Grant Thornton Dublin Bay October ILCA Sprint 2021

Royal St George Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:48 on March 29, 2022

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Last Name First Name Category Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
4th 4.7 201570 RSGYC O'Connor Daniel U35 Male (12) 3 1 4 9 29 17
2nd 4.7 211119 NYC Ennis Christian U35 Male 4 (6) 2 6 1 19 13
3rd 4.7 213124 RSGYC Riordan Jessica U35 Female 3 4 3 5 (10) 25 15
1st 4.7 208735 RSGYC Ciaglia Matteo U35 Male 1 1 4 1 (11) 18 7
8th 4.7 212077 RSGYC Walker Seth U35 Male 9 2 5 (10) 8 34 24
5th 4.7 201566 HYC Twomey Cillian U35 Male 5 (11) 6 3 5 30 19
9th 4.7 216570 RSGYC Lowney Becky U35 Female (10) 7 7 9 2 35 25
11th 4.7 211124 RSGYC Cantwell Emily U35 Female (14) 10 8 7 13 52 38
7th 4.7 216612 RSGYC Ciborowski Krzysztof U35 Male 2 9 9 (11) 4 35 24
13th 4.7 218960 NYC Ennis Ava U35 Female 13 (14) 10 12 7 56 42
12th 4.7 218961 RIYC Carroll Brian U35 Male 8 (13) 11 8 12 52 39
14th 4.7 211130 RSGYC Lynch Emma U35 Female 6 12 12 (14) 14 58 44
17th 4.7 173059 TBSC Ní Mhurchú Lucy U35 Female (22 DNC) 16 13 18 19 88 66
19th 4.7 203971 RSGYC Moyna Tobias U35 Male (22 DNC) 22 DNC 14 22 DNC 17 97 75
16th 4.7 189050 NYC de Vreeze Dylan U35 Male 16 15 15 16 (18) 80 62
15th 4.7 196737 TBSC Kelly Riain U35 Male 15 (17) 16 15 16 79 62
18th 4.7 157561 TBSC Ní Mhurchú EmilyRose U35 Female (22 DNC) 18 17 17 15 89 67
20th 4.7 194646 WHBTC Murphy Aoife U35 Female (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 110 88
6th 4.7 218956 HYC Wright Sienna U35 Female 11 5 (22 UFD) 2 3 43 21
10th 4.7 215235 RSGYC Cantwell Max U35 Male 7 8 (22 DNC) 13 6 56 34
20th 4.7 200143 RSGYC Loakman Osgar U35 Male (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 110 88

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Last Name First Name Category Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
2nd Radial 198783 DMYC/HYC Turvey Luke U35 Male 3 (8) 1 1 5 18 10
7th Radial 216535 RSGYC McDonnel Fiachra U35 Male 4 11 2 11 (15) 43 28
9th Radial 207559 RSGYC Hughes Oisín U35 Male (19) 14 3 5 7 48 29
6th Radial 213700 TBSC Cunnane Stephen U35 Male 10 2 4 12 (38 UFD) 66 28
3rd Radial 211126 RSGYC Fahy Jack U35 Male 2 3 5 (6) 2 18 12
4th Radial 189211 RCYC O'Shaughnessy Jonathan U35 Male 5 5 6 (7) 3 26 19
1st Radial 218252 HYC Wright Rocco U35 Male 1 1 (7) 3 1 13 6
8th Radial 218154 RSGYC Craig Sean Master Male 8 6 8 (13) 6 41 28
13th Radial 211461 RSGYC Daly Archie U35 Male (38 UFD) 7 9 2 38 UFD 94 56
11th Radial 173133 DBSC Hassett Peter Master Male (15) 9 10 14 12 60 45
16th Radial 216610 RSGYC O'Beirne Judy Master Female 18 (25) 11 17 16 87 62
21st Radial 183231 NYC Pigot Alison Master Female 25 (29) 12 23 17 106 77
20th Radial 195099 Coal Hbr/WSC Norman Michael Master Male 12 30 13 (31) 21 107 76
18th Radial 212408 RSGYC Lydon Charlie U35 Male (22) 18 14 19 14 87 65
10th Radial 188347 RSGYC Clancy Conor Master Male 9 10 (15) 4 11 49 34
22nd Radial 162818 RIYC McCormack Michael Master Male 16 (24) 16 22 23 101 77
26th Radial 198518 RSGYC Sisk John Master Male 14 20 17 (38 DNC) 38 DNC 127 89
24th Radial 215356 RSGYC Hughes Brendan Master Male 21 16 18 26 (38 RET) 119 81
12th Radial 8 NYC Irvin Adam U35 Male 11 (19) 19 10 10 69 50
19th Radial 202051 RSGYC Chambers Mary Master Female (38 DNC) 23 20 16 13 110 72
14th Radial 189217 RCYC Seward Daisy U35 Female 13 17 (21) 18 8 77 56
27th Radial 195146 RSGYC O'Rahilly Richard U35 Male 28 22 22 (29) 22 123 94
23rd Radial 175737 RSGYC Farrell Stephen Master Male (27) 13 23 25 19 107 80
17th Radial 216689 TBSC Mac Thréinfhir Conall U35 Male 20 15 (24) 20 9 88 64
15th Radial 186302 NYC Cahill David Master Male 7 21 (25) 15 18 86 61
28th Radial 216594 Coal Hbr Cahill Hugh Master Male 17 (31) 26 27 29 130 99
30th Radial 208856 RSGYC Flanagan Sean Master Male 24 26 27 (28) 26 131 103
32nd Radial 173815 RSGYC Parsons Lily U35 Female 29 28 28 (30) 27 142 112
31st Radial 174739 RSGYC Crowley Rachel Master Female 30 (32) 29 21 24 136 104
34th Radial 211260 RSGYC O'Connor Lorraine Master Female 31 (34) 30 32 28 155 121
33rd Radial 196516 RSGYC Smith Luke Master Male 32 (33) 31 33 20 149 116
29th Radial 167706 RSGYC Owens-Murphy Brian Master Male 26 27 (32) 24 25 134 102
36th Radial 157439 RSGYC Jennings Ruairi Master Male 33 36 33 34 (38 DNC) 174 136
35th Radial 151404 RSGYC Gallagher Connell Master Male 34 (35) 34 35 30 168 133
5th Radial 16 RSGYC Kilmartin Sophie U35 Female 6 4 (38 DNC) 8 4 60 22
37th Radial 202054 BYC Sherriff Dan U35 Male (38 DNC) 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 38 DNC 190 152
25th Radial 218941 RSGYC Henry Mark U35 Male 23 12 (38 UFD) 9 38 UFD 120 82

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No. Club Last Name First Name Category Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Standard 209838 RSGYC Fagan Peter U35 Male 2 1 1 1 (4) 9 5
6th Standard 204187 Coal Hbr O'Connell Dan Master Male 7 4 2 10 (19) 42 23
2nd Standard 216892 RSGYC Higgins Tom U35 Male 1 (3) 3 2 1 10 7
8th Standard 201365 LDYC Maloney Damian Master Male 13 6 4 4 (22) 49 27
10th Standard 216101 RSGYC Laverty Owen Master Male 12 (22) 5 16 8 63 41
5th Standard 210150 RSGYC Kingston George Master Male 4 (9) 6 6 5 30 21
3rd Standard 211141 TBSC Cunnane Paddy U35 Male 3 2 (7) 3 7 22 15
4th Standard 204045 TBSC Chaix Thomas Master Male (11) 5 8 5 2 31 20
11th Standard 206943 RSGYC Murphy Gavan Master Male 14 12 9 7 (15) 57 42
9th Standard 210644 RSGYC Walker Kei U35 Male 6 8 10 (14) 10 48 34
17th Standard 154620 RSGYC Ciborowski Michal Master Male 22 16 11 (24) 11 84 60
7th Standard 201251 RSGYC Vandlik Conrad U35 Male 5 7 (12) 8 3 35 23
15th Standard 188303 RSGYC Delap Hugh Master Male 10 17 13 17 (18) 75 57
18th Standard 173581 TBSC Magowan Mike U35 Male 17 18 14 11 (23) 83 60
13th Standard 211857 RSGYC Cowman Niall Master Male (20) 11 15 19 6 71 51
12th Standard 212521 RSGYC O'Leary Ross Master Male 9 10 16 9 (17) 61 44
14th Standard 211129 RSGYC Lyttle Theo Master Male 8 14 17 18 (20) 77 57
19th Standard 201364 RSGYC O'Hare Gary Master Male (19) 15 18 12 16 80 61
16th Standard 215236 RIYC Roche Conor Master Male 16 (21) 19 15 9 80 59
20th Standard 214628 RSGYC Tate Richard Master Male 15 19 20 (23) 13 90 67
21st Standard 190745 RSGYC O'Leary Conor Master Male 21 13 21 13 (24) 92 68
24th Standard 213040 LDYC Arthurs Brendan Master Male (24) 24 22 21 21 112 88
23rd Standard 63688 NYC Doyle Sean Master Male (23) 23 23 22 14 105 82
22nd Standard 180239 SYC O'Doherty Mick Master Male 18 20 (24) 20 12 94 70
25th Standard 178372 RSGYC Doyle Kevin Master Male (25) 25 25 25 25 125 100
26th Standard 192703 MBSC Kenneally Ronan Master Male (27 DNC) 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 135 108

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
RETRetired 38
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies


www.rsgyc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com