Spring Series Points 2022

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:19 on April 21, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3
13/3
R4
13/3
R9
3/4
R10
3/4
R11
10/4
R12
10/4
R13
17/4
R14
17/4
Nett
1st COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210 (2.0) (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 4.0
2nd LASER 174943 James Barlow   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1147 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 21.0
4th COMET 810 Raph Demangeat   1210 5.0 6.0 DNF (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 22.0
5th EUROPE 330 Tim Simmons   1141 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 23.0
6th LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 30.0
7th LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 30.0
8th LASER 96514 Charlie Taylor   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 40.0
9th COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 40.0
10th LASER   Mark Foster   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 41.0
11th LASER 4.7 195064 Anna Foster   1208 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 42.0
12th LASER 169516 Neil Grant   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 6.0 18.0 DNC 47.0
13th COMET 551 Simon Reed   1210 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 48.0
14th LASER 143106 Neil Champion   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 50.0
15th LASER   Sam Talbot-Williams   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 58.0
16th COMET 456 Jo Almond   1210 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0
17th RS VISION 705 Beth Almond Thomas & William Paddick 1167 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 62.0

Only sailed races published. Note if a helm sails different boats or uses a different sail only the one first raced will be shown, but the handicap for subsequent races has been adjusted if necessary

R13 - 17/4 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1147   40:39 10 0:35:26 1.0
2 LASER 96514 Charlie Taylor   1100   39:11 10 0:35:37 2.0
3 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210   40:02 9 0:36:46 3.0
4 LASER 174943 James Barlow   1147   39:53 9 0:38:38 4.0
5 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1147   40:38 9 0:39:22 5.0
6 LASER 169516 Neil Grant   1147   41:09 9 0:39:52 6.0
7 COMET 551 Simon Reed   1210   38:50 7 0:45:51 7.0
8 RS VISION 705 Beth Almond Thomas & William Paddick 1167   38:59 7 0:47:43 8.0

R14 - 17/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210   31:44 7 0:29:58 1.0
2 LASER 96514 Charlie Taylor   1100   33:27 8 0:30:25 2.0
3 LASER 174943 James Barlow   1147   31:32 7 0:31:25 3.0
4 LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1147   33:07 7 0:33:00 4.0
5 COMET 551 Simon Reed   1210   37:46 4 1:02:25 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com