GSC Championship 2022

Greystones

Results are provisional as of 15:05 on June 26, 2022

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
21/5 R1
 
21/5 R2
 
28/5 R1
 
28/5 R2
 
11/6 R1
 
11/6 R2
 
18/6 R1
 
18/6 R2
 
Total Nett
2nd Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 36.0 10.0
6th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1587 Lewis McConnell Maxim 1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 59.0 29.0
1st Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 40.0 10.0
4th Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 54.0 23.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1141 Paddy Barnwell Janet 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
3rd Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 45.0 16.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1048 Cian Swann Caoimhe Swann 1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 3929 Tom?   1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart Kreppel 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1770 Arthur Jag/Hector Barnwell Lucas Fitzgerald 1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 3565 Madison Liddie Beth Liddle 1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 ? Ross Brennan Ollie Lawrence 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1744 Elena Long   1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Toby Belhouse   1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1753 Danny Quinn Tom Keavney 1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 601 Andy Smith Conor Clery 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1478 Sarah Byrne   1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
7th Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffen 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 64.0 32.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Kevin Johnston 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
8th Asymmetric RS 800 1145 Fiachra Etchingham Bart Kreppel 799 4.0 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 64.0 34.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1176 Andy Verso Oisin 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 601 Evan Smith David Rock 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 369 Sergiusz Paprzycki   1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Frankie Kavanagh 1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751/1967 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Zach Harden O'Connor Sophie Harden O'Connor 1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
5th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 53.0 25.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1770 Arthur Jag/Hector Barnwell Lucas Fitzgerald 1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley   942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1126? Robert Galligan Sam Savage 942 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 700 Cian Swan Caoimhe Swan 1244 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
9th Asymmetric RS 200 ? David Hone Harry Hone 1046 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 39.0

Fast PY Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
21/5 R1
 
21/5 R2
 
28/5 R1
 
28/5 R2
 
11/6 R1
 
11/6 R2
 
18/6 R1
 
18/6 R2
 
Total Nett
4th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 69.0 25.0
13th Fast PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 96.0 48.0
1st Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 39.0 10.0
2nd Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 56.0 19.0
9th Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating   1130 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 84.0 40.0
10th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Johnny Lumley   1147 6.0 DSQ 4.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 88.0 40.0
3rd Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer Rachel Lawlor 1102 4.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) 55.0 21.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 189597 Max Latham   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 183231 ?   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finnian Duff Lennon   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY GP14 13402 Robert Lee Marie Lee 1130 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1147 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 180778 Liam Bohan   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1147 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY RS AERO 5 1319 Emma Hynes   1136 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 218164 Roy VanMaanen   1147 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 12201 Conor Duff Lennon   1147 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 179616 Robyn McGuire   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
12th Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 88.0 44.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Finn McGuire   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
7th Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Frankie Kavanagh 1130 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 82.0 38.0
6th Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 69.0 31.0
17th Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1122 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
11th Fast PY ENTERPRISE 123 Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1122 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 84.0 42.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 94080 Authur Jagg   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
5th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 70.0 27.0
15th Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailis Walsh   1208 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 98.0 54.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club Emma   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club ?   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
8th Fast PY GP14 13192 Oscar Norman 1130 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 85.0 39.0
16th Fast PY LASER 4.7 180778 Jamie Long   1208 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 98.0 54.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club James Goodwin   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER 4.7 ? Jack?   1208 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
17th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 211147 Lucas Fitzgerald   1147 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 104.0 56.0
14th Fast PY GP14 13569 Tadgh McCarthy Deirdre Foley 1130 9.0 DNS 6.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 100.0 52.0

Slow PY Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett
1st Slow PY Hartley 28 Hector   1250 0.0 0.0

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 35:34 3 0:37:45 2.0
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 33:32 3 0:35:36 1.0
4 Asymmetric RS 800 1145 Fiachra Etchingham Bart Kreppel 799 38:35 3 0:48:17 4.0
3 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 38:16 2 0:46:08 3.0

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 43:59 2 0:46:41 2.0
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 37:32 2 0:39:51 1.0
4 Asymmetric RS 800 1145 Fiachra Etchingham Bart Kreppel 799 DNF     5.0
3 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 35:13 1 0:56:37 3.0

21/5 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 36:37 3 0:38:52 1.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffen 942 42:10 3 0:44:46 3.0
2 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 34:57 2 0:42:09 2.0

21/5 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 23:40 2 0:25:07 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffen 942 DNF     3.0

28/5 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 24:22 3 0:25:52 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1587 Lewis McConnell Maxim 1244 DNF     5.0
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 21:50 3 0:23:11 1.0
3 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 DNF     5.0

28/5 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 37:42 2 0:40:01 2.0
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 33:04 2 0:35:06 1.0

11/6 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 34.09   0.36.15 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1587 Lewis McConnell Maxim 1244 49.49   0.40.03 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 44.14   0.46.57 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 52.37   0.50.18 4.0

11/6 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 32.14   0.34.13 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 40.26   0.42.55 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 DNF     4.0

18/6 R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1587 Lewis McConnell Maxim 1244 DNF     4.0
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 37.35   0.39.54 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 45.30   0.43.30 2.0

18/6 R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Nicola Smyth 942 25.45   0.27.20 2.0
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 27.35   0.26.22 1.0

R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 33:26   0:30:24 2.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Johnny Lumley   1147 DSQ     6.0
4 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer Rachel Lawlor 1102 38:05   0:34:34 4.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 37:42   0:32:52 3.0
1 Fast PY GP14 13192 Oscar Norman 1130 33:44   0:29:51 1.0
6 Fast PY GP14 13569 Tadgh McCarthy Deirdre Foley 1130 DNS     9.0

R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 32:10   0:29:15 1.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Johnny Lumley   1147 41:06   0:35:50 4.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer Rachel Lawlor 1102 38:56   0:35:20 3.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 41:08   0:35:52 5.0
2 Fast PY GP14 13192 Oscar Norman 1130 37:26   0:33:08 2.0
6 Fast PY GP14 13569 Tadgh McCarthy Deirdre Foley 1130 43:52   0:38:49 6.0

21/5 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 37:15 3 0:33:52 2.0
4 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 41:25 3 0:37:35 4.0
5 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer Rachel Lawlor 1102 42:47 3 0:38:49 5.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 41:55 3 0:34:42 3.0
6 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 48:28 3 0:44:04 6.0
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 37:05 3 0:32:20 1.0

21/5 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 28:21 2 0:25:46 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 29:39 2 0:26:54 3.0
5 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 DNF     6.0
4 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 29:50 2 0:27:07 4.0
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 28:32 2 0:24:53 1.0

28/5 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 DNF 3   9.0
2 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer Rachel Lawlor 1102 39:19 3 0:35:41 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 DNF     9.0
1 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Frankie Kavanagh 1130 35:41 3 0:31:35 1.0
3 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 DNF     9.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 DNF     9.0
3 Fast PY GP14 13192 Oscar Norman 1130 DNF 3   9.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 180778 Jamie Long   1208 DNF     9.0

28/5 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
5 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 DNF     9.0
2 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer Rachel Lawlor 1102 37:15 2 0:33:48 2.0
5 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 DNF     9.0
1 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Frankie Kavanagh 1130 29:45 2 0:26:20 1.0
4 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 44:03 2 0:40:03 4.0
3 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 123 Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1122 38:09 2 0:34:00 3.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 DNF     9.0
5 Fast PY LASER 4.7 180778 Jamie Long   1208 DNF     9.0

11/6 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 41.52   0.36.30 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1208 44.24   0.36.45 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 42.54   0.39.00 3.0
4 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 46.11   0.41.55 4.0
5 Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating   1130 54.49   0.48.31 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Johnny Lumley   1147 DNF     7.0

11/6 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 42.49   0.37.20 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 42.15   0.38.25 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 47.25   0.43.02 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Johnny Lumley   1147 64.06   0.55.53 4.0

18/6 R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 45.36   0.39.45 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 46.04   0.41.53 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 46.18   0.42.01 3.0
6 Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating   1130 51.20   0.45.26 6.0
5 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer Rachel Lawlor 1102 47.46   0.43.21 5.0
4 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 47.24   0.43.05 4.0
7 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 123 Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1122 51.21   0.45.46 7.0
8 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailis Walsh   1208 DNF     9.0

18/6 R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 36.45   0.32.02 4.0
1 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 29.47   0.27.05 1.0
2 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 33.19   0.30.14 2.0
3 Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating   1130 35.45   0.31.38 3.0
7 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer Rachel Lawlor 1102 40.20   0.36.36 7.0
5 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 37.15   0.33.52 5.0
6 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 123 Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keefe 1122 38.12   0.34.03 6.0
8 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailis Walsh   1208 DNF     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
DSQDisqualification 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com