GTSC Summer Points Series 2022

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 11:45 on April 25, 2023

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
01/05
R2
8/05
R3
29/5
R4
12/6
R5
26/6
R6
10/7
R7
17/7
R8
24/7
R9
31/7
R10
7/8
R11
14/8
R12
21/8
Nett
1st COMET 831 Andrew Darke   1210 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0
2nd LASER 174943 James Barlow   1100 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 DNF 3.0 (4.0) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0
3rd LASER 174489 Rob Jones   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0
4th LASER 149516 Neil Grant   1100 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 33.0
5th LASER 206851 Mark Hayzelden   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 62.0
6th LASER   Mark Foster   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 63.0
7th COMET 384 Peter Hunter   1210 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 64.0
8th RS200 SH 1467 Don Francis   1036 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 65.0
9th SOLO 4071 Andy Nicoll   1142 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 69.0
10th LASER 143106 Neil Champion   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 73.0
11th LASER 207408 Simon Lidbetter   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 82.0
12th LASER   Andy Goode   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 91.0
13th RS FEVA XL 15 Nick White Will White 1274 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0
14th COMET 456 Jo Almond   1210 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 93.0
15th LASER RADIAL   Elspeth Drew   1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 94.0
16th EUROPE 330 Tim Simmons   1141 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 95.0
17th LASER RADIAL 44565 Dee Smith   1147 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 97.0

50% of races sailed to count.
Races sailed most Sundays at 4pm (see calendar). Last race (R13) scheduled for 21 August.

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 18
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com