Green Fleet 2011

McCrae Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:45 on 16/4/2011

1 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: VY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY R1
26/3/01 1245
R2
18/3/01 1230
R3
16/4/11 11:30
Total Nett
1st 1 Flower Power PACER 2808 Casey Imeneo Evie Knorr 127 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 1 Tarni PACER 2202 Michelle Coates Tane Coates 127 1.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 1 McCYC 17 PACER 17 Mel Sam 127 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th 1 Stabler & Waldorf 420 51564 Henry Briffa Andrew Hoadley 112 3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th 1 McCYC 12 PACER 12 Wayne Maddren Josh Maddren 127 10.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
6th 1 McCYC 10 PACER 10 Matthew Chapman Luc Palisse 127 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
7th 1 Abracadabra PACER 2314 John Kneebone Paul Kneebone 127 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th 1 McCYC 11 PACER 11 Neville Steer Ali Steer 127 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th 1 McBone PACER 2740 John Kate 127 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 30.0 30.0

2 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: VY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY R1
26/3/01 1245
R2
18/3/01 1230
R3
16/4/11 11:30
Total Nett
1st 2 Banana Boat MINNOW 823 Corey Riley   168.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 2 Miss Muffet Optimist 758 Matilda Hiscock   164 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 2 Major Blue MINNOW 741 Hamilton Nesci   168.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th 2 Exocet Optimist 866 Jacques Palisse   164 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
5th 2 Duck MINNOW 637 Andre Miller   168.5 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 4.0 28.0 28.0
6th 2 Agent Orange MINNOW 246 Jemmah Boer   168.5 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 5.0 29.0 29.0
7th 2 Wait For Me Optimist 837 Andy Bird   164 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
8th 2 Mad Manx MINNOW 1143 Hugo Briggs   168.5 6.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
9th 2 Oh Buoy Optimist 32 Sarah Caithness   164 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 36.0 36.0
9th 2 Sharkbait Optimist 757 Lous Chapman   164 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th 2 McCYC 21 Optimist 21 Austin Mead   164 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 36.0 36.0

R1 - 1 Division - 26/3/01 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Tarni PACER 2202 Michelle Coates Tane Coates 127 00:37:33 0:29:34 1.0
2 1 McCYC 17 PACER 17 Mel Sam 127 00:38:49 0:30:34 2.0
3 1 Stabler & Waldorf 420 51564 Henry Briffa Andrew Hoadley 112 00:41:56 0:37:26 3.0
4 1 Flower Power PACER 2808 Casey Imeneo Evie Knorr 127 004200 0:55:07 4.0
5 1 McCYC 12 PACER 12 Wayne Maddren Josh Maddren 127 DNF   10.0
5 1 McCYC 11 PACER 11 Neville Steer Ali Steer 127 DNF   10.0
5 1 McBone PACER 2740 John Kate 127 DNF   10.0

R2 - 1 Division - 18/3/01 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 McCYC 10 PACER 10 Matthew Chapman Luc Palisse 127 002130 0:27:57 1.0
2 1 Flower Power PACER 2808 Casey Imeneo Evie Knorr 127 002144 0:28:08 2.0
3 1 McCYC 17 PACER 17 Mel Sam 127 002730 0:35:50 3.0
4 1 McCYC 12 PACER 12 Wayne Maddren Josh Maddren 127 002902 0:38:05 4.0
5 1 Tarni PACER 2202 Michelle Coates Tane Coates 127 003212 0:42:09 5.0
6 1 Stabler & Waldorf 420 51564 Henry Briffa Andrew Hoadley 112 003646 0:54:15 6.0
7 1 Abracadabra PACER 2314 John Kneebone Paul Kneebone 127 DNS   10.0

R3 - 1 Division - 16/4/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Flower Power PACER 2808 Casey Imeneo Evie Knorr 127 003527 0:46:17 1.0
2 1 Tarni PACER 2202 Michelle Coates Tane Coates 127 003853 0:50:34 2.0
3 1 Stabler & Waldorf 420 51564 Henry Briffa Andrew Hoadley 112 003707 0:55:10 3.0
4 1 McCYC 17 PACER 17 Mel Sam 127 005036 1:06:05 4.0
5 1 McCYC 12 PACER 12 Wayne Maddren Josh Maddren 127 005144 1:07:30 5.0
6 1 McBone PACER 2740 John Kate 127 DNS   10.0

R1 - 2 Division - 26/3/01 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Banana Boat MINNOW 823 Corey Riley   168.5 00:28:28 0:16:54 1.0
2 2 Miss Muffet Optimist 758 Matilda Hiscock   164 00:30:25 0:18:33 2.0
3 2 Exocet Optimist 866 Jacques Palisse   164 00:30:37 0:18:40 3.0
4 2 Major Blue MINNOW 741 Hamilton Nesci   168.5 00:33:32 0:19:54 4.0
5 2 Wait For Me Optimist 837 Andy Bird   164 00:34:22 0:20:57 5.0
6 2 Mad Manx MINNOW 1143 Hugo Briggs   168.5 00:36:00 0:21:22 6.0
7 2 Duck MINNOW 637 Andre Miller   168.5 DNF   12.0
7 2 Agent Orange MINNOW 246 Jemmah Boer   168.5 DNF   12.0
7 2 Oh Buoy Optimist 32 Sarah Caithness   164 DNF   12.0

R2 - 2 Division - 18/3/01 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Banana Boat MINNOW 823 Corey Riley   168.5 002111 0:20:53 1.0
2 2 Miss Muffet Optimist 758 Matilda Hiscock   164 002218 0:22:32 2.0
3 2 Major Blue MINNOW 741 Hamilton Nesci   168.5 002833 0:28:01 3.0
4 2 Duck MINNOW 637 Andre Miller   168.5 DNF   12.0
4 2 Agent Orange MINNOW 246 Jemmah Boer   168.5 DNF   12.0
4 2 Mad Manx MINNOW 1143 Hugo Briggs   168.5 DNF   12.0
4 2 Oh Buoy Optimist 32 Sarah Caithness   164 DNF   12.0
4 2 Sharkbait Optimist 757 Lous Chapman   164 DNF   12.0
4 2 McCYC 21 Optimist 21 Austin Mead   164 DNF   12.0

R3 - 2 Division - 16/4/11 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Banana Boat MINNOW 823 Corey Riley   168.5 003338 0:33:01 1.0
2 2 Miss Muffet Optimist 758 Matilda Hiscock   164 003948 0:40:07 2.0
3 2 Major Blue MINNOW 741 Hamilton Nesci   168.5 004603 0:45:32 3.0
4 2 Duck MINNOW 637 Andre Miller   168.5 004801 0:47:29 4.0
5 2 Agent Orange MINNOW 246 Jemmah Boer   168.5 010847 1:47:17 5.0
6 2 Oh Buoy Optimist 32 Sarah Caithness   164 DNF   12.0
6 2 McCYC 21 Optimist 21 Austin Mead   164 DNF   12.0

www.mccraeyc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com