith David Rock 942 DNF 3   17.0
13 Asymmetric RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 DNF     17.0
13 Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Frankie Kavanagh 1046 DNF     17.0
16 Asymmetric RS 400 ? Paddy Blackley   942 OOD     19.3

4/7 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 26.01 3 0.27.37 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 27.19 3 0.29.00 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL Blank Cian Swann Caoimhe Swann 1240 26.10 2 0.31.39 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 26.37 2 0.32.12 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 27.12 2 0.32.54 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 31.18 3 0.33.14 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 31.39 3 0.33.36 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 OOD     7.7
9 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 28.00 2 0.33.52 8.0
10 Asymmetric RS 400 601 Evan Smith David Rock 942 33.22 3 0.35.25 9.0
11 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 OOD     9.6
12 Asymmetric RS 200 1664/488 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 OOD     12.4
13 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 DNS 3   16.0
13 Asymmetric RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 DNF     16.0
13 Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Frankie Kavanagh 1046 DNF     16.0
36 Asymmetric RS 400 ? Paddy Blackley   942 OOD     19.3

4/7 R3 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 27.02 3 0.28.42 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 24.05 2 0.29.08 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 28.08 3 0.29.52 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 601 Evan Smith David Rock 942 29.30 3 0.31.19 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 31.06 3 0.33.01 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 35.34 2 0.43.01 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 OOD     7.7
8 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 OOD     9.6
9 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 DNS     11.0
9 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 DNS     11.0
9 Asymmetric RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 DNS     11.0
9 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL Blank Cian Swann Caoimhe Swann 1240 DNS     11.0
9 Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Frankie Kavanagh 1046 DNS     11.0
14 Asymmetric RS 200 1664/488 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 OOD     12.4
36 Asymmetric RS 400 ? Paddy Blackley   942 OOD     19.3

12/7 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 27.04 3 0.28.44 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 28.07 3 0.29.51 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 31.32 3 0.30.09 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 28.37 3 0.30.23 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 32.28 3 0.31.02 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 601 Evan Smith David Rock 942 29.15 3 0.31.03 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 34.22 3 0.32.51 7.5
7 Asymmetric RS 200 776 Clive Long   1046 34.22 3 0.32.51 7.5
9 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 28.09 2 0.34.03 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1240 28.40 2 0.34.41 10.0
11 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2404 David Hone Harry Hone 1240 28.52 2 0.34.55 11.0
12 Asymmetric RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 OOD     11.8
13 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 29.27 2 0.35.38 12.0
14 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 29.50 2 0.36.05 13.0
15 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1770 Arthur Jag/Hector Barnwell Lucas Fitzgerald 1240 30.15 2 0.36.36 14.0
16 Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Frankie Kavanagh 1046 DNF     18.0
17 Asymmetric RS 400 1126? Robert Galligan Sam Savage 942 OOD     18.9

12/7 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 25.09 3 0.26.42 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 26.26 3 0.28.04 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 23.36 2 0.28.33 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 27.04 3 0.28.44 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 601 Evan Smith David Rock 942 27.05 3 0.28.45 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 30.34 3 0.29.13 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 25.02 2 0.30.17 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 26.02 2 0.31.30 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1240 26.17 2 0.31.48 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 29.27 2 0.35.38 10.0
11 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1770 Arthur Jag/Hector Barnwell Lucas Fitzgerald 1240 30.14 2 0.36.34 11.0
12 Asymmetric RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 OOD     11.8
13 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 OCS 3   17.0
13 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 DNF     17.0
13 Asymmetric RS 200 776 Clive Long   1046 DNF     17.0
13 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2404 David Hone Harry Hone 1240 DNF     17.0
17 Asymmetric RS 400 1126? Robert Galligan Sam Savage 942 OOD     18.9

12/7 R3 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 24.17 3 0.25.47 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 26.23 3 0.28.00 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 601 Evan Smith David Rock 942 26.30 3 0.28.08 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 27.05 3 0.28.45 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 24.32 2 0.29.41 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 31.24 3 0.30.01 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 31.42 3 0.30.18 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 27.00 2 0.32.40 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1240 27.19 2 0.33.03 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 28.25 2 0.34.23 10.0
11 Asymmetric RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 OOD     11.8
12 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1770 Arthur Jag/Hector Barnwell Lucas Fitzgerald 1240 OCS     13.0
36 Asymmetric RS 400 1126? Robert Galligan Sam Savage 942 OOD     18.9

18/7 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1478 Sarah Byrne   1046 37.03 3 0.35.25 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 38.16 3 0.36.35 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 39.01 3 0.37.18 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 942 35.55 3 0.38.08 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 36.03 3 0.38.16 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 36.14 3 0.38.28 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 41.26 3 0.39.37 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 37.38 3 0.39.57 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 43.3 3 0.41.09 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1240 36.47 2 0.44.30 10.0
11 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 37.03 2 0.44.49 11.0
12 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 37.39 2 0.45.33 12.0
13 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 38.07 2 0.46.07 13.0
14 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 700 Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1240 DNS     16.0
15 Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Frankie Kavanagh 1046 OOD     17.7
16 Asymmetric RS 400 ? Ross Brennan   942 OOD     18.9

18/7 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 18.54 3 0.18.04 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 17.2 3 0.18.05 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 18.00 3 0.19.06 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 20.51 3 0.19.56 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 21.09 3 0.22.27 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 24.01 3 0.22.58 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 200 1478 Sarah Byrne   1046 24.07 3 0.23.03 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 942 21.44 3 0.23.04 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 25.41 3 0.24.33 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 26.5 3 0.24.56 10.0
11 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 700 Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1240 22.03 2 0.26.40 11.0
12 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 22.16 2 0.26.56 12.0
13 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 23.04 2 0.27.54 13.0
14 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1240 24.3 2 0.29.06 14.0
15 Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Frankie Kavanagh 1046 OOD     17.7

26/7 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 27.3 3 0.28.43 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 28.14 3 0.29.58 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 28.46 3 0.30.32 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 32.33 3 0.31.07 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 29.35 3 0.31.24 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 1664/488 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1004 31.52 3 0.31.44 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 34.59 3 0.33.27 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 35.29 3 0.33.55 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 35.36 3 0.34.02 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 OOD     9.6
11 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 36.44 3 0.35.07 10.0
12 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 31.41 2 0.38.20 11.0
13 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 37.33 3 0.39.52 12.0
14 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 OOD     12.4
15 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 33.34 2 0.40.36 13.0
16 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1240 35.50 2 0.43.21 14.0
17 Asymmetric RS 200 776 Clive Long   1046 OOD     16.8
18 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1744 Elena Long   1240 DNF     19.0

26/7 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 32.19 3 0.30.54 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 32.54 3 0.31.27 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 33.1 3 0.31.34 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1664/488 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 1004 31.43 3 0.31.35 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 29.55 3 0.31.46 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 30.23 3 0.32.15 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 30.44 3 0.32.38 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 31.36 3 0.33.33 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 35.44 3 0.34.10 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 OOD     9.6
11 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 33.38 3 0.35.42 10.0
12 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 30.55 2 0.37.24 11.0
13 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 31.13 2 0.37.46 12.0
14 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 OOD     12.4
15 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1240 34.13 2 0.41.23 13.0
16 Asymmetric RS 200 776 Clive Long   1046 OOD     16.8
17 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1744 Elena Long   1240 DNF     18.0

1/8 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 36.56 3 0.39.12 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 37.4 3 0.39.21 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1664/488 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 942 40.26 3 0.42.55 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 46.01 3 0.44.00 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 46.33 3 0.44.30 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 48.37 3 0.46.29 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 44.28 3 0.47.12 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 45.15 3 0.48.02 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 41.56 2 0.50.44 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 700 Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1240 42.39 2 0.51.36 10.0
11 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1240 43.01 2 0.52.02 11.0
12 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 47.17 2 0.57.12 12.0
13 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 OOD     14.6
14 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 DNF     15.0

1/8 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 30.2 3 0.31.53 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 35.15 3 0.33.42 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 35.23 3 0.33.50 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1664/488 Frank O'Rourke Emma Hynes 942 32.15 3 0.34.14 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 32.26 3 0.34.26 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 32.32 3 0.34.32 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 32.48 3 0.34.49 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 29.31 2 0.35.42 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 30.01 2 0.36.19 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 700 Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1240 30.07 2 0.36.26 10.0
11 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1240 30.26 2 0.36.49 11.0
12 Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 38.48 3 0.37.06 12.0
13 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 35.50 2 0.43.21 13.0
14 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 OOD     14.6

4/7 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 31.25 3 0.27.31 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 31.37 3 0.27.41 2.0
3 Fast PY GP14 13669 Normal Lee Una Lee 1133 31.33 3 0.27.51 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 20940/201375 Aidan Geraghty   1098 33.00 3 0.30.03 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1142 38.5 3 0.33.21 5.0

4/7 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 13669 Normal Lee Una Lee 1133 29.52 3 0.26.22 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 30.59 3 0.27.08 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 31.42 3 0.27.45 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 20940/201375 Aidan Geraghty   1098 33.45 3 0.30.44 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1142 37.43 3 0.33.02 5.0

4/7 R3 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 33.53 3 0.29.40 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 34.25 3 0.30.08 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 20940/201375 Aidan Geraghty   1098 34.58 3 0.31.51 3.0

12/7 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 34.15 3 0.29.59 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 34.46 3 0.30.27 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 Monica Schafer Miriam McCarthy 1102 34.47 3 0.31.34 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 12201 Conor Duff Lennon   1142 38.40 3 0.33.52 4.0
5 Fast PY ENTERPRISE ? Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1116 OOD     8.6

12/7 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 31.57 3 0.27.59 1.0
2 Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 Monica Schafer Miriam McCarthy 1102 31.38 3 0.28.42 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 DNF 3   5.0
14 Fast PY ENTERPRISE ? Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1116 OOD     8.6

12/7 R3 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 30.51 3 0.27.01 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 31.16 3 0.27.23 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 Monica Schafer Miriam McCarthy 1102 31.37 3 0.28.41 3.0
14 Fast PY ENTERPRISE ? Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1116 OOD     8.6

18/7 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Dejan Jugg 1102 44.51   0.40.42 1.0
2 Fast PY RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 43.43   0.41.03 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 OOD     2.6

18/7 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 22.30   0.21.08 1.0
2 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Dejan Jugg 1102 25.09   0.22.49 2.0

26/7 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 38.19 3 0.33.33 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 20940/201375 Aidan Geraghty   1098 37.46 3 0.34.24 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Dejan Jugg 1102 40.5 3 0.36.22 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1142 OOD     7.0

26/7 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 38.34 3 0.33.46 1.0
2 Fast PY GP14 13402 Robert Lee Mary Lee 1133 38.27 3 0.33.56 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 20940/201375 Aidan Geraghty   1098 38.3 3 0.34.39 3.0
4 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Dejan Jugg 1102 38.51 3 0.35.15 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1142 OOD     7.0

1/8 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 13669 Normal Lee Una Lee 1133 44.36   0.39.22 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 47.45   0.41.49 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1142 51.02   0.44.41 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 51.51   0.45.24 4.0
5 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1116 51.38   0.46.16 5.0
6 Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 Monica Schafer Miriam McCarthy 1102 51.58   0.47.09 6.0
7 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1142 DNF     8.0

1/8 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 13669 Normal Lee Una Lee 1133 36.44   0.32.25 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 38.27   0.33.40 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1142 40.53   0.35.48 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 40.54   0.35.49 4.0
5 Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 Monica Schafer Miriam McCarthy 1102 41.2   0.37.14 5.0
6 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1116 45.02   0.40.21 6.0
7 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1142 47.38   0.41.43 7.0

4/7 R1 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 1 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 2 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1207 3 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 none Liam Bohan   1207 4 4.0

4/7 R2 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 1 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 none Liam Bohan   1207 2 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 3 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1207 4 4.0

4/7 R3 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 1 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 2 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 none Liam Bohan   1207 3 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1207 4 4.0

12/7 R1 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 23.19 3 0.19.19 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 none Liam Bohan   1207 23.24 3 0.19.23 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 189597 Max Latham   1207 23.28 3 0.19.27 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 183231 ?   1207 23.40 3 0.19.36 4.0
5 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finnian Duff Lennon   1207 23.45 3 0.19.41 5.0
6 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 24.00 3 0.19.53 6.0
7 Slow PY Hartley 21 Ruairi O'Cleirigh   1250 25.40 3 0.20.32 7.0
8 Slow PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1207 25.17 3 0.20.57 8.0
9 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Mathew Lawless   1250 26.35 3 0.21.16 9.0

12/7 R2 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 1 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finnian Duff Lennon   1207 2 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 3 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Mathew Lawless   1207 4 4.0
5 Slow PY LASER 4.7 189597 Max Latham   1207 5 5.0
6 Slow PY LASER 4.7 none Liam Bohan   1207 6 6.0
7 Slow PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1207 7 7.0

12/7 R3 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finnian Duff Lennon   1207 16.48 3 0.13.55 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 none Liam Bohan   1207 16.49 3 0.13.56 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 189597 Max Latham   1207 17.09 3 0.14.13 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 17.14 3 0.14.17 4.0
5 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 17.47 3 0.14.44 5.0
6 Slow PY Hartley 21 Ruairi O'Cleirigh   1250 19.48 3 0.15.50 6.0
7 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Mathew Lawless   1250 20.00 3 0.16.00 7.0

18/7 R1 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 35.45   0.29.37 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 35.53   0.29.44 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 94080 Authur Jagg   1207 36.12   0.30.00 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Mathew Lawless   1207 37.29   0.31.03 4.0
5 Slow PY Hartley 25 Michael Lisovski   1250 48.48   0.39.02 5.0

18/7 R2 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 1 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 94080 Authur Jagg   1207 2 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 3 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Mathew Lawless   1207 4 4.0
5 Slow PY Hartley 25 Michael Lisovski   1250 5 5.0

26/7 R1 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finnian Duff Lennon   1207 18.19 3 0.15.11 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 18.58 3 0.15.43 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Mathew Lawless   1207 21.3 3 0.17.26 3.0
4 Slow PY Hartley 28 Cian Creen   1250 36.01 3 0.28.49 4.0

26/7 R2 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finnian Duff Lennon   1207 21.28 3 0.17.47 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 21.36 3 0.17.54 2.0
3 Slow PY Hartley 28 Cian Creen   1250 23.55 3 0.19.08 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Mathew Lawless   1207 23.18 3 0.19.18 4.0

1/8 R1 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finnian Duff Lennon   1207 27.52   0.23.05 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 27.55   0.23.08 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 30.03   0.24.54 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Mathew Lawless   1207 31.21   0.25.58 4.0
5 Slow PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1207 38.50   0.32.10 5.0

1/8 R2 - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finnian Duff Lennon   1207 24.06   0.19.58 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 24.59   0.20.42 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 25.50   0.21.24 3.0
4 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Mathew Lawless   1207 26.01   0.21.33 4.0
5 Slow PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1207 31.15   0.25.53 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com