venue burgee

Adult Improvers Series 2022

Goring Thames Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 18:15 on June 20, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 5, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
1/5
R2
1/5
R3
8/5
R4
8/5
R5
29/5
R6
29/5
R7
12/6
R8
12/6
Nett
1st COMET 551 Lizzie Yell   1207 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0
2nd EUROPE 330 Tim Simmons   1141 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0
3rd COMET 456 Jo Almond   1207 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0
4th TOPPER   Andrew Hammond   1365 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 14.0
5th COMET 476 Paul Greenwood   1207 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 14.0
6th RS VISION   Phil Farran S. Writs 1167 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 15.0
7th LASER PICO SH   Hui Qiu   1330 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 20.0
8th LASER PICO SH   Hua Gao   1330 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 20.0
9th LASER PICO SH   Anna Ball   1330 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 25.0
10th LASER PICO SH   Matt Ball   1330 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 26.0

33% of races to count
Note Sailwave cannot cope with helms sailing different boats so only the first type of boat sailed will be listed but the rating will be adjusted for later races if needed.

R1 - 1/5 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 476 Paul Greenwood   1207   26:00 2 0:21:32 1.0
2 COMET 551 Lizzie Yell   1207   26:51 2 0:22:15 2.0

R2 - 1/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 330 Tim Simmons   1141   21:00 2 0:18:24 1.0
2 COMET 476 Paul Greenwood   1207   26:49 2 0:22:13 2.0
3 COMET 551 Lizzie Yell   1207   27:25 2 0:22:43 3.0

R3 - 8/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 551 Lizzie Yell   1207   22:58 2 0:19:02 1.0
2 COMET 456 Jo Almond   1207   27:01 2 0:22:23 2.0

R4 - 8/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 456 Jo Almond   1207   24:50 2 0:20:34 1.0
2 COMET 551 Lizzie Yell   1207   25:01 2 0:20:44 2.0

R5 - 29/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 551 Lizzie Yell   1365   36:00 2 0:26:22 1.0
2 TOPPER   Andrew Hammond   1365   44:12 2 0:32:23 2.0

R6 - 29/5 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   Andrew Hammond   1365   16:09 1 0:11:50 1.0
2 COMET 551 Lizzie Yell   1365   16:19 1 0:11:57 2.0
3 LASER PICO SH   Anna Ball   1330   20:29 1 0:15:24 3.0
4 LASER PICO SH   Matt Ball   1330   20:35 1 0:15:29 4.0

R7 - 12/6 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION   Phil Farran S. Writs 1167   22:23 3 0:19:11 1.0
2 COMET 456 Jo Almond   1207   24:25 3 0:20:14 2.0
3 EUROPE 330 Tim Simmons   1141   24:40 3 0:21:37 3.0
4 LASER PICO SH   Hua Gao   1330   23:26 2 0:26:26 4.0
5 LASER PICO SH   Hui Qiu   1330   27:46 2 0:31:19 5.0

R8 - 12/6 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 330 Tim Simmons   1141   14:17 2 0:12:31 1.0
2 COMET 456 Jo Almond   1207   15:53 2 0:13:10 2.0
3 RS VISION   Phil Farran S. Writs 1167   16:40 2 0:14:17 3.0
4 LASER PICO SH   Hui Qiu   1330   15:20 1 0:23:03 4.0
5 LASER PICO SH   Hua Gao   1330   16:51 1 0:25:20 5.0

R9 - 30/8 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - 30/8 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - 29/8 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - 30/8 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com