Potter Points (Fast) and Pursuit Compass (Slow) Series 2022

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 10:40 on June 20, 2022

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 9, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY R9
3/4
R10
3/4
R11
10/4
R12
10/4
R13
17/4
R14
17/4
R15
1/5
R16
1/5
R17
8/5
R18
8/5
R19
29/5
R20
29/5
R21
12/6
R22
12/6
Nett
1st Fast LASER James Barlow 1100 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0
2nd Fast LASER Neil Grant 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNF 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 13.0
3rd Fast LASER Simon Lidbetter 1100 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 14.0
4th Fast RS200 Don Francis 1076 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 16.0
5th Fast LASER Mark Foster 1100 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 19.0
6th Fast LASER Rob Jones 1100 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 34.0
7th Fast LASER Neil Champion 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0
8th Fast LASER Mark Hayzelden 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0
9th Fast LASER Charlie Taylor 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0
10th Fast LASER Roger Wood 1100 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0
11th Fast LASER Sam Talbot-Williams 1100 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 10, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class HelmName PY R3
13/3
R4
13/3
R9
3/4
R10
3/4
R11
10/4
R12
10/4
R13
17/4
R14
17/4
R15
1/5
R16
1/5
R17
8/5
R18
8/5
R19
29/5
R20
29/5
R21
12/6
R22
12/6
Nett
1st Slow COMET Andrew Darke 1210 (2.0) (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Slow COMET Peter Hunter 1210 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 13.0
3rd Slow COMET Raph Demangeat 1210 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 20.0
4th Slow EUROPE Tim Simmons 1141 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 22.0
5th Slow COMET Jo Almond 1210 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 44.0
6th Slow LASER RADIAL Mark Hayzelden (Rad) 1147 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 51.0
7th Slow COMET Simon Reed 1210 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 63.0
8th Slow NATIONAL 12 SH Alan Beeton 1064 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 69.0
9th Slow LASER RADIAL James Barlow (Rad) 1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 69.0
10th Slow SOLO Andy Nicoll 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 70.0
11th Slow LASER 4.7 Anna Foster 1208 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 70.0
12th Slow LASER RADIAL Dee Smith 1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 71.0
13th Slow LASER RADIAL Rob Jones (Rad) 1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 71.0
14th Slow LASER RADIAL Neil Grant (Rad) 1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 85.0
15th Slow RS VISION Beth Almond 1167 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 87.0

Races counted in this series are extracted from Spring Points, Summer Pursuit and Points, Autumn Points Series
33% races sailed to count..Only sailed races shown here. Cut off at PY 1120


Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com