event burgee venue burgee

Early Handicap Series

Sunderland Yacht Club

Results as of 20:23 on October 22, 2008

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:2, To count:5, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:Appendix A
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY HE1
06/04
HE2
13/04
HE4
04/05
HE5
18/05
HE6
01/06
HE7
08/06
HE8
15/06
Total Nett Notes
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 14.0 7.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 18.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 21.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 27.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 41.0 27.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1043 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 29.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 29.0  
Laser 133312 Richard Purdy   1078 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 30.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 44.0 30.0  
Topper 2346 Andrew Jobling   1290 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 44.0 30.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 31.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 32.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 32.0  
Laser 133312 Sam Clow   1078 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 46.0 32.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC (19.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 59.0 33.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson Phil 975 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 48.0 34.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 David Marchbanks   960 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 48.0 34.0  
LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails       1263 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (19.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 61.0 35.0  

HE1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 17.19 2 0.14.44 1.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 16.48 2 0.15.35 2.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 18.58 2 0.23.04 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 DNC     7.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 DNC     7.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 DNC     7.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1043 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Richard Purdy   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 DNC     7.0  
Topper 2346 Andrew Jobling   1290 DNC     7.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 DNC     7.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Sam Clow   1078 DNC     7.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 DNC     7.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson Phil 975 DNC     7.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 David Marchbanks   960 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails       1263 DNC     7.0  

HE2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 34.06 5 0.31.38 1.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 32.44 5 0.32.44 2.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 32.15 4 0.34.19 3.0  
Laser 133312 Sam Clow   1078 34.36 4 0.40.07 4.0  
Topper 2346 Andrew Jobling   1290 31.35 3 0.40.48 5.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 David Marchbanks   960 31.53 4 0.41.31 6.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 DNC     7.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 DNC     7.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1043 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Richard Purdy   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 DNC     7.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNC     7.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 DNC     7.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 DNC     7.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 DNC     7.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson Phil 975 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails       1263 DNC     7.0  

HE4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1043 29.55 4 0.28.41 1.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 31.05 3 0.35.16 2.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 32.25 4 0.37.03 3.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 31.32 3 0.38.11 4.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 33.25 3 0.42.04 5.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson Phil 975 33.25 3 0.45.42 6.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 DNC     7.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Richard Purdy   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 DNC     7.0  
Topper 2346 Andrew Jobling   1290 DNC     7.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNC     7.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Sam Clow   1078 DNC     7.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 David Marchbanks   960 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails       1263 DNC     7.0  

HE5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 20.50 3 0.17.44 1.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 19.18 3 0.17.54 2.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 19.46 3 0.18.20 3.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 18.30 2 0.23.20 4.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 DNC     7.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 DNC     7.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 DNC     7.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1043 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Richard Purdy   1078 DNC     7.0  
Topper 2346 Andrew Jobling   1290 DNC     7.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNC     7.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Sam Clow   1078 DNC     7.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 DNC     7.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson Phil 975 DNC     7.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 David Marchbanks   960 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails       1263 DNF     19.0  

HE6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 26.01 3 0.22.09 1.0  
Laser 133312 Richard Purdy   1078 26.18 3 0.24.24 2.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 23.08 2 0.32.11 3.0  
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 DNC     7.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 DNC     7.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 DNC     7.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1043 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 DNC     7.0  
Topper 2346 Andrew Jobling   1290 DNC     7.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNC     7.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 DNC     7.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Sam Clow   1078 DNC     7.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson Phil 975 DNC     7.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 David Marchbanks   960 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails       1263 DNC     7.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 DNF     19.0  

HE7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 14.10 1 0.14.10 1.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 26.40 1 0.22.42 2.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 20.12 1 0.23.05 3.0  
Topper 2346 Andrew Jobling   1290 35.29 1 0.27.30 4.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 DNC     7.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1043 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Richard Purdy   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 DNC     7.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNC     7.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 DNC     7.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Sam Clow   1078 DNC     7.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 DNC     7.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson Phil 975 DNC     7.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 David Marchbanks   960 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails       1263 DNC     7.0  

HE8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Class SailNo Helm Crew PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Nett Notes
RS 300 450 Mark Henman   1000 21.19 1 0.21.19 1.0  
Laser 150415 Billy Maughan   1078 23.05 1 0.21.25 2.0  
Laser 163458 Martin Ibbott   1078 24.47 1 0.22.59 3.0  
LASER 4.7 184316 Luke McGill   1175 28.52 1 0.24.34 4.0  
Musto Skiff 240 Richard Purdy   875 DNC     7.0  
PHANTOM 1239 Alex Stephenson   1043 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140101 Terry Hall   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Richard Purdy   1078 DNC     7.0  
Laser 140866 Allan Henderson   1078 DNC     7.0  
Topper 2346 Andrew Jobling   1290 DNC     7.0  
RS 800 1008 Mike Wilson Corinne Ellis 822 DNC     7.0  
RS Feva 1100     1189 DNC     7.0  
LASER RADIAL 161530 Hayley Ash   1101 DNC     7.0  
Laser 133312 Sam Clow   1078 DNC     7.0  
RS 200 539 Graham Kirkham Daniel Rooney 1059 DNC     7.0  
CHERUB * 2644 Neal Gibson Phil 975 DNC     7.0  
LASER VORTEX 1102 David Marchbanks   960 DNC     7.0  
LASER PICO Double Handed Two Sails       1263 DNC     7.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area7
DNFStarted but did not finish19


www.sunderlandyachtclub.co.uk
sycsailing@yahoo.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com