GSC Wednesday 2021

Greystones

Results are provisional as of 14:09 on September 7, 2021

Fast PY Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 9 June
 
16 June
 
23 June
 
30 June
 
07 July (1)
 
07 July (2)
 
14 July
 
4 Aug
 
11 Aug
 
18 Aug
 
25 Aug
 
Total Nett
1st Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (10.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 38.0 7.0
2nd Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 (4.0) (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNS) (7.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 51.0 13.0
3rd Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 (6.0) (7.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 53.0 13.0
4th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 77.0 20.0
5th Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 2.0 (9.0) (10.0) 6.0 (11.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 75.0 25.0
6th Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1130 (13.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 98.0 27.0
7th Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 7.0 (10.0) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 92.0 32.0
8th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 218164 Roy VanMaanen   1147 3.0 3.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (14.0 RET) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 105.0 34.0
9th Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Pat Murphy 1102 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 3.0 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 105.0 41.0
10th Fast PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1208 (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 112.0 43.0
11th Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 8.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 DNS) 8.0 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 118.0 48.0
12th Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1122 (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 8.0 130.0 49.0
13th Fast PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1208 (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 136.0 58.0
14th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1147 (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 133.0 60.0
15th Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating Sile Lee 1130 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 9.0 148.0 65.0
16th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 183231 Frank O'Rourke   1147 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 151.0 68.0
17th Fast PY LASER 61619 Killian Fitzgerald   1100 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 151.0 68.0
18th Fast PY ENTERPRISE 123 Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keeffe 1122 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 148.0 68.0
19th Fast PY GP14 13424 Tadgh MCCarthy Deidre Foley 1130 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC 153.0 70.0
20th Fast PY RS AERO 5 1319 Emma Hynes   1136 10.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (15.0) (18.0 DNS) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 149.0 70.0
21st Fast PY LASER 4.7 179616/174431 Robyn McGuire   1208 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (15.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 146.0 71.0
22nd Fast PY LASER 4.7 2007888 danny Quinn   1208 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 156.0 73.0
23rd Fast PY LASER 4.7 179616 Finn Maguire   1208 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 (18.0 DNS) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 152.0 74.0
24th Fast PY LASER 4.7 200475 Matthew Lawless   1208 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (14.0) (15.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 151.0 76.0
25th Fast PY LASER 4.7 172809 Caleb Long   1208 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 159.0 76.0
25th Fast PY LASER 4.7 none Liam Bohan   1208 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 159.0 76.0
25th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 196574 Oscar Dougan   1147 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 159.0 76.0
25th Fast PY LASER RADIAL 147730 Adam Leddy   1147 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (19.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 159.0 76.0

RS Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A - 60% races to count (rounded down)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 9 June
 
16 June
 
23 June
 
30 June
 
07 July (1)
 
07 July (2)
 
14 July
 
4 Aug
 
11 Aug
 
18 Aug
 
25 Aug
 
Total Nett
1st RS RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Rachel O'Leary 942 (7.0 DNC) (3.0) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 35.0 6.0
2nd RS RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 2.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 (8.0) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (7.0) 60.0 13.0
3rd RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 1.0 (11.0 OCS) (4.0) (7.0) 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 56.0 15.0
4th RS RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Frank O'Rourke 1046 3.0 (5.0) (9.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (17.0 RET) 2.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 72.0 19.0
5th RS RS 400 1126 Rob Galligan   942 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (17.0 RET) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 93.0 28.0
6th RS RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffin 942 7.0 DNC 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (11.0 OCS) 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 75.0 28.0
7th RS RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 7.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 93.0 30.0
8th RS RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh ? 942 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 103.0 33.0
9th RS RS 200 1048 Cian ? Zach ? 1046 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 42.0
10th RS RS 200 1664/488 Emma Hynes Sophia 1046 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 110.0 43.0
11th RS RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (11.0) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 109.0 44.0
12th RS RS FEVA XL 1753 Danny Quinn ? 1240 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (17.0 RET) 8.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 117.0 45.0
13th RS RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (17.0 RET) 6.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 114.0 45.0
14th RS RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 7.0 DNC 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 107.0 45.0
15th RS RS 400 1176 Andy Verso Oisin 942 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 117.0 48.0
16th RS RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart Krepel 942 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 116.0 49.0
17th RS RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley   942 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 125.0 50.0
18th RS RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 120.0 51.0
19th RS RS 200 1479 Lorcan O'Brien McL   1046 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 128.0 52.0
20th RS RS FEVA XL 2256 Sophie Hardiman Zach Hardiman 1240 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 129.0 53.0
21st RS RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DUTY 10.0 DUTY (20.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 128.0 54.0
22nd RS RS FEVA XL 1770 Arthur Jag Lucas Fitzgerald 1240 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 131.0 55.0
23rd RS Omega 4999 Denis Callan     7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 131.0 56.0
24th RS RS 400 1141 Ross Brennan Ollie Laurance 942 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 126.0 57.0
25th RS RS FEVA XL Blank Cian Swann Caoimhe Swann 1240 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS FEVA XL 2758 Georgia Hogan Camille Madden 1240 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS 200 784 Daniel Norse   1046 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS 200 421 Leon Bolger Zach Bolger 1046 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS FEVA XL 1751 Johnny Lumley Cian Crean 1240 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS FEVA XL 892 Colm Nixon   1240 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Finn Maguire 1240 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS 100 8.4 425 Shane Hughes   1004 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS 200 1478 Sarah Byrne   1046 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS 400 601 Evan Smith David Rock 942 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS 200 363 Sergiusz Paprzycki   1046 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS 200 1297 Calum Fleming Euan Fleming 1046 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0
25th RS RS 200   Ben Lumley Calum Quinn 1046 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 134.0 58.0

9 June - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 33:03 0:28:49 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 35:30 0:29:23 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 218164 Roy VanMaanen   1147 34:22 0:29:58 3.0
4 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 34:05 0:30:10 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER 61619 Killian Fitzgerald   1100 35:02 0:31:51 5.0
6 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 36:20 0:32:58 6.0
7 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 37:02 0:33:40 7.0
8 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 38:10 0:34:42 8.0
9 Fast PY RS AERO 5 1319 Emma Hynes   1136 DNF   10.0

16 June - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 48.22 0.42.48 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 49.22 0.43.02 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 218164 Roy VanMaanen   1147 50.51 0.44.20 3.0
4 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Pat Murphy 1102 50.04 0.45.26 4.0
5 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 51.30 0.45.35 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 51.05 0.46.26 6.0
7 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 51.27 0.46.41 7.0
8 Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1130 53.10 0.47.03 8.0
9 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 57.05 0.47.15 9.0
10 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 53.07 0.48.17 10.0

23 June - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 44.04 0.39.00 1.0
2 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 44.27 0.39.20 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 44.02 0.39.57 3.0
4 Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1130 45.12 0.40.00 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 47.04 0.42.47 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 49.05 0.42.48 6.0
7 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 218164 Roy VanMaanen   1147 49.09 0.42.51 7.0
8 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1122 48.36 0.43.19 8.0
9 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Pat Murphy 1102 48.51 0.44.20 9.0
10 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 54.09 0.44.50 10.0
11 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1208 58.37 0.48.31 11.0

30 June - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 56.28 0.51.14 1.0
2 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 58.02 0.51.21 2.0
3 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 58.31 0.51.47 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 61.19 0.53.27 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 183231 Frank O'Rourke   1147 63.40 0.55.30 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 67.52 0.56.11 6.0
7 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1208 70.12 0.58.07 7.0
8 Fast PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1208 72.44 1.00.13 8.0
9 Fast PY LASER 4.7 179616/174431 Robyn McGuire   1208 73.28 1.00.49 9.0

07 July (1) - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 39:52 0:35:17 1.0
2 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 39:36 0:35:56 2.0
3 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 40:44 0:36:03 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 218164 Roy VanMaanen   1147 42:47 0:37:18 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 43:07 0:37:35 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1147 43:46 0:38:09 6.0
7 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 42.45 0.38.52 7.0
8 Fast PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1208 47:53 0:39:38 8.0
9 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Pat Murphy 1102 44:06 0:40:01 9.0
10 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 44:20 0:40:18 10.0
11 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 48:55 0:40:30 11.0
12 Fast PY LASER 4.7 179616 Finn Maguire   1208 50:17 0:41:38 12.0
13 Fast PY LASER 4.7 179616/174431 Robyn McGuire   1208 50:43 0:41:59 13.0
14 Fast PY LASER 4.7 200475 Matthew Lawless   1208 51:02 0:42:15 14.0
15 Fast PY RS AERO 5 1319 Emma Hynes   1136 49:45 0:43:48 15.0

07 July (2) - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 21:44 0:19:43 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 27.15 0.24.46 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1208 30:47 0:25:29 3.0
4 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 30:21 0:26:52 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1147 32:45 0:28:33 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 36:22 0:30:06 6.0
7 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Pat Murphy 1102 34:55 0:31:41 7.0
8 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 DNF   15.0
8 Fast PY LASER 4.7 179616/174431 Robyn McGuire   1208 DNF   15.0
8 Fast PY LASER 4.7 200475 Matthew Lawless   1208 DNF   15.0
11 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 DNS   18.0
11 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 DNS   18.0
11 Fast PY RS AERO 5 1319 Emma Hynes   1136 DNS   18.0
11 Fast PY LASER 4.7 179616 Finn Maguire   1208 DNS   18.0

14 July - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1208 67.18 0.55.43 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 67.25 0.55.49 2.0
3 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 64.13 0.55.59 3.0
4 Fast PY LASER 4.7 172338 Emer Farrell   1208 68.16 0.56.31 4.0
5 Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1130 65.46 0.58.12 5.0
6 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 123 Bernard Iremonger Donal O'Keeffe 1122 65.20 0.58.14 6.0
7 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 65.54 0.58.19 7.0
8 Fast PY LASER 174114 Clive Long   1100 65.11 0.59.15 8.0
9 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 65.17 0.59.21 9.0
10 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 68.44 1.00.50 10.0
11 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Pat Murphy 1102 67.50 1.01.33 11.0
12 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 67.57 1.01.40 12.0
13 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 218164 Roy VanMaanen   1147 RET   14.0

4 Aug - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 42.04 0.37.14 1.0
2 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 45.42 0.37.50 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Pat Murphy 1102 42.49 0.38.51 3.0
4 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 44.27 0.39.20 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 44.49 0.40.45 5.0
6 Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1130 52.15 0.46.14 6.0
7 Fast PY RS AERO 5 1319 Emma Hynes   1136 DNF   8.0

11 Aug - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 36.46 0.32.32 1.0
2 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 39.06 0.34.36 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 40.58 0.37.10 3.0
4 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1122 50.25 0.44.56 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 64.11 0.58.21 5.0
6 Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1130 67.05 0.59.22 6.0
7 Fast PY WAYFARER 10939 David Nixon Pat Murphy 1102 DNF   9.0
7 Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating Sile Lee 1130 DNF   9.0

18 Aug - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 38.42 0.34.15 1.0
2 Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1130 41.06 0.36.22 2.0
3 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 41.15 0.36.30 3.0
4 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 43.12 0.39.12 4.0
5 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1122 45.06 0.40.12 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 218164 Roy VanMaanen   1147 51.13 0.44.39 6.0
7 Fast PY GP14 13424 Tadgh MCCarthy Deidre Foley 1130 51.57 0.45.58 7.0
8 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 57.13 0.47.22 8.0
9 Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating Sile Lee 1130 DNF   10.0

25 Aug - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast PY GP14 14270 Norman Lee Alan Leddy 1130 20.55 0.18.31 1.0
2 Fast PY GP14 13403 Rob Lee Marie Lee 1130 28.55 0.25.35 2.0
3 Fast PY WAYFARER 11299 Monica Schafer   1102 28.35 0.25.56 3.0
4 Fast PY GP14 14182 Neil Willis Peter Sloan 1130 30.48 0.27.15 4.0
5 Fast PY LASER RADIAL 205770 Conor Galligan   1147 32.16 0.28.08 5.0
6 Fast PY LASER 201375 Aidan Geraghty   1100 31.40 0.28.47 6.0
7 Fast PY LASER 4.7 173155 Donal Walsh   1208 37.14 0.30.49 7.0
8 Fast PY ENTERPRISE 21088 David Steadmond   1122 39.57 0.35.36 8.0
9 Fast PY GP14 13669 Alan Keating Sile Lee 1130 41.40 0.36.52 9.0
10 Fast PY LASER 4.7 2007888 danny Quinn   1208 DNF   11.0

9 June - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 27:35 0:29:17 1.0
2 RS RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 28:11 0:29:55 2.0
3 RS RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Frank O'Rourke 1046 33:20 0:31:52 3.0

16 June - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 1126 Rob Galligan   942 39.05 0.41.29 1.0
2 RS RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 39.21 0.41.46 2.0
3 RS RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Rachel O'Leary 942 40.09 0.42.37 3.0
4 RS RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffin 942 41.45 0.44.19 4.0
5 RS RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Frank O'Rourke 1046 47.39 0.45.33 5.0
6 RS RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 49.05 0.46.55 6.0
7 RS RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 44.35 0.47.20 7.0
8 RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 DNF   11.0
8 RS RS FEVA XL 1753 Danny Quinn ? 1240 DNF   11.0
8 RS RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 DNF   11.0

23 June - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 36.54 0.39.10 1.0
2 RS RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 41.09 0.39.20 2.0
3 RS RS 400 1126 Rob Galligan   942 37.10 0.39.27 3.0
4 RS RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 37.40 0.39.59 4.0
5 RS RS FEVA XL 1770 Arthur Jag Lucas Fitzgerald 1240 DNF   6.0

30 June - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Rachel O'Leary 942 44.03 0.46.46 1.0
2 RS RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh ? 942 47.34 0.50.30 2.0
3 RS RS 400 1126 Rob Galligan   942 49.51 0.52.55 3.0
4 RS RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 56.13 0.53.45 4.0
5 RS RS 200 1664/488 Emma Hynes Sophia 1046 56.38 0.54.09 5.0
6 RS RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 51.57 0.55.09 6.0
7 RS RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 54.32 0.57.53 7.0
8 RS RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 OCS   11.0
8 RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 OCS   11.0
8 RS RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffin 942 OCS   11.0

07 July (1) - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Rachel O'Leary 942 33:02 0:35:04 1.0
2 RS RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffin 942 33:45 0:35:50 2.0
3 RS RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 34:02 0:36:08 3.0
4 RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 34:08 0:36:14 4.0
5 RS RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 38:30 0:36:48 5.0
6 RS RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 34:45 0:36:53 6.0
7 RS RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart Krepel 942 35:24 0:37:35 7.0
8 RS RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Frank O'Rourke 1046 39:27 0:37:43 8.0
9 RS RS 200 1048 Cian ? Zach ? 1046 40:09 0:38:23 9.0
10 RS RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 DUTY   11.0

07 July (2) - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 16:33 0:17:34 1.0
2 RS RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Rachel O'Leary 942 17:22 0:18:26 2.0
3 RS RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Frank O'Rourke 1046 21:00 0:20:05 3.0
4 RS RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffin 942 20:17 0:21:32 4.0
5 RS RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 21:35 0:22:55 5.0
6 RS RS 200 1479 Ruairi O'Cleirigh Lorcan O'Brien McL 1046 24:45 0:23:40 6.0
7 RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 22:30 0:23:53 7.0
8 RS RS 200 1048 Cian ? Zach ? 1046 25:30 0:24:23 8.0
9 RS RS 200 1651 Lilly Belhouse Toby Belhouse 1046 DUTY   10.0

14 July - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Rachel O'Leary 942 52.49 0.56.04 1.0
2 RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 54.24 0.57.45 2.0
3 RS RS 400 1176 Andy Verso Oisin 942 54.29 0.57.50 3.0
4 RS RS 200 1048 Cian ? Zach ? 1046 60.41 0.58.01 4.0
5 RS RS 200 1664/488 Emma Hynes Sophia 1046 61.18 0.58.36 5.0
6 RS RS 400 802 Dave Sweeney   942 55.23 0.58.48 6.0
7 RS RS 400 1127 Seamus O'Cleirigh Michael Lisovski 942 55.58 0.59.25 7.0
8 RS RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 56.06 0.59.33 8.0
9 RS RS 400 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Bart Krepel 942 56.19 0.59.47 9.0
10 RS RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffin 942 56.29 0.59.58 10.0
11 RS RS 400 1090 Ciaran Keogh Barry Keogh 942 56.37 1.00.06 11.0
12 RS RS 400 1141 Ross Brennan Ollie Laurance 942 56.58 1.00.28 12.0
13 RS RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Frank O'Rourke 1046 RET   17.0
13 RS RS 400 1126 Rob Galligan   942 RET   17.0
13 RS RS FEVA XL 1753 Danny Quinn ? 1240 RET   17.0
13 RS RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 RET   17.0

4 Aug - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Rachel O'Leary 942 34.30 0.36.37 1.0
2 RS RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Frank O'Rourke 1046 39.14 0.37.30 2.0
3 RS RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffin 942 35.25 0.37.36 3.0
4 RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 35.52 0.38.05 4.0
5 RS RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh ? 942 37.28 0.39.46 5.0
6 RS RS 400 502 Keith Simpson Paul Coyne 942 38.33 0.40.55 6.0
7 RS RS FEVA XL 2256 Sophie Hardiman Zach Hardiman 1240 34.41 0.41.57 7.0
8 RS RS FEVA XL 1753 Danny Quinn ? 1240 41.07 0.49.44 8.0

11 Aug - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 44.36 0.47.21 1.0
2 RS RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Frank O'Rourke 1046 DNF   5.0
2 RS RS 200 1048 Cian ? Zach ? 1046 DNF   5.0
2 RS RS FEVA XL 1753 Danny Quinn ? 1240 DNF   5.0

18 Aug - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Rachel O'Leary 942 31.06 0.33.01 1.0
2 RS RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Frank O'Rourke 1046 40.29 0.38.42 2.0
3 RS RS 200 1479 Lorcan O'Brien McL   1046 40.53 0.39.05 3.0
4 RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 37.36 0.39.55 4.0
5 RS RS FEVA XL 1753 Danny Quinn ? 1240 46.09 0.55.50 5.0

25 Aug - RS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS RS 400 7126 Marty O'Leary Rachel O'Leary 942 24.22 0.25.52 1.0
2 RS RS 400 1099 Dara McDonagh ? 942 26.54 0.28.33 2.0
3 RS RS 400 1308 Gerry Cannon Harry Beausang 942 27.46 0.29.29 3.0
4 RS RS 200 706 Aislinn Nixon Frank O'Rourke 1046 33.40 0.32.11 4.0
5 RS RS 400 1251 Paddy Blackley   942 30.45 0.32.39 5.0
6 RS RS 400 1126 Rob Galligan   942 30.58 0.32.52 6.0
7 RS RS 400 1514 Paul Phelan Michael Lisovski/Alan Leddy 942 32.23 0.34.23 7.0
8 RS RS 400 1143 Chris McConnell David Griffin 942 33.48 0.35.53 8.0
9 RS RS 200 1048 Cian ? Zach ? 1046 39.20 0.37.36 9.0
10 RS Omega 4999 Denis Callan     DNF   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 18
DUTYStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11
RETRetired Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com