GSC Open November Sprint Series 2019

Greystones

Results are provisional as of 19:32 on December 5, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 2 Nov
 
R2 2 Nov
 
R3 2 Nov
 
R1 16 Nov
 
R2 16 Nov
 
R3 16 Nov
 
R4 16 Nov
 
R5 16 Nov
 
R1 23 Nov
 
R2 23 Nov
 
R3 23 Nov
 
R4 23 Nov
 
R5 23 Nov
 
R1 30 Nov
 
Total Nett
1st RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 (2.0) 1.0 (17.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 41.0 10.0
2nd RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.5 (5.0) (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 37.2 17.2
3rd RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 41.0 18.0
4th RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (8.0) 60.5 31.5
5th RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 4.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 132.3 47.3
6th RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNF) 125.0 50.0
7th RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNF) 7.0 130.0 54.0
8th RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 7.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.6 OOD 153.6 68.6
9th RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 170.0 85.0
10th RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 175.5 90.5
11th RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 191.0 106.0
12th ENTERPRISE 20940 Aidan Geraghty   1119 3.0 3.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 194.0 109.0
13th RS 400 1127 Sean Clery Conor Clery 942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 223.0 138.0
14th RS 400 1176 Andy Verso Oisin 942 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 224.0 139.0
15th RS 200 826 Conor Galligan   1046 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 225.0 140.0
16th RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 (17.0 DNS) (17.0 DNS) (17.0 DNS) (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 238.0 153.0

R1 2 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 11.45 0.11.42 1.0
2 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 OOD   1.9
3 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 12.51 0.12.04 2.0
4 ENTERPRISE 20940 Aidan Geraghty   1119 14.22 0.12.50 3.0
5 RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 13.48 0.13.12 4.0
6 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 12.29 0.13.15 5.0
7 RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 12.56 0.13.44 6.0
8 RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 14.13 0.15.06 7.0
9 RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 DNS   17.0

R2 2 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 12.41 0.11.55 1.0
2 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 OOD   1.9
3 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 13.04 0.13.01 2.0
4 ENTERPRISE 20940 Aidan Geraghty   1119 15.03 0.13.27 3.0
5 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 12.52 0.13.40 4.0
6 RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 13.39 0.14.29 5.0
7 RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 15.54 0.15.12 6.0
8 RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 15.21 0.16.18 7.0
9 RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 DNS   17.0

R3 2 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ENTERPRISE 20940 Aidan Geraghty   1119 38.21 0.34.16 1.0
2 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 OOD   1.9
3 RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 36.55 0.35.18 2.0
4 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 36.19 0.36.10 3.0
5 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 35.32 0.37.43 4.0
6 RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 41.19 0.43.52 5.0
7 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 DNF   17.0
7 RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 DNF   17.0
7 RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 DNS   17.0

R1 16 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 18.44 0.17.35 1.0
2 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 17.12 0.18.16 2.0
3 RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 17.24 0.18.28 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 18.55 0.18.50 4.0
5 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 19.45 0.18.53 5.0
6 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 19.52 0.19.00 6.0
7 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 20.12 0.19.19 7.0
8 RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 21.00 0.20.05 8.0
9 RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 19.14 0.20.25 9.0
10 RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 DNF   17.0

R2 16 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 18.53 0.17.44 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 18.03 0.17.59 2.0
3 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 19.02 0.18.12 3.0
4 RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 19.46 0.18.54 4.0
5 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 18.15 0.19.22 5.0
6 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 20.24 0.19.30 6.0
7 RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 19.06 0.20.17 7.0
8 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 21.15 0.20.19 8.0
9 RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 22.49 0.24.13 9.0
10 RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 DNF   17.0

R3 16 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 12.09 0.11.25 1.0
2 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 12.27 0.11.54 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 12.58 0.12.55 3.0
4 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 12.39 0.13.26 4.0
5 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 14.49 0.14.10 5.0
6 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 15.14 0.14.34 6.0
7 RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 15.28 0.14.47 7.0
8 RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 14.05 0.14.57 8.0

R4 16 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 12.31 0.11.58 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 14.13 0.13.21 2.0
3 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 14.52 0.14.13 3.0
4 RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 15.11 0.14.31 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 14.43 0.14.39 5.0
6 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 13.58 0.14.50 6.0
7 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 16.00 0.15.18 7.0
8 RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 16.45 0.17.47 8.0

R5 16 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 12.27 0.11.41 1.0
2 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 13.18 0.12.43 2.0
3 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 13.52 0.13.15 3.0
4 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 13.55 0.13.18 4.0
5 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 12.35 0.13.21 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 13.40 0.13.37 6.0
7 RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 14.30 0.13.52 7.0
8 RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 14.55 0.15.50 8.0

R1 23 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 12.22 0.12.19 1.0
2 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 13.06 0.12.31 2.5
2 RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 11.47 0.12.31 2.5
4 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 OOD   3.5
5 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1136 14.15 0.12.33 4.0
6 RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 12.48 0.13.35 5.0
7 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 14.18 0.13.40 6.0
8 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 15.03 0.14.23 7.0

R2 23 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1136 13.18 0.11.42 1.0
2 RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 11.24 0.12.06 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 12.12 0.12.09 3.0
4 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 OOD   3.5
5 RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 11.47 0.12.31 4.0
6 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 13.35 0.12.59 5.0
7 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 14.14 0.13.36 6.0
8 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 18.18 0.17.30 7.0

R3 23 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1136 11.35 0.10.12 1.0
2 RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 10.30 0.11.09 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 11.32 0.11.29 3.0
4 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 OOD   3.5
5 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 12.16 0.11.44 4.0
6 RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 11.08 0.11.49 5.0
7 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 13.39 0.13.03 6.0
8 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 13.58 0.13.21 7.0

R4 23 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 11.59 0.11.56 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1136 13.37 0.11.59 2.0
3 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 12.37 0.12.04 3.0
4 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 OOD   3.5
5 RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 12.02 0.12.46 4.0
6 RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 12.22 0.13.08 5.0
7 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 14.17 0.13.39 6.0
8 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 14.46 0.14.07 7.0

R5 23 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1136 14.17 0.12.34 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 12.42 0.12.39 2.0
3 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 13.50 0.13.13 3.0
4 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 OOD   3.5
5 RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 12.30 0.13.16 4.0
6 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 14.31 0.13.53 5.0
7 RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh   942 13.33 0.14.23 6.0
8 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 DNF   17.0

R1 30 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1664 FrankO'Rourke Emma Hynes 1046 12.52 0.12.18 1.0
2 RS 400 1127 Sean Clery Conor Clery 942 11.36 0.12.19 2.0
3 RS 400 1176 Andy Verso Oisin 942 12.05 0.12.50 3.0
4 RS 200 826 Conor Galligan   1046 14.02 0.13.25 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 13.30 0.13.27 5.0
6 RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 OOD   5.3
7 RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1136 16.05 0.14.09 6.0
8 RS 200 942 Canice Keane   1046 15.07 0.14.27 7.0
9 RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 OOD   7.6
10 RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry 942 18.14 0.19.21 8.0
11 RS 200 800 Sam Street   1046 DNF   17.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 17
DNFStarted but did not finish 17
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 17
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com