Autumn Series Points 2021

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:47 on November 10, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
29/8
R2
29/8
R3
5/9
R4
5/9
R5
19/9
R6
19/9
R7
17/10
R8
17/10
R9
24/10
R10
24/10
R11
31/10
R12
31/10
R13
7/11
R14
7/11
Nett
1st LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1100 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (4.5) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0
2nd COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0) (6.0) 12.0
3rd COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 20.0
4th LASER 174943 James Barlow   1100 (5.0) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 24.0
5th LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1100 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 26.0
6th LASER RADIAL   Mark Foster   1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 38.0
7th LASER 143106 Neil Champion   1100 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 40.0
8th LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1100 4.0 8.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 46.0
9th LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1100 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 64.5
10th FINN 14 Don Francis   1049 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 70.0
11th LASER RADIAL 44565 Dee Smith   1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 91.0
12th EUROPE K-60 Tim Simmons   1141 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 94.0
13th NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1064 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 117.0
14th LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 118.0
15th COMET 551 Mark Davies   1210 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 119.0
16th WAYFARER 9272 Paul Bradstock   1102 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120.0
17th LASER RADIAL 86769 Debbie Hedley   1147 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 121.0
18th COMET TRIO SH 411 Andy Goode   1064 7.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 122.0
19th SOLO 4071 Andy Nicoll   1142 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.0
20th COMET 551 Mark Davis   1210 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 141.0
21st COMET DUO 277 Harry Boyle   1178 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 141.0

14 races scheduled, last one 7 November. 50% of races sailed to count.

R13 - 7/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FINN 14 Don Francis   1049   38:21 5 0:36:34 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Mark Foster   1147   42:20 5 0:36:54 2.0
3 LASER 174943 James Barlow   1147   42:40 5 0:37:12 3.0
4 LASER 143106 Neil Champion   1147   39:02 4 0:42:32 4.0
5 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1147   41:09 4 0:44:51 5.0
6 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210   44:39 4 0:46:08 6.0
7 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210   48:16 4 0:49:52 7.0

R14 - 7/11 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FINN 14 Don Francis   1049   55:56 5 0:53:19 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Mark Foster   1147   65:43 5 0:57:18 2.0
3 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1147   56:10 4 1:01:13 3.0
4 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210   59:20 4 1:01:18 4.0
5 LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1147   56:30 4 1:01:34 5.0
6 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210   60:15 4 1:02:15 6.0
7 LASER 174943 James Barlow   1147   57:50 4 1:03:02 7.0
8 LASER 143106 Neil Champion   1147   60:21 4 1:05:46 8.0
9 COMET 551 Mark Davis   1210   51:18 3 1:10:40 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 8

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com