GSC Wednesday 2020

Greystones

Prov. results as of August 6, 2020

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 8 Jul
 
15 Jul
 
22 Jul
 
29 Jul
 
05 Aug
 
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Shane McCarthy 942 1.0 1.0 (2.5) 1.0 (3.0) 8.5 3.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 200 488 Frank O'Rourke Rachel Williamson 1046 (6.9 OOD) (22.0 DNF) 2.5 2.0 1.0 34.4 5.5
3rd Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh Neil Duke 942 (7.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 6.0
4th Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell Dave Griffin 942 3.0 2.0 6.8 OOD (8.0) (14.0 DNC) 33.8 11.8
5th Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 4.0 (5.0) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 40.0 13.0
6th Asymmetric RS 400 1190 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 (11.0 DNC) 10.5 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 44.5 19.5
7th Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 6.0 8.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 51.0 23.0
8th Asymmetric RS 200 1478 Sarah Byrne Ciara Byrne 1046 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD 51.3 23.3
9th Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley ?? 942 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 9.8 OOD (14.0 RET) 11.0 RET 48.8 23.8
10th Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Ewen Fleming 1046 11.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 55.0 24.0
11th Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Rob Galligan Sam Savage 942 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 (14.0 RET) (14.0 DNC) 52.0 24.0
12th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robyn Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 (11.0 DNC) (12.0) 11.0 7.0 10.3 OOD 51.3 28.3
13th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 68.0 29.0
14th Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Stephen Tiernan 942 11.0 DNC 10.5 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 60.5 29.5
15th Asymmetric RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 2.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 OCS 74.0 30.0
16th Asymmetric RS 200 369 Sergiusz Paprzycki Cathal Callinan 1046 11.0 DNC (22.0 DNF) (14.0) 9.0 11.0 DNF 67.0 31.0
17th Asymmetric RS 200 778 Clive Long Caleb Long 1046 11.0 DNC (16.0) 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 65.0 32.0
18th Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 16.5 OOD 82.5 35.5
19th Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 11.0 DNC (22.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 14.0 RET 11.0 DNF 77.0 36.0
20th Asymmetric RS 200 706 Paul Caffrey Pete O'Neill 1046 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 80.0 38.0
21st Asymmetric RS 400 601 Andrew Smith Evan Smith 942 11.0 DNC 13.0 (19.0 DSQ) (17.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 75.0 39.0
22nd Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 11.0 DNC 14.0 (22.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 78.0 39.0
23rd Asymmetric RS 400 1144 Terry Prendiville Stephen Hawkins 942 11.0 DNC (17.0) 14.8 OOD (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 73.8 39.8
24th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Sophie Hardiman Zach Hardiman 1240 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) 15.0 (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 82.0 40.0
25th Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Zach Bolger 1046 11.0 DNC 15.0 (22.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 79.0 40.0
26th Asymmetric RS 200 826 Conor Galligan ?? 1046 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) 16.8 OOD (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 83.8 41.8
27th Asymmetric RS 400 1141 Ross Brennan Ollie Laurence 942 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 86.0 42.0
28th Asymmetric LASER BAHIA 152     1098 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 42.0
28th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 42.0
28th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1770 Arthur Jag Lucas Fitzgerald 1240 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 42.0
28th Asymmetric RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 42.0
28th Asymmetric RS 400 1176 Andy Verso Oisin 942 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 42.0
28th Asymmetric RS 200 898 Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 42.0
28th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 1751 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 42.0
28th Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 42.0
36th Asymmetric RS FEVA XL Blank Cian Swann Caoimhe Swann 1240 11.0 DNC (25.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 18.8 OOD 93.8 46.8

Fast PY Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 8 Jul
 
15 Jul
 
22 Jul
 
29 Jul
 
05 Aug
 
Total Nett
1st Fast PY GP14 13669 Normal Lee Una Lee 1133 (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 5.0
2nd Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 7.0
3rd Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1133 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 29.0 12.0
4th Fast PY LASER 20940/201375 Aidan Geraghty   1098 6.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 32.0 12.0
5th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1142 (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 5.0 OOD 4.0 5.0 25.0 14.0
6th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 15.0
7th Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Bernard Lee 1133 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 35.0 16.0
8th Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 David Lawless   1102 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 37.0 16.0
9th Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Dejan Jugg 1102 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 38.0 17.0
10th Fast PY GP14 13424 Nicky SMith Trish Clery 1133 6.0 DNC 3.0 8.3 OOD (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 41.3 17.3
11th Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 Monica Schafer Miriam McCarthy 1102 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) 39.0 18.0
12th Fast PY GP14 13424 Tadgh Foley Deidre Foley 1133 2.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 43.0 19.0
13th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1142 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 38.0 19.0
14th Fast PY RS AERO 7 1319 Roy VanMaanen   1065 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 47.0 23.0

Slow PY Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 8 Jul
 
15 Jul
 
22 Jul
 
29 Jul
 
05 Aug
 
Total Nett
1st Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 5.0
3rd Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 24.0 10.0
4th Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 Matthew Lawless   1207 (4.3 OOD) 4.0 DNF 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 21.3 11.0
5th Slow PY Hartley 25 Cian Crean Tom Kearney 1250 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 30.0 16.0
6th Slow PY LASER 4.7 none Liam Bohan   1207 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Slow PY LASER 4.7 191302 George Sparks   1207 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 19.0

8 Jul - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Shane McCarthy 942 23.14 0.24.40 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 26.05 0.27.41 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell Dave Griffin 942 27.03 0.28.43 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 27.25 0.29.06 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 27.33 0.29.15 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 31.12 0.29.50 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 200 488 Frank O'Rourke Rachel Williamson 1046 OOD   6.9
8 Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh Neil Duke 942 28.09 0.29.53 7.0

15 Jul - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Shane McCarthy 942 28:35 0:30:21 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell Dave Griffin 942 32:00 0:33:58 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley ?? 942 32:22 0:34:22 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh Neil Duke 942 32:30 0:34:30 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 32:45 0:34:46 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 200 1478 Sarah Byrne Ciara Byrne 1046 36:53 0:35:16 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Rob Galligan Sam Savage 942 33:52 0:35:57 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 37:37 0:35:58 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Ewen Fleming 1098 43:23 0:39:31 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS 400 1190 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 38:27 0:40:49 10.5
10 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Stephen Tiernan 942 38:27 0:40:49 10.5
12 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robyn Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 34:10 0:41:20 12.0
13 Asymmetric RS 400 601 Andrew Smith Evan Smith 942 39:06 0:41:30 13.0
14 Asymmetric RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 44:06 0:42:10 14.0
15 Asymmetric RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Zach Bolger 1046 47:10 0:45:06 15.0
16 Asymmetric RS 200 778 Clive Long Caleb Long 1046 47:55 0:45:49 16.0
17 Asymmetric RS 400 1144 Terry Prendiville Stephen Hawkins 942 51:14 0:54:23 17.0
18 Asymmetric RS 200 488 Frank O'Rourke Rachel Williamson 1046 DNF   22.0
18 Asymmetric RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 DNF   22.0
18 Asymmetric RS 200 369 Sergiusz Paprzycki Cathal Callinan 1046 DNF   22.0
18 Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 DNF   22.0

22 Jul - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh Neil Duke 942 24:33 0:26:04 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Shane McCarthy 942 24:35 0:26:06 2.5
2 Asymmetric RS 200 488 Frank O'Rourke Rachel Williamson 1046 27:18 0:26:06 2.5
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Ewen Fleming 1250 21:57 0:26:20 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1190 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 25:43 0:27:18 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Rob Galligan Sam Savage 942 26:09 0:27:46 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell Dave Griffin 942 OOD   6.8
8 Asymmetric RS 200 1478 Sarah Byrne Ciara Byrne 1046 29:09 0:27:52 7.0
9 Asymmetric RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Stephen Tiernan 942 27:47 0:29:30 8.0
10 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 32:04 0:30:39 9.0
11 Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley ?? 942 OOD   9.8
12 Asymmetric RS 200 778 Clive Long Caleb Long 1046 33:19 0:31:51 10.0
13 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robyn Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 28:22 0:34:19 11.0
14 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 30:04 0:36:22 12.0
15 Asymmetric RS 200 706 Paul Caffrey Pete O'Neill 1046 38:10 0:36:29 13.0
16 Asymmetric RS 200 369 Sergiusz Paprzycki Cathal Callinan 1046 40:00 0:38:14 14.0
17 Asymmetric RS 400 1144 Terry Prendiville Stephen Hawkins 942 OOD   14.8
18 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2256 Sophie Hardiman Zach Hardiman 1240 32:31 0:39:20 15.0
19 Asymmetric RS 200 826 Conor Galligan ?? 1046 OOD   16.8
20 Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 DNF   19.0
20 Asymmetric RS 400 601 Andrew Smith Evan Smith 942 DSQ   19.0
20 Asymmetric RS 400 1141 Ross Brennan Ollie Laurence 942 DNF   19.0

29 Jul - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Shane McCarthy 942 24:08 0:25:37 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 200 488 Frank O'Rourke Rachel Williamson 1046 27:59 0:26:45 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh Neil Duke 942 25:45 0:27:20 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1190 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 26:02 0:27:38 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 27:37 0:29:19 5.0
6 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 892 Aislinn Nixon Colm Nixon 1240 25:39 0:31:02 6.0
7 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robyn Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 28:24 0:34:21 7.0
8 Asymmetric RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell Dave Griffin 942 32:53 0:34:54 8.0
9 Asymmetric RS 200 369 Sergiusz Paprzycki Cathal Callinan 1046 43:50 0:41:54 9.0
10 Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley ?? 942 RET   14.0
10 Asymmetric RS 400 1126 Rob Galligan Sam Savage 942 RET   14.0
10 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 RET   14.0
10 Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 RET   14.0

05 Aug - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric RS 200 488 Frank O'Rourke Rachel Williamson 1046 26:48 0:25:37 1.0
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh Neil Duke 942 24:50 0:26:22 2.0
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1144/7126 Marty O'Leary Shane McCarthy 942 31:50 0:33:48 3.0
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 36:40 0:38:55 4.0
5 Asymmetric RS 200 1478 Sarah Byrne Ciara Byrne 1046 OOD   10.3
5 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL 2253 Robyn Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 OOD   10.3
7 Asymmetric RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 DNF   11.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley ?? 942 RET   11.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart 942 OCS   11.0
7 Asymmetric RS 200 369 Sergiusz Paprzycki Cathal Callinan 1046 DNF   11.0
7 Asymmetric RS 200 778 Clive Long Caleb Long 1046 DNF   11.0
7 Asymmetric RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 DNF   11.0
34 Asymmetric RS 400 601 Andrew Smith Evan Smith 942 OOD   15.0
35 Asymmetric RS 400 1335 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 OOD   16.5
36 Asymmetric RS FEVA XL Blank Cian Swann Caoimhe Swann 1240 OOD   18.8

8 Jul - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 Monica Schafer Miriam McCarthy 1102 1 1.0
2 Fast PY GP14 13424 Tadgh Foley Deidre Foley 1133 2 2.0

15 Jul - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1133 43:00 0:37:57 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 20940/201375 Aidan Geraghty   1098 45:30 0:41:26 2.0
3 Fast PY GP14 13424 Nicky SMith Trish Clery 1133 50:10 0:44:17 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1142 DNF   5.0

22 Jul - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 13669 Normal Lee Una Lee 1133 35:26 0:31:16 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 36:08 0:31:38 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Dejan Jugg 1102 35:27 0:32:10 3.0
4 Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 David Lawless   1102 37:01 0:33:35 4.0
5 Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1133 39:44 0:35:04 5.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1142 OOD   5.0
7 Fast PY GP14 13424 Nicky SMith Trish Clery 1133 OOD   8.3

29 Jul - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 13669 Normal Lee Una Lee 1133 32:22 0:28:34 1.0
2 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Bernard Lee 1133 33:08 0:29:15 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 33:30 0:29:20 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1142 33:56 0:29:43 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1142 38:59 0:34:08 5.0
6 Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 David Lawless   1102 39:37 0:35:57 6.0
7 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Dejan Jugg 1102 RET   8.0

05 Aug - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1142 60:03 0:52:35 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Hayes   1142 60:22 0:52:52 2.0
3 Fast PY GP14 13669 Normal Lee Una Lee 1133 60:30 0:53:24 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 20940/201375 Aidan Geraghty   1098 60:38 0:55:13 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1142 68:28 0:59:57 5.0
6 Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1133 71:53 1:03:27 6.0
7 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Bernard Lee 1133 DNF   10.0
7 Fast PY WAYFARER 11152 Monica Schafer Miriam McCarthy 1102 DNF   10.0
7 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1142 DNF   10.0

8 Jul - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 1 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 2 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 Matthew Lawless   1207 OOD 4.3

15 Jul - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 16:18 0:13:30 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 16:48 0:13:55 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 Matthew Lawless   1207 DNF   4.0

22 Jul - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 20:25 0:16:55 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 21:12 0:17:34 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 Matthew Lawless   1207 23:32 0:19:30 3.0
4 Slow PY Hartley 25 Cian Crean Tom Kearney 1250 28:00 0:22:24 4.0

29 Jul - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 18:50 0:15:36 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1207 19:58 0:16:33 2.0

05 Aug - Slow PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1207 48:40 0:40:19 1.0
2 Slow PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 60:01 0:49:43 2.0
3 Slow PY LASER 4.7 207888 Matthew Lawless   1207 DNF   4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 19
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com