GSC 2024 Midweek Series Class 2 - Progressive

GSC 2024 Midweek Series Class 2 - Progressive

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 R1 - 09/05 1930 R2 - 16/05 1930 R3 - 23/05 1930 R4 - 30/05 1930 R5 - 06/06 1930 R6 - 13/06 1930 R7 - 20/06 1930 R8 - 27/06 1930 R9 - 04/07 1930 R10 - 11/07 1930 R11 - 18/07 1930 Total Nett
1st Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne .885 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 33.0 23.0
2nd Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton .935 3.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 42.0 25.0
3rd Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn .945 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 48.0 31.0
4th Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .869 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 54.0 35.0
5th Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Cleirigh .945 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 62.0 43.0
6th Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .925 7.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 63.0 44.0
7th Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman .900 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 72.0 54.0
8th Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney .943 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 1.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 75.0 57.0
9th Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .930 7.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 93.0 70.0
10th Class 2 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Guthbert .945 (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 97.0 73.0
11th Class 2 Lucie Lu Bavaria 33 B33 Celine McGuire / Julian Smith .905 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 94.0 73.0
12th Class 2 Elysium Shipman 28 TBC Pat D'Arcy 0.845 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0
12th Class 2 Allegro First 285 592 Paul Sunderland .880 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0
12th Class 2 HeBe IV Dufor 32 1174 David Roche .904 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0
12th Class 2 Ruff N Ready Ruffian 23 747C Gabriel Igoe .835 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0
12th Class 2 Celtic Dancer Beneteau First 285 K3582T Seamus O' Cleirigh .881 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0
12th Class 2 Yin Yang Beneteau First 211 2114 Trish Cleary .840 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0
12th Class 2 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .950 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0
12th Class 2 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn .875 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0
12th Class 2 Chase Me Westerly Fulmar BK 397 John Raughter .855 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0
12th Class 2 Gemini II Beneteau First 30 JK TBC Gerry O'Grady .950 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0
12th Class 2 Ventosa First 325 575 Richard Nairn .897 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 81.0

R1 - 09/05 - 09/05/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.917 01:49:45 1:40:38 1.0
2 Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Cleirigh 0.945 01:48:00 1:42:04 2.0
3 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.912 01:58:10 1:47:46 3.0
4 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.945 01:56:02 1:49:39 4.0
5 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.916 DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.938 DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.872 DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney 0.906 DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.898 DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 Lucie Lu Bavaria 33 B33 Celine McGuire / Julian Smith 0.862 DNF   7.0

R2 - 16/05 - 16/05/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Cleirigh 0.944 01:21:23 1:16:50 1.0
2 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.941 01:29:08 1:23:52 2.0
3 Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.938 01:30:08 1:24:33 3.0
4 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.917 01:32:23 1:24:43 4.0
5 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.908 01:44:33 1:34:56 5.0
6 Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.872 DNF   8.0
6 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney 0.906 DNF   8.0
6 Class 2 Lucie Lu Bavaria 33 B33 Celine McGuire / Julian Smith 0.862 DNF   8.0

R3 - 23/05 - 23/05/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney 0.906 00:51:55 0:47:02 1.0
2 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.914 00:51:44 0:47:17 2.0
3 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.939 00:53:10 0:49:55 3.0
4 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.901 00:56:34 0:50:58 4.0
5 Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.898 DNF   7.0

R4 - 30/05 - 30/05/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Cleirigh 0.946 01:03:18 0:59:53 1.0
2 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.927 01:08:36 1:03:36 2.0
3 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.950 01:09:20 1:05:52 3.0
4 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.916 01:13:20 1:07:10 4.0
5 Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.872 01:26:23 1:15:20 5.0
6 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney 0.919 01:43:48 1:35:24 6.0

R5 - 06/06 - 06/06/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.924 01:22:59 1:16:41 1.0
2 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.911 01:25:38 1:18:01 2.0
3 Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Cleirigh 0.945 01:23:04 1:18:30 3.0
4 Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.935 01:24:51 1:19:20 4.0
5 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.910 01:29:51 1:21:46 5.0
6 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.945 01:36:10 1:30:53 6.0

R6 - 13/06 - 13/06/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.925 01:09:23 1:04:11 1.0
2 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.898 01:12:55 1:05:29 2.0
3 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.915 01:12:01 1:05:54 3.0
4 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney 0.901 01:25:07 1:16:41 4.0
5 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.929 01:27:30 1:21:17 5.0

R7 - 20/06 - 20/06/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.862 01:06:44 0:57:31 1.0
2 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.917 01:06:39 1:01:07 2.0
3 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.901 01:08:31 1:01:44 3.0
4 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.924 01:10:12 1:04:52 4.0
5 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.902 01:12:06 1:05:02 5.0
6 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney 0.897 01:13:36 1:06:01 6.0
7 Class 2 Lucie Lu Bavaria 33 B33 Celine McGuire / Julian Smith 0.862 01:25:40 1:13:51 7.0

R8 - 27/06 - 27/06/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.941 00:41:03 0:38:38 1.0
2 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.918 00:43:09 0:39:37 2.0
3 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.919 00:44:54 0:41:16 3.0
4 Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.898 00:50:07 0:45:00 4.0
5 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.936 00:48:09 0:45:04 5.0
6 Class 2 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Guthbert 0.950 00:47:36 0:45:13 6.0

R9 - 04/07 - 04/07/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.883 01:07:46 0:59:50 1.0
2 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.912 01:06:35 1:00:43 2.0
3 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.924 01:05:56 1:00:55 3.0
4 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.911 01:07:39 1:01:38 4.0
5 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.936 01:06:25 1:02:10 5.0

R10 - 11/07 - 11/07/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.906 01:02:58 0:57:03 1.0
2 Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.929 01:07:18 1:02:31 2.0
3 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.904 01:10:29 1:03:43 3.0
4 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.929 01:09:28 1:04:32 4.0
5 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.918 01:13:30 1:07:28 5.0
6 Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.887 DNF   8.0

R11 - 18/07 - 18/07/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.905 01:04:55 0:58:45 1.0
2 Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.924 01:03:46 0:58:55 2.0
3 Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Cleirigh 0.935 01:04:45 1:00:32 3.0
4 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.898 01:08:00 1:01:04 4.0
5 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.909 01:07:12 1:01:05 5.0
6 Class 2 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Guthbert 0.938 01:07:46 1:03:34 6.0
7 Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.878 01:22:44 1:12:38 7.0
8 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney 0.912 01:24:50 1:17:22 8.0
9 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.923 DNF   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com