HARKEN P-Class Auckland Championships

Wakatere Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 10:30 on November 30, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Name SailNo Club Name Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Maverick 10 Wakatere BC William Mason Male 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
2nd The Goon 33 Wakatere BC Ashton Cooke Male 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 4.0 26.0 17.0
3rd Head First 979 Murrays Bay SC Blake McKinnon Male 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
4th Pieces of Eight 888 Wakatere BC Nelsen Meacham Male (14.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 49.0 35.0
5th Persuasion 5 Wakatere BC Tessa Clinton Female 2.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 (10.0) 7.0 48.0 38.0
6th Unstoppable 303 Wakatere BC Liam Richards Male 8.0 (12.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 55.0 43.0
7th Crystal Meth 373 Murrays Bay SC Nathan Soper Male 12.0 (36.0 OCS) 10.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 3.0 1.0 95.0 59.0
8th Ninja 30 Wakatere BC Arthur Rebbeck Male (18.0) 4.0 15.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 78.0 60.0
9th Little Red 22 Murrays Bay SC Arran Begic Male 3.0 (36.0 DSQ) 8.0 10.0 13.0 3.0 25.0 10.0 108.0 72.0
10th Bullet 989 Kohimarama YC Bella Jenkins Female 6.0 17.0 11.0 14.0 10.0 (22.0) 17.0 6.0 103.0 81.0
11th Slash 97 Wakatere BC Callum Hyde Male 11.0 13.0 13.0 6.0 (23.0) 18.0 7.0 18.0 109.0 86.0
12th Staccato T10 Wakatere BC Ruben Newton Male 10.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 15.0 (19.0) 14.0 108.0 89.0
13th Echo 79 Murrays Bay SC Finloe Gaites Male 19.0 (27.0) 9.0 11.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 118.0 91.0
14th No Surender 309 Royal Akarana YC Louis Quere Male 13.0 16.0 16.0 (18.0) 11.0 10.0 15.0 12.0 111.0 93.0
15th Whiplash 985 Murrays Bay SC Isaac Gaites Male 22.0 8.0 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 14.0 24.0 131.0 95.0
16th Impulse 345 RAYC/WBC Keaton Lay Male 7.0 9.0 (21.0) 9.0 14.0 17.0 20.0 20.0 117.0 96.0
17th Upbeat 993 Wakatere BC Callum Noyer Male 9.0 10.0 18.0 15.0 (24.0) 24.0 16.0 16.0 132.0 108.0
18th Sitting Duck 389 Kohimarama YC Amelia Higson Female 20.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 20.0 12.0 (27.0) 141.0 114.0
19th Mirage 963 Murrays Bay SC Zara Scott Female 21.0 14.0 20.0 21.0 20.0 16.0 (23.0) 11.0 146.0 123.0
20th Ripped 219 Murrays Bay SC Jago Cleghorn Male 15.0 18.0 12.0 16.0 19.0 (28.0) 27.0 22.0 157.0 129.0
21st Eliminator II 80 Murrays Bay SC Greta Hutton Female (23.0) 20.0 19.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 18.0 23.0 164.0 141.0
22nd The General 1 Wakatere BC Jack Craddock Male 16.0 19.0 (36.0 UFD) 20.0 12.0 19.0 36.0 OCS 21.0 179.0 143.0
23rd P shooter 550 Kohimarama YC Tony Li Male 30.0 28.0 27.0 22.0 26.0 5.0 8.0 (31.0) 177.0 146.0
24th Sea Saint 183 RAYC/WBC Hugo Smith Male 25.0 15.0 23.0 27.0 18.0 27.0 (29.0) 17.0 181.0 152.0
25th Trampus 308 Wakatere BC Hamish Brown Male 31.0 (36.0 DNS) 28.0 36.0 DNF 27.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 198.0 162.0
26th Wreckless 49 Murrays Bay SC Emily Turner Female 28.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 22.0 (30.0) 26.0 19.0 198.0 168.0
27th Red Baron 795 Howick SC Emily Frewin Female 17.0 25.0 29.0 23.0 25.0 29.0 (36.0 OCS) 25.0 209.0 173.0
28th Whatever 752 Plimmerton BC Caelan Taylor Male 24.0 21.0 (30.0) 29.0 28.0 25.0 24.0 26.0 207.0 177.0
29th Excalibur 88 Kohimarama YC Lewis Snape Male (33.0) 26.0 22.0 30.0 29.0 11.0 28.0 32.0 211.0 178.0
30th Freedom 125 Howick SC Annabelle Cartwright Female 26.0 22.0 24.0 26.0 (32.0) 31.0 21.0 29.0 211.0 179.0
31st Gunsmoke 4 Murrays Bay SC Guy Gager Male 29.0 23.0 26.0 25.0 31.0 (32.0) 30.0 30.0 226.0 194.0
32nd Vengeance 404 Kohimarama YC Kate Howse Female 27.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 30.0 23.0 22.0 28.0 238.0 202.0
33rd Frantic 330 Howick SC Alex Zhao Male 32.0 29.0 31.0 28.0 33.0 33.0 (36.0 DNF) 36.0 DNC 258.0 222.0
34th Katie 552 Kohimarama YC Sasha White Female (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 288.0 252.0
34th           (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 288.0 252.0

https://www.wakatere.org.nz/

https://www.wakatere.org.nz/2022-p-class-auckland-champs/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com