Commodore's Cup 2021

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 21:18 on July 4, 2021

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
4/7
R2
4/7
Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 195064 Anna Foster   1208 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd TOPPER 44041 Beth Almond   1365 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd TOPPER 32893 Sophia Bakry   1365 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th TOPPER 35327 Chenchen Qiu   1365 5.0 DNF 3.0 8.0 8.0

Senior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
4/7
R2
4/7
Total Nett
1st FINN 14 Don Francis   1049 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd COMET   Peter Hunter   1210 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd LASER   Tim Wakefield   1100 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th LASER   Mark Foster   1100 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th LASER   James Barlow   1100 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
6th LASER PICO SH   Jo Almond   1330 10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
7th LASER   Mark Hayzelden   1100 2.0 14.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
8th LASER   Rob Jones   1100 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
9th LASER 4.7 96514 Debbie Hedley   1208 11.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
10th WAYFARER 9272 Paul Bradstock Ellen Bradstock 1102 7.0 14.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th TOPPER 47494 Lizzie Yell   1365 9.0 14.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
12th LASER   Neil Champion   1100 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
12th NATIONAL 12 SH   Pete Barefield   1064 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0


R1 - Junior Fleet - 4/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 195064 Anna Foster   1208 61:07 6 0:50:36 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Beth Almond   1365 62:22 5 0:54:50 2.0
3 TOPPER 32893 Sophia Bakry   1365 68:42 5 1:00:24 3.0
4 TOPPER 35327 Chenchen Qiu   1365 DNF     5.0

R2 - Junior Fleet - 4/7 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 195064 Anna Foster   1208 31:05 3 0:25:44 1.0
2 TOPPER 44041 Beth Almond   1365 36:00 3 0:26:22 2.0
3 TOPPER 35327 Chenchen Qiu   1365 29:05 2 0:31:58 3.0
4 TOPPER 32893 Sophia Bakry   1365 29:20 2 0:32:14 4.0

R1 - Senior Fleet - 4/7 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FINN 14 Don Francis   1049 50:43 6 0:48:21 1.0
2 LASER   Mark Hayzelden   1100 56:07 6 0:51:01 2.0
3 LASER   Tim Wakefield   1100 56:09 6 0:51:03 3.0
4 COMET   Peter Hunter   1210 51:53 5 0:51:27 4.0
5 LASER   Mark Foster   1100 57:52 6 0:52:36 5.0
6 LASER   James Barlow   1100 61:04 6 0:55:31 6.0
7 WAYFARER 9272 Paul Bradstock Ellen Bradstock 1102 51:28 5 0:56:03 7.0
8 LASER   Rob Jones   1100 52:27 5 0:57:13 8.0
9 TOPPER 47494 Lizzie Yell   1365 52:44 4 0:57:57 9.0
10 LASER PICO SH   Jo Almond   1330 65:50 5 0:59:24 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 96514 Debbie Hedley   1208 65:34 5 1:05:08 11.0
12 LASER   Neil Champion   1100 DNF     14.0
12 NATIONAL 12 SH   Pete Barefield   1064 DNF     14.0

R2 - Senior Fleet - 4/7 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FINN 14 Don Francis   1049 23:48 3 0:22:41 1.0
2 COMET   Peter Hunter   1210 29:40 3 0:24:31 2.0
3 LASER   Tim Wakefield   1100 27:33 3 0:25:03 3.0
4 LASER   Mark Foster   1100 28:02 3 0:25:29 4.0
5 LASER PICO SH   Jo Almond   1330 34:57 3 0:26:17 5.0
6 LASER   James Barlow   1100 29:34 3 0:26:53 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 96514 Debbie Hedley   1208 33:10 3 0:27:27 7.0
8 LASER   Rob Jones   1100 32:52 3 0:29:53 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 14
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com