Autumn Points Series 2022

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:53 on November 6, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28/8
R2
28/8
R3
4/9
R4
4/9
R5
18/9
R6
18/9
R7
16/10
R8
16/10
R9
23/10
R10
23/10
R11
30/10
R12
30/10
R13
6/11
R14
6/11
Nett
1st COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0
2nd LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 11.2
3rd COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210 (3.0) (5.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0
4th LASER RADIAL 164993 James Barlow   1147 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0
5th LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (6.0) (20.0 DNC) (7.0) (20.0 DNC) 4.5 1.0 4.2 OOD 4.2 OOD 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 23.9
6th LASER   Mark Foster   1100 4.0 3.0 (4.1 OOD) 4.1 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 25.1
7th LASER 140869 Tim Wakefield   1100 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 38.0
8th LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 45.6
9th LASER RADIAL 143106 Neil Champion   1147 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 81.0
10th LASER 44565 Dee Smith   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 86.0
11th NATIONAL 12 SH 33 Alan Beeton   1064 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 96.0
12th LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 97.0
13th LASER RADIAL 156258 Elspeth Drew   1147 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 102.0
14th RS VISION 705 Tom Hunter Kit 1167 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 104.0
15th LASER 207408 Miles Lidbetter   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0
16th COMET 551 Mark Davis   1210 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 110.0
17th COMET 456 Jo Almond   1210 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.5 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 110.5
18th NATIONAL 12 SH 2612 Pete Barefield   1064 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 128.0
19th LASER 125429 Ian Davies   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 130.0

14 races scheduled, last one 6 November. 50% of races sailed to count.
Note Sailwave can only show one boat sailed in a series. If a different boat or rig is used for different races the PY rating will be manually adjusted for that race.
In R1 & R2 Peter Hunter was sailing in a RS Vision with Joe
In R7 Mark Hayzelden was sailing a RS Vision with Jane Crowther

R13 - 6/11 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210   50:21 3 0:41:37 1.0
2 LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1100   OOD     1.6
3 LASER RADIAL 164993 James Barlow   1147   48:27 3 0:42:14 2.0
4 LASER   Mark Foster   1147   50:03 3 0:43:38 3.0
5 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1147   52:43 3 0:45:58 4.0
6 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1147   52:50 3 0:46:04 5.0

R14 - 6/11 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210   40:05 4 0:33:08 1.0
2 LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1100   OOD 4   1.6
3 LASER RADIAL 164993 James Barlow   1147   41:03 4 0:35:47 2.0
4 LASER   Mark Foster   1147   42:57 4 0:37:27 3.0
5 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1147   43:05 4 0:37:34 4.0
6 LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1147   43:13 4 0:37:41 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 20
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com