GSC 2024 Midweek Series Class 2 - Progressive

GSC 2024 Midweek Series Class 2 - Progressive

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 R1 - 09/05 1930 R2 - 16/05 1930 R3 - 23/05 1930 Total Nett
1st Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne .885 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn .945 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Cleirigh .945 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
4th Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton .935 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney .943 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 1.0 16.0 16.0
6th Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .925 7.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
7th Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman .900 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
7th Class 2 Lucie Lu Bavaria 33 B33 Celine McGuire / Julian Smith .905 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
9th Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .930 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
10th Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .869 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th Class 2 Gemini II Beneteau First 30 JK TBC Gerry O'Grady .950 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 Ventosa First 325 575 Richard Nairn .897 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .950 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn .875 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Guthbert .945 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 Chase Me Westerly Fulmar BK 397 John Raughter .855 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 Gunsmoke Beneteau First 30 E 888 Pat D'Arcy .900 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 Allegro First 285 592 Paul Sunderland .880 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 HeBe IV Dufor 32 1174 David Roche .904 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 Ruff N Ready Ruffian 23 747C Gabriel Igoe .835 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 Celtic Dancer Beneteau First 285 K3582T Seamus O' Cleirigh .881 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Class 2 Yin Yang Beneteau First 211 2114 Trish Cleary .840 13.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

R1 - 09/05 - 09/05/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.917 01:49:45 1:40:38 1.0
2 Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Cleirigh 0.945 01:48:00 1:42:04 2.0
3 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.912 01:58:10 1:47:46 3.0
4 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.945 01:56:02 1:49:39 4.0
5 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney 0.906 DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.938 DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.872 DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 Lucie Lu Bavaria 33 B33 Celine McGuire / Julian Smith 0.862 DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.898 DNF   7.0
5 Class 2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.916 DNF   7.0

R2 - 16/05 - 16/05/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Seamus O'Cleirigh 0.944 01:21:23 1:16:50 1.0
2 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.941 01:29:08 1:23:52 2.0
3 Class 2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.938 01:30:08 1:24:33 3.0
4 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.917 01:32:23 1:24:43 4.0
5 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.908 01:44:33 1:34:56 5.0
6 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney 0.906 DNF   8.0
6 Class 2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.872 DNF   8.0
6 Class 2 Lucie Lu Bavaria 33 B33 Celine McGuire / Julian Smith 0.862 DNF   8.0

R3 - 23/05 - 23/05/2024 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Dearg Doom Hanse 350 IRL3350 Neil Kearney 0.906 00:51:55 0:47:02 1.0
2 Class 2 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.914 00:51:44 0:47:17 2.0
3 Class 2 Crazy Horse First 31.7 2004 Joe Bolger / Anto Quinn 0.939 00:53:10 0:49:55 3.0
4 Class 2 Wraith Oceanis 35 IRL1462 Ian Barton 0.901 00:56:34 0:50:58 4.0
5 Class 2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.898 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com