GSC 2024 Midweek Series Class 1 - Progressive

GSC 2024 Midweek Series Class 1 - Progressive

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 R1 - 09/05 R2 - 16/05 R3 - 23/05 R4 - 30/05 R5 - 06/06 R6 - 13/06 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.977 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.010 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.980 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
4th Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T Ian Fegan 1.005 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
5th Class 1 Fusion Corby 25 2552 Paul Wafer 0.932 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 32.0 26.0
6th Class 1 Incorrect IC30 1808 Glen & Paul 0.997 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
6th Class 1 Flash Formula 28 9668 Graeme Noonan 0.905 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
6th Class 1 Red Flag J24 1183 Adam Leddy 0.880 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 28.0

R1 - 09/05 - 09/05/24 at 1935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.989 01:22:13 1:21:19 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.020 01:24:47 1:26:29 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.966 01:40:00 1:36:36 3.0

R2 - 16/05 - 16/05/23 at 1935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.017 00:52:49 0:53:43 1.0
2 Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.989 01:02:55 1:02:13 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.960 01:06:25 1:03:46 3.0
4 Class 1 Fusion Corby 25 2552 Paul Wafer 0.937 01:15:53 1:11:06 4.0

R3 - 23/05 - 23/05/24 at 1935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.023 00:36:36 0:37:27 1.0
2 Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.958 00:40:35 0:38:53 2.0
3 Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.988 00:39:30 0:39:02 3.0

R4 - 30/05 - 30/05/24 at 1935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.987 00:58:56 0:58:10 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.024 00:59:30 1:00:56 2.0

R5 - 06/06 - 06/06/24 at 1935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Magic Touch Beneteau First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.957 01:15:25 1:12:10 1.0
2 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T Ian Fegan 0.964 01:15:47 1:13:03 2.0
3 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.024 01:16:22 1:18:12 3.0

R6 - 13/06 - 13/06/24 at 1935

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Crazy Diamond A31 977 Frank Whelan 0.987 00:58:36 0:57:50 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Darragh Cafferky 1.040 00:56:27 0:58:42 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com