GSC Spring 2022

Greystones

Results are provisional as of 23:34 on August 11, 2022

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 16 Apr R1
 
16 Apr R2
 
16 Apr R3
 
16 Apr R4
 
30 apr R1
 
30 Apr R2
 
30 Apr R3
 
30 Apr R4
 
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (5.0) (5.0) 22.0 5.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 7.0
3rd Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) 32.0 7.0
4th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 8.0
5th Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 11.0
6th Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Oisin Simpson 942 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNS) 4.0 (7.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 52.0 22.0
7th Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Toby Belhouse   1046 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0
7th Asymmetric RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart Kreppel 942 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0
7th Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0
7th Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffen 942 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0
7th Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0
7th Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Frankie Kavanagh 1046 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0
7th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1244 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0
7th Asymmetric RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Alan Leddy 942 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0
7th Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley   942 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0
7th Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 60.0 24.0

Fast PY Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 9 Apr R1
 
9 Apr R2
 
9 Apr R3
 
9 Apr R4
 
9 Apr R4
 
16 Apr R1
 
16 Apr R2
 
16 Apr R3
 
16 Apr R4
 
30 apr R1
 
30 Apr R2
 
30 Apr R3
 
30 Apr R4
 
Total Nett
1st Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 39.0 8.0
2nd Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailish Walsh   1208 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNS) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 55.0 19.0
3rd Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 60.0 21.0
4th Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 67.0 22.0
5th Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 66.0 23.0
6th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 170048 Johney Lumley   1147 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNS) (6.0 DNS) 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 61.0 24.0
7th Fast PY GP14 13569 Tadgh McCarthy Deirdre Foley 1130 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
7th Fast PY LASER 4.7 207888 club ?   1208 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
7th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
7th Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Patrick Murphy 1102 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
7th Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Frankie Kavanagh 1130 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
7th Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
7th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 218164 Roy VanMaanen   1147 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
7th Fast PY GP14 13402 Robert Lee Marie Lee 1130 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 87.0 42.0
7th Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer Rachel Lawlor 1102 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 87.0 42.0

16 Apr R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 9.01   0.08.37 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 8.20   0.08.51 2.0

16 Apr R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 7.53   0.08.22 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 15.01   0.14.21 2.0

16 Apr R3 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 9.25   0.09.00 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 10.28   0.11.07 2.0

16 Apr R4 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 10.42   0.10.14 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 11.26   0.12.08 2.0

30 apr R1 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 11.14 2 0.13.33 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 14.09 3 0.15.01 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 16.34 3 0.15.50 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 16.38 3 0.15.54 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Oisin Simpson 942 DNS 3   8.0

30 Apr R2 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 13.13 3 0.14.02 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 15.40 3 0.14.59 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 16.03 3 0.15.21 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Oisin Simpson 942 15.30 3 0.16.27 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 18.58 2 0.22.52 5.0

30 Apr R3 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 13.40 2 0.16.29 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 17.42 3 0.18.47 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 19.46 3 0.18.54 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 18.48 3 0.19.57 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 23.40 3 0.22.38 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Oisin Simpson 942 DNF     7.0

30 Apr R4 - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1244 8.15 2 0.09.57 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Conor Galligan Evan Smith 942 11.38 3 0.12.21 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1664 Aislinn Nixon Sophie Harden O'Connor 1046 13.08 3 0.12.33 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 12.59 3 0.13.47 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 15.55 3 0.15.13 5.0

9 Apr R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 12.56   0.11.17 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 13.16   0.11.34 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 170048 Johney Lumley   1208 17.40   0.14.37 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailish Walsh   1208 21.17   0.17.37 4.0

9 Apr R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 8.38   0.07.32 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 8.45   0.07.38 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 170048 Johney Lumley   1208 10.27   0.08.39 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailish Walsh   1208 10.33   0.08.44 4.0

9 Apr R3 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 8.50   0.07.42 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 9.02   0.07.53 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 170048 Johney Lumley   1208 9.50   0.08.08 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailish Walsh   1208 10.50   0.08.58 4.0

9 Apr R4 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 10.40   0.09.18 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 10.44   0.09.21 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailish Walsh   1208 13.02   0.10.47 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 170048 Johney Lumley   1147 DNS     7.0

9 Apr R4 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 8.26   0.07.21 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 2 Mathew Lawless   1147 8.37   0.07.31 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailish Walsh   1208 DNS     6.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 170048 Johney Lumley   1147 DNS     6.0

16 Apr R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 10.20   0.09.24 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 12.20   0.10.45 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 170048 Johney Lumley   1147 DNF     4.0

16 Apr R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 9.26   0.08.13 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 9.26   0.08.35 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 170048 Johney Lumley   1147 14.16   0.12.26 3.0

16 Apr R3 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 9.00   0.08.11 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 12.07   0.10.34 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 170048 Johney Lumley   1147 15.53   0.13.51 3.0

16 Apr R4 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 9.50   0.08.56 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Donal Walsh   1147 DNS     5.0

30 apr R1 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 9.17   0.07.41 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailish Walsh   1208 11.52   0.09.49 2.0

30 Apr R2 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 10.01   0.08.18 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailish Walsh   1208 10.19   0.08.32 2.0

30 Apr R3 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 12.04   0.09.59 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailish Walsh   1208 13.47   0.11.25 2.0

30 Apr R4 - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 7.45   0.06.25 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 1731 Ailish Walsh   1208 9.07   0.07.33 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com