event burgee venue burgee

Junior (U18) Spring Series 2021

Goring Thames Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:31 on May 22, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
4/4
R2
4/4
R3
11/4
R4
11/4
Nett
1st LASER PICO SH   Chen Chen   1330 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 2.0
2nd LASER PICO SH   Holly Slater   1330 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0
3rd COMET   Will Almond   1210 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0
4th TOPPER   Beth Almond   1365 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0

Note Sailwave cannot handle the helm changing boats for different races. so all races will show the first boat sailed but the PY will be adjusted for races where a different boat was sailed.
Only sailed races published.

R1 - 4/4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER PICO SH   Chen Chen   1330   19:24 3 0:14:35 1.0
2 COMET   Will Almond   1210   17:50 3 0:14:44 2.0
3 TOPPER   Beth Almond   1365   28:75 3 0:21:26 3.0

R2 - 4/4 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 COMET   Will Almond   1210   14:02 3 0:11:36 1.0
2 LASER PICO SH   Chen Chen   1330   14:08 2 0:15:56 2.0

R3 - 11/4 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER PICO SH   Holly Slater   1330   22:27 3 0:16:53 1.0
2 LASER PICO SH   Chen Chen   1330   24:55 3 0:18:44 2.0

R4 - 11/4 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER PICO SH   Chen Chen   1330   20:17 3 0:15:15 1.0
2 LASER PICO SH   Holly Slater   1330   27:53 3 0:20:58 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 5

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

www.goringthamessc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com