GSC 2024 Midweek Series Class 2 - Fixed

GSC 2024 Midweek Series Class 2 - Fixed

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC R1 - 09/05 1930 R2 - 16/05 1930 R3 - 23/05 1930 Total Nett
1st Class 2 Usain Boat Formula 1 TBC Marty O'Leary .855 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne .885 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Class 2 Hitch Hiker Formula 1 TBC Frank O'Rourke .855 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn .945 5.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Clerigh .945 4.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton .935 6.0 7.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
7th Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney .943 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 3.0 22.0 22.0
8th Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .925 9.0 DNF 5.0 9.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
9th Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman .900 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th Class 2 Lucie Lu Bavaria 33 B33 Celine McGuire / Julian Smith .905 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
11th Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .930 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
12th Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .869 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
12th Class 2 Bitz Formula 1 TBC Jonathan Sutton .855 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
14th Class 2 Jibberish U25 Formula 1 IRL8001 TBC .855 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Gunsmoke Beneteau First 30 E 888 Pat D'Arcy .900 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 HeBe IV Dufor 32 1174 David Roche .904 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Ruff N Ready Ruffian 23 747C Gabriel Igoe .835 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Celtic Dancer Beneteau First 285 K3582T Seamus O' Cleirigh .880 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Yin Yang Beneteau First 211 2114 Trish Cleary .840 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Gemini Beneteau First 30 JK TBC Gerry O'Grady .950 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Ventosa First 325 575 Richard Nairn .897 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .950 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn .875 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Guthbert .945 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Chase Me Westerly Fulmar BK 397 John Raughter .855 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
14th Class 2 Allegro First 285 592 Paul Sunderland .880 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

R1 - 09/05 - 09/05/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Usain Boat Formula 1 TBC Marty O'Leary .855 01:41:03 1:26:24 1.0
2 Class 2 Hitch Hiker Formula 1 TBC Frank O'Rourke .855 01:41:05 1:26:26 2.0
3 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne .885 01:49:45 1:37:08 3.0
4 Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Clerigh .945 01:48:00 1:42:04 4.0
5 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn .945 01:56:02 1:49:39 5.0
6 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton .935 01:58:10 1:50:29 6.0
7 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney .943 DNF   9.0
7 Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .925 DNF   9.0
7 Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman .900 DNF   9.0
7 Class 2 Lucie Lu Bavaria 33 B33 Celine McGuire / Julian Smith .905 DNF   9.0
7 Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .930 DNF   9.0
7 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .869 DNF   9.0
7 Class 2 Bitz Formula 1 TBC Jonathan Sutton .855 DNF   9.0

R2 - 16/05 - 16/05/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Usain Boat Formula 1 TBC Marty O'Leary .855 01:17:25 1:06:11 1.0
2 Class 2 Hitch Hiker Formula 1 TBC Frank O'Rourke .855 01:25:17 1:12:55 2.0
3 Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Clerigh .945 01:21:23 1:16:54 3.0
4 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne .885 01:32:23 1:21:46 4.0
5 Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .925 01:30:08 1:23:22 5.0
6 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn .945 01:29:08 1:24:14 6.0
7 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton .935 01:44:33 1:37:45 7.0
8 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney .943 DNF   10.0
8 Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman .900 DNF   10.0
8 Class 2 Lucie Lu Bavaria 33 B33 Celine McGuire / Julian Smith .905 DNF   10.0

R3 - 23/05 - 23/05/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Usain Boat Formula 1 TBC Marty O'Leary .855 00:45:46 0:39:08 1.0
2 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne .885 00:51:44 0:45:47 2.0
3 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney .943 00:51:55 0:48:57 3.0
4 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn .945 00:53:10 0:50:15 4.0
5 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton .935 00:56:34 0:52:53 5.0
6 Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .930 DNF   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com