Great Texas Catamaran Race

Results are final as of 10:37 on June 27, 2009

GT300 Leg 1 - 6/17/2009 at 10:00 AM

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE
TCDYC F18 Green Kondziela 0.624 7:32:30 12:05:10 0:29:25
Sailboat Shop F18 Rohrer Holt 0.624 7:28:14 11:58:19 0:25:09
Quicksilver F18 Beuerlein Carlisle 0.624 7:31:55 12:04:14 0:28:50
Zhik F18 McCulley Cassard 0.624 7:32:31 12:05:11 0:29:26
Corpus F18 Harding Rehage 0.624 7:51:41 12:35:54 0:48:36
Royal Orange I20 Sonnlekar Page 0.593 6:42:04 11:18:01 0:00:00
Puke Sailing F18 Piche Ball 0.624 8:08:30 13:02:51 1:05:25
Yost Auto I20 Yost Bettler 0.593 7:00:52 11:49:43 0:18:48
Chums I20 Wicklund Hart 0.593 7:08:32 12:02:39 0:26:28
Salva Vida I20 Kersey Remmers 0.593 7:03:36 11:54:20 0:21:32
Tybok I20 Tyrone Rosbourough 0.593 7:20:00 12:21:59 0:37:56
Dallas I I20 Webster Johnson 0.593 7:36:38 12:50:02 0:54:34
Ruff Rider F18 Tomko Billings 0.624 7:34:13 12:07:55 0:31:08

GT300 Leg 2 - 6/18/2009 at 10:00 AM

Ruff Rider + 04:00:00 DNF
Chums - 00:18:00 Redress
Puke Sailing - 00:10:30 Redress

Start:Leg 2, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE
TCDYC F18 Green Kondziela 0.624 6:20:04 10:09:05 0:02:12
Sailboat Shop F18 Rohrer Holt 0.624 6:17:52 10:05:33 0:00:00
Quicksilver F18 Beuerlein Carlisle 0.624 6:38:00 10:37:49 0:20:08
Zhik F18 McCulley Cassard 0.624 6:39:12 10:39:45 0:21:20
Corpus F18 Harding Rehage 0.624 6:21:04 10:10:41 0:03:12
Royal Orange I20 Sonnlekar Page 0.593 6:25:36 10:50:15 0:26:30
Puke Sailing F18 Piche Ball 0.624 6:33:21 10:30:22 0:15:29
Yost Auto I20 Yost Bettler 0.593 6:31:49 11:00:44 0:32:43
Chums I20 Wicklund Hart 0.593 6:30:35 10:58:39 0:31:29
Salva Vida I20 Kersey Remmers 0.593 6:54:00 11:38:09 0:54:54
Tybok I20 Tyrone Rosbourough 0.593 7:32:23 12:42:52 1:33:17
Dallas I I20 Webster Johnson 0.593 6:56:21 11:42:06 0:57:15
Ruff Rider F18 Tomko Billings 0.624 11:32:23 18:29:35 5:14:31

GT300 Leg 3 - 6/19/2009 at 10:00 AM

Dallas 1 +00:30:00 Crew change
Ruff Rider +08:00:00 DNS

Start:Leg 3, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE
TCDYC F18 Green Kondziela 0.624 3:09:40 5:03:57 0:00:00
Sailboat Shop F18 Rohrer Holt 0.624 3:17:10 5:15:58 0:07:30
Quicksilver F18 Beuerlein Carlisle 0.624 3:10:26 5:05:11 0:00:46
Zhik F18 McCulley Cassard 0.624 3:13:32 5:10:09 0:03:52
Corpus F18 Harding Rehage 0.624 3:20:11 5:20:48 0:10:31
Royal Orange I20 Sonnlekar Page 0.593 3:21:15 5:39:23 0:21:00
Puke Sailing F18 Piche Ball 0.624 3:13:22 5:09:53 0:03:42
Yost Auto I20 Yost Bettler 0.593 3:49:29 6:26:59 0:49:14
Chums I20 Wicklund Hart 0.593 3:39:18 6:09:49 0:39:03
Salva Vida I20 Kersey Remmers 0.593 3:34:45 6:02:08 0:34:30
Tybok I20 Tyrone Rosbourough 0.593 3:28:24 5:51:26 0:28:09
Dallas I I20 Webster Johnson 0.593 4:13:14 7:07:02 1:12:59
Ruff Rider F18 Tomko Billings 0.624 11:49:29 18:57:00 8:39:49

GT300 Leg 4 - 6/20/2009 at 10:00 AM

Ruff Rider +08:00:00 DNS

Start:Leg 4, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE
TCDYC F18 Green Kondziela 0.624 2:29:33 3:59:40 0:01:18
Sailboat Shop F18 Rohrer Holt 0.624 2:28:46 3:58:24 0:00:31
Quicksilver F18 Beuerlein Carlisle 0.624 2:28:15 3:57:35 0:00:00
Zhik F18 McCulley Cassard 0.624 2:28:24 3:57:49 0:00:09
Corpus F18 Harding Rehage 0.624 2:33:40 4:06:16 0:05:25
Royal Orange I20 Sonnlekar Page 0.593 2:38:46 4:27:44 0:17:53
Puke Sailing F18 Piche Ball 0.624 2:28:26 3:57:52 0:00:11
Yost Auto I20 Yost Bettler 0.593 2:35:20 4:21:57 0:14:27
Chums I20 Wicklund Hart 0.593 2:44:27 4:37:19 0:23:34
Salva Vida I20 Kersey Remmers 0.593 2:59:43 5:03:04 0:38:50
Tybok I20 Tyrone Rosbourough 0.593 2:59:35 5:02:50 0:38:42
Dallas I I20 Webster Johnson 0.593 3:05:51 5:13:24 0:44:58
Ruff Rider F18 Tomko Billings 0.624 11:05:51 17:47:04 8:37:36

GT300 Overall

Start:Overall, Finishes:Elapsed time
Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected BCE
TCDYC F18 Green Kondziela 0.624 19:31:47 1:7:17:51 0:00:00
Sailboat Shop F18 Rohrer Holt 0.624 19:32:02 1:7:18:16 0:00:15
Quicksilver F18 Beuerlein Carlisle 0.624 19:48:36 1:7:44:48 0:16:49
Zhik F18 McCulley Cassard 0.624 19:53:39 1:7:52:54 0:21:52
Corpus F18 Harding Rehage 0.624 20:06:36 1:8:13:39 0:34:49
Royal Orange I20 Sonnlekar Page 0.593 19:07:41 1:8:15:23 0:34:07
Puke Sailing F18 Piche Ball 0.624 20:23:39 1:8:40:59 0:51:52
Yost Auto I20 Yost Bettler 0.593 19:57:30 1:9:39:24 1:23:56
Chums I20 Wicklund Hart 0.593 20:02:52 1:9:48:27 1:29:18
Salva Vida I20 Kersey Remmers 0.593 20:32:04 1:10:37:41 1:58:30
Tybok I20 Tyrone Rosbourough 0.593 21:20:22 1:11:59:08 2:46:48
Dallas I I20 Webster Johnson 0.593 21:52:04 1:12:52:35 3:18:30
Ruff Rider F18 Tomko Billings 0.624 1:18:01:56 2:19:21:34 22:30:09


www.GT300.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com