GSC 2024 Championship Part 1 Class 1 Fixed

GSC 2024 Championship Part 1 Class 1 Fixed

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC R1 - 04/05 R2 - 11/05 R3 - 18/05 R4 - 25/05 R5 - 01/06 R6 - 08/06 R7 - 15/06 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.977 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 11.0
2nd Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.010 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.980 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 21.0 16.0
4th Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T Ian Fegan 1.005 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 34.0 28.0
5th Class 1 Fusion Corby 25 2552 Paul Wafer 0.932 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 39.0 32.0
6th Class 1 Incorrect IC30 1808 Glen & Paul 0.997 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 33.0
6th Class 1 Flash Formula 28 9668 Graeme Noonan 0.905 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 33.0
6th Class 1 Red Flag J24 1183 Adam Leddy 0.880 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 33.0

R1 - 04/05 - 04/05/24 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.977 00:52:18 0:51:06 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.010 00:56:23 0:56:57 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.980 01:24:30 1:22:49 3.0

R2 - 11/05 - 11/05/24 at 1405

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.977 01:36:32 1:34:19 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.010 01:41:01 1:42:02 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.980 01:47:00 1:44:52 3.0
4 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T Ian Fegan 1.005 02:11:15 2:11:54 4.0

R3 - 18/05 - 18/05/24 at 1405

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.977 01:09:32 1:07:56 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.010 01:09:18 1:10:00 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.980 01:17:20 1:15:47 3.0

R4 - 25/05 - 25/05/24 at 1405

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.977 00:43:45 0:42:45 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.010 00:46:07 0:46:35 2.0

R5 - 01/06 - 01/06/24 at 1405

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.980 01:28:14 1:26:28 1.0
2 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T Ian Fegan 1.005 01:34:50 1:35:18 2.0

R6 - 08/06 - 08/06/24 at 1405

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.980 02:18:45 2:15:59 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.010 02:33:17 2:34:49 2.0
3 Class 1 Fusion Corby 25 2552 Paul Wafer 0.932 DNF   5.0

R7 - 15/06 - 15/06/24 at 1405

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.010 01:05:22 1:06:01 1.0
2 Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.977 01:08:06 1:06:32 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com