Presidents Bowl 2022

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:59 on April 25, 2022

Adult Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
24/4
R2
24/4
Nett
1st Adult COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Adult LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1100 2.0 2.0 4.0
3rd Adult COMET 476 Roger Wood   1210 3.0 4.0 7.0
4th Adult COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210 5.0 3.0 8.0
5th Adult LASER 174943 James Barlow   1100 4.0 5.0 9.0
6th Adult SOLO 4071 Andy Nicoll   1142 8.0 6.0 14.0
7th Adult EUROPE 330 Tim Simmons   1141 6.0 12.0 DNC 18.0
8th Adult COMET 551 Simon Reed   1210 12.0 DNC 7.0 19.0
9th Adult TOPPER 47494 Sophia Bakry   1365 7.0 12.0 DNF 19.0
10th Adult LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1100 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 24.0
10th Adult LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1100 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 24.0

R1 - Adult Fleet - 24/4 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210 63:15 0:52:16 1.0
2 Adult LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1100 57:40 0:52:25 2.0
3 Adult COMET 476 Roger Wood   1210 65:02 0:53:45 3.0
4 Adult LASER 174943 James Barlow   1100 60:49 0:55:17 4.0
5 Adult COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210 70:28 0:58:14 5.0
6 Adult EUROPE 330 Tim Simmons   1141 69:46 1:16:26 6.0
7 Adult TOPPER 47494 Sophia Bakry   1365 68:50 1:24:03 7.0
8 Adult SOLO 4071 Andy Nicoll   1142 57:52 1:24:27 8.0
9 Adult LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1100 DNF   12.0
9 Adult LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1100 DNF   12.0

R2 - Adult Fleet - 24/4 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Adult COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210 47:24 0:39:10 1.0
2 Adult LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1100 44:18 0:40:16 2.0
3 Adult COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210 51:48 0:42:49 3.0
4 Adult COMET 476 Roger Wood   1210 52:04 0:43:02 4.0
5 Adult LASER 174943 James Barlow   1100 57:42 0:52:27 5.0
6 Adult SOLO 4071 Andy Nicoll   1142 49:58 0:58:20 6.0
7 Adult COMET 551 Simon Reed   1210 55:01 1:00:37 7.0
8 Adult TOPPER 47494 Sophia Bakry   1365 DNF   12.0

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com