Junior (U18) Autumn Series 2021

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:56 on October 25, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
5/9
R4
5/9
R5
19/9
R6
19/9
R9
24/10
R10
24/10
Nett
1st LASER PICO SH   Sophia Backry   1330 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0
2nd OPTIMIST   Gillian Coyle   1642 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 16.0
3rd LASER PICO SH   Chenchen Qiu   1330 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 17.0
4th LASER PICO SH   Will Paddick   1330 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 17.0
5th LASER PICO   Mika Tolis Hugo Tuil 1330 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 19.0
6th TOPPER   Penny Diggle   1365 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 19.0
7th LASER PICO SH   Gaoyang Qiu   1330 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 20.0
8th LASER PICO   John Tuil George Tolis 1330 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 20.0
9th LASER PICO SH   Laurie Parker   1330 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 24.0
10th TOPPER   Gemma Hedley   1365 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 24.0
11th LASER PICO SH   George Parker   1330 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 28.0
12th TOPPER   Bea Maletras   1365 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 32.0
13th TOPPER   Juliet Maletras   1365 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 34.0

Note Sailwave cannot handle the helm changing boats for different races. so all races will show the first boat sailed but the PY will be adjusted for races where a different boat was sailed.
Only sailed races published.

R9 - 24/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER PICO SH   Chenchen Qiu   1330   22:27 4 0:16:53 1.0
2 LASER PICO SH   Gaoyang Qiu   1330   22:36 4 0:17:00 2.0
3 LASER PICO   John Tuil George Tolis 1330   23:43 4 0:17:50 3.0
4 LASER PICO   Mika Tolis Hugo Tuil 1330   21:29 3 0:21:32 4.0

R10 - 24/10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER PICO   Mika Tolis Hugo Tuil 1330   18:52 4 0:14:11 1.0
2 LASER PICO SH   Chenchen Qiu   1330   23:06 4 0:17:22 2.0
3 LASER PICO   John Tuil George Tolis 1330   19:00 3 0:19:03 3.0
4 LASER PICO SH   Gaoyang Qiu   1330   19:50 3 0:19:53 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com