Junior (U18) Autumn Series 2022

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:35 on October 23, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
4/9
R4
4/9
R5
18/9
R6
18/9
R7
16/10
R8
16/10
R9
28/10
R10
8/10
Nett
1st TOPPER 35327 Will Paddick   1365 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd TOPPER 44041 Matthew Svendsen   1365 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0
3rd TOPPER   Beth Almond   1365 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 24.0
4th TOPPER   Lucia Kennedy   1365 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 25.0
5th TOPPER 34994 Sophia Backry   1365 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 26.0
6th LASER PICO   Ellie Bowers Olive Cheshire 1330 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 28.0
7th LASER PICO 3 Olivia Lucia 1330 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0
8th LASER PICO 1 Will Almond   1330 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 30.0
9th LASER PICO 2 Juliette Maletra Cassia Boulton-Jones 1330 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 31.0
10th RS FEVA XL 11 Izzy Boulton-Jones Bea Maletras 1274 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 31.0

Note Sailwave cannot handle the helm changing boats for different races. so all races will show the first boat sailed but the PY will be adjusted for races where a different boat was sailed.
Only sailed races published.

R7 - 16/10 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Beth Almond   1365   22:02 2 0:16:08 1.0
2 TOPPER 35327 Will Paddick   1365   22:24 2 0:16:25 2.0

R8 - 16/10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Beth Almond   1365   24:29 3 0:17:56 1.0
2 TOPPER 35327 Will Paddick   1365   27:00 3 0:19:47 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 5

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com