HRYRA 2021

:)

1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT KSC R1
6/5  
KSC R2
6/5  
KSC R3
6/6  
CYC R1
6/12  
HCYC R1
6/26  
HCYC R2
6/26  
HCYC R3
6/26  
HCYC R4
6/27  
Total Nett
1st 1 Flatline J92 83143 CYC Smart 111 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
2nd 1 Hee Soo C&C34 93139 NBC Baums 108 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
3rd 1 Raptor J105 USA 402 HCYC Frank Conway 93 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 36.0 36.0
4th 1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 126 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 38.5 38.5
5th 1 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 1.0 3.5 5.0 4.0 39.5 39.5
6th 1 Yellow Rose Olsen 30 30428 KSC Allen 105 3.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 43.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT KSC R1
6/5  
KSC R2
6/5  
KSC R3
6/6  
CYC R1
6/12  
HCYC R1
6/26  
HCYC R2
6/26  
HCYC R3
6/26  
HCYC R4
6/27  
Total Nett
1st 2 Persistence C&C 29 29201   Moore 177 3.0 1.0 3.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd 2 Tramontana J24 3550 MYC Predrag Knezevic 171 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 53.0
3rd 2 Random Sabre36 51362 SYC Millstein 135 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 57.0 57.0
4th 2 Ripple S2 9.1 32685 CYC Colucci 141 2.0 2.0 1.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
5th 2 Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779 KSC Wightman 171 4.0 4.0 2.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
6th 2 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474 KSC   138 1.0 6.0 4.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
7th 2 Caprica J28 30956 KSC   180 7.0 3.0 5.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
8th 2 Elan C&C 30 14070 KSC Mendebach 207 5.0 5.0 7.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
9th 2 Taffy Girl C&C 26 21197 KSC Sterling 213 6.0 7.0 8.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
10th 2 Skon SB 27 40686 KSC   210 8.0 8.0 6.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
DNQ 2 Madame duPois Sabre 28 24135 CYC Gordon 207 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
DNQ 2 Knot PHRFect J30 5 CYC Herring, S 141 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
DNQ 2 Magic Moments J-22 1415 CYC Pike 186 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
DNQ 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Azar 153 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 105.0 105.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT KSC R1
6/5  
KSC R2
6/5  
KSC R3
6/6  
CYC R1
6/12  
HCYC R1
6/26  
HCYC R2
6/26  
HCYC R3
6/26  
HCYC R4
6/27  
Total Nett
1st 3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry Galler 168         1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 3 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Azar 153         3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177         2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th 3 In$atiable Merit 25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171         4.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
5th 3 It's About Time Beneteau 361 361 HCYC Marc Goldzweig 168         6.0 DNS 3.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
DNQ 3 Movin' Van Cal 24 102 CYC Vanitallie 246         11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
DNQ 3 Patience Catalina 25 665 CYC Zilinski 240         11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
DNQ 3 Falcon C&C 29-2 700 CYC McLaughlin 183         11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
DNQ 3 At Last Catalina 30 3738 CYC Rieder 204         11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
DNQ 3 Tiburon Calalina 27 587 CYC Schwartz 213         11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

KSC R1 - 1 Fleet - 6/5

There were no entries for Fleet 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 4.45, Course: S26
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 1 Flatline J92 83143 CYC Smart 111 11:05:00 12:15:50 1:10:50 1:09:39 0:00:00 3.769 kn 1.0
2 1 Hee Soo C&C34 93139 NBC Baums 108 11:05:00 12:15:56 1:10:56 1:10:04 0:00:25 3.764 kn 2.0
3 1 Yellow Rose Olsen 30 30428 KSC Allen 105 11:05:00 12:21:30 1:16:30 1:15:55 0:06:19 3.49 kn 3.0

KSC R2 - 1 Fleet - 6/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10:00, Distance: 5.66, Course: XS22
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 1 Flatline J92 83143 CYC Smart 111 13:10:00 14:25:52 1:15:52 1:14:36 0:00:00 4.476 kn 1.0
2 1 Yellow Rose Olsen 30 30428 KSC Allen 105 13:10:00 14:27:31 1:17:31 1:16:55 0:02:20 4.381 kn 2.0
3 1 Hee Soo C&C34 93139 NBC Baums 108 13:10:00 14:28:41 1:18:41 1:17:44 0:03:10 4.316 kn 3.0

KSC R3 - 1 Fleet - 6/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:35:00, Distance: 6.09, Course: XS17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 1 Flatline J92 83143 CYC Smart 111 10:35:00 12:16:41 1:41:41 1:39:59 0:00:00 3.594 kn 1.0
2 1 Hee Soo C&C34 93139 NBC Baums 108 10:35:00 12:29:25 1:54:25 1:53:02 0:13:12 3.194 kn 2.0
3 1 Yellow Rose Olsen 30 30428 KSC Allen 105 10:35:00 12:29:18 1:54:18 1:53:26 0:13:32 3.197 kn 3.0

CYC R1 - 1 Fleet - 6/12

Due to lack of wind Fleets 2 and 3 did not complete a race.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 1 Flatline J92 83143 CYC Smart 111 11:50:00 13:31:33 1:41:33 1:39:52 0:00:00   1.0
2 1 Hee Soo C&C34 93139 NBC Baums 108     DNF       5.0
2 1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 126     DNF       5.0
2 1 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111     DNF       5.0

HCYC R1 - 1 Fleet - 6/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 1 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 11.05.00 11.35.42 0.30.42 0.30.11 0.00.00   1.0
2 1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 126 11.05.00 11.36.48 0.31.48 0.30.35 0.00.24   2.0
3 1 Raptor J105 USA 402 HCYC Frank Conway 93 11.05.00 11.37.05 0.32.05 0.32.26 0.02.13   3.0
4 1 Hee Soo C&C34 93139 NBC Baums 108 11.05.00 11.39.42 0.34.42 0.34.17 0.04.08   4.0
5 1 Flatline J92 83143 CYC Smart 111 11.05.00 11.40.00 0.35.00 0.34.25 0.04.18   5.0

HCYC R2 - 1 Fleet - 6/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.20.00, Course: 11, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 1 Flatline J92 83143 CYC Smart 111 12.20.00 13.04.09 0.44.09 0.43.25 0.00.00   1.0
2 1 Raptor J105 USA 402 HCYC Frank Conway 93 12.20.00 13.04.18 0.44.18 0.44.47 0.01.21   2.0
3 1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 126 12.20.00 13.07.22 0.47.22 0.45.33 0.02.13   3.5
3 1 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 12.20.00 13.06.19 0.46.19 0.45.33 0.02.10   3.5
5 1 Hee Soo C&C34 93139 NBC Baums 108 12.20.00 13.07.35 0.47.35 0.47.00 0.03.38   5.0

HCYC R3 - 1 Fleet - 6/26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.45.00, Course: 27, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 1 Flatline J92 83143 CYC Smart 111 13.45.00 14.02.02 0.17.02 0.16.45 0.00.00   1.0
2 1 Raptor J105 USA 402 HCYC Frank Conway 93 13.45.00 14.01.48 0.16.48 0.16.59 0.00.14   2.0
3 1 Hee Soo C&C34 93139 NBC Baums 108 13.45.00 14.02.32 0.17.32 0.17.19 0.00.35   3.0
4 1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 126 13.45.00 14.03.11 0.18.11 0.17.29 0.00.46   4.0
5 1 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 13.45.00 14.03.15 0.18.15 0.17.57 0.01.13   5.0

HCYC R4 - 1 Fleet - 6/27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.35.00, Course: 16, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 1 Raptor J105 USA 402 HCYC Frank Conway 93 10.35.00 11.27.49 0.52.49 0.53.23 0.00.00   1.0
2 1 Flatline J92 83143 CYC Smart 111 10.35.00 11.30.24 0.55.24 0.54.29 0.01.06   2.0
3 1 Breakout J27 149 MYC Nonenmacher 126 10.35.00 11.38.14 1.03.14 1.00.48 0.07.42   3.0
4 1 Madly Mad Hatter J97 46 HCYC Dwyer 111 10.35.00 11.37.34 1.02.34 1.01.32 0.08.16   4.0
5 1 Hee Soo C&C34 93139 NBC Baums 108 10.35.00 11.46.25 1.11.25 1.10.33 0.17.22   5.0

KSC R1 - 2 Fleet - 6/5

There were no entries for Fleet 3

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10:00, Distance: 4.45, Course: S26
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 2 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474 KSC   138 11:10:00 12:19:30 1:09:30 1:05:40 0:00:00 3.842 kn 1.0
2 2 Ripple S2 9.1 32685 CYC Colucci 141 11:10:00 12:20:05 1:10:05 1:05:55 0:00:17 3.81 kn 2.0
3 2 Persistence C&C 29 29201   Moore 177 11:10:00 12:30:27 1:20:27 1:11:56 0:07:01 3.319 kn 3.0
4 2 Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779 KSC Wightman 171 11:10:00 12:32:48 1:22:48 1:14:39 0:09:58 3.225 kn 4.0
5 2 Elan C&C 30 14070 KSC Mendebach 207 11:10:00 12:37:48 1:27:48 1:15:23 0:11:20 3.041 kn 5.0
6 2 Taffy Girl C&C 26 21197 KSC Sterling 213 11:10:00 12:39:23 1:29:23 1:16:09 0:12:18 2.987 kn 6.0
7 2 Caprica J28 30956 KSC   180 11:10:00 12:37:04 1:27:04 1:17:32 0:13:19 3.067 kn 7.0
8 2 Skon SB 27 40686 KSC   210 11:10:00 13:01:01 1:51:01 1:34:57 0:34:15 2.405 kn 8.0

KSC R2 - 2 Fleet - 6/5

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15:00, Distance: 4.61, Course: XS21
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 2 Persistence C&C 29 29201   Moore 177 13:15:00 14:25:37 1:10:37 1:03:08 0:00:00 3.917 kn 1.0
2 2 Ripple S2 9.1 32685 CYC Colucci 141 13:15:00 14:23:43 1:08:43 1:04:38 0:01:36 4.025 kn 2.0
3 2 Caprica J28 30956 KSC   180 13:15:00 14:27:57 1:12:57 1:04:57 0:02:03 3.792 kn 3.0
4 2 Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779 KSC Wightman 171 13:15:00 14:27:12 1:12:12 1:05:05 0:02:10 3.831 kn 4.0
5 2 Elan C&C 30 14070 KSC Mendebach 207 13:15:00 14:32:30 1:17:30 1:06:33 0:03:58 3.569 kn 5.0
6 2 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474 KSC   138 13:15:00 14:26:06 1:11:06 1:07:10 0:04:16 3.89 kn 6.0
7 2 Taffy Girl C&C 26 21197 KSC Sterling 213 13:15:00 14:35:00 1:20:00 1:08:09 0:05:53 3.458 kn 7.0
8 2 Skon SB 27 40686 KSC   210 13:15:00 14:39:57 1:24:57 1:12:39 0:11:08 3.256 kn 8.0

KSC R3 - 2 Fleet - 6/6

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:40:00, Distance: 4.88, Course: XS17
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 2 Ripple S2 9.1 32685 CYC Colucci 141 10:40:00 12:30:00 1:50:00 1:43:28 0:00:00 2.662 kn 1.0
2 2 Skeleton Crew Merit 25 779 KSC Wightman 171 10:40:00 12:35:13 1:55:13 1:43:52 0:00:26 2.541 kn 2.0
3 2 Persistence C&C 29 29201   Moore 177 10:40:00 12:36:55 1:56:55 1:44:32 0:01:11 2.504 kn 3.0
4 2 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 63474 KSC   138 10:40:00 12:34:37 1:54:37 1:48:17 0:05:06 2.555 kn 4.0
5 2 Caprica J28 30956 KSC   180 10:40:00 12:43:55 2:03:55 1:50:20 0:07:42 2.363 kn 5.0
6 2 Skon SB 27 40686 KSC   210 10:40:00 12:56:21 2:16:21 1:56:37 0:15:22 2.147 kn 6.0
7 2 Elan C&C 30 14070 KSC Mendebach 207 10:40:00 12:56:30 2:16:30 1:57:12 0:16:00 2.145 kn 7.0
8 2 Taffy Girl C&C 26 21197 KSC Sterling 213 10:40:00 13:00:36 2:20:36 1:59:47 0:19:08 2.083 kn 8.0

CYC R1 - 2 Fleet - 6/12

Due to lack of wind Fleets 2 and 3 did not complete a race.

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:55:00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

HCYC R1 - 2 Fleet - 6/26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 2 Persistence C&C 29 29201   Moore 177 11.10.00 11.44.53 0.34.53 0.31.11 0.00.00   1.0
2 2 Tramontana J24 3550 MYC Predrag Knezevic 171 11.10.00 11.45.22 0.35.22 0.31.53 0.00.46   2.0
3 2 Random Sabre36 51362 SYC Millstein 135 11.10.00 11.50.08 0.40.08 0.38.05 0.07.16   3.0

HCYC R2 - 2 Fleet - 6/26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.25.00, Course: 11, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 2 Persistence C&C 29 29201   Moore 177 12.25.00 13.15.54 0.50.54 0.45.31 0.00.00   1.0
2 2 Tramontana J24 3550 MYC Predrag Knezevic 171 12.25.00 13.15.31 0.50.31 0.45.33 0.00.02   2.0
3 2 Random Sabre36 51362 SYC Millstein 135 12.25.00 13.16.37 0.51.37 0.48.59 0.03.39   3.0

HCYC R3 - 2 Fleet - 6/26

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.50.00, Course: 27, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 2 Persistence C&C 29 29201   Moore 177 13.50.00 14.10.05 0.20.05 0.17.57 0.00.00   1.0
2 2 Tramontana J24 3550 MYC Predrag Knezevic 171 13.50.00 14.10.17 0.20.17 0.18.17 0.00.22   2.0
3 2 Random Sabre36 51362 SYC Millstein 135 13.50.00 14.10.35 0.20.35 0.19.32 0.01.40   3.0

HCYC R4 - 2 Fleet - 6/27

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.40.00, Course: 16, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 2 Persistence C&C 29 29201   Moore 177 10.40.00 11.56.35 1.16.35 1.08.28 0.00.00   1.0
2 2 Tramontana J24 3550 MYC Predrag Knezevic 171 10.40.00 11.57.49 1.17.49 1.10.09 0.01.52   2.0
3 2 Random Sabre36 51362 SYC Millstein 135 10.40.00 12.14.57 1.34.57 1.30.06 0.22.47   3.0

KSC R1 - 3 Fleet - 6/5

There were no entries for Fleet 3

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

KSC R2 - 3 Fleet - 6/5

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

KSC R3 - 3 Fleet - 6/6

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

CYC R1 - 3 Fleet - 6/12

Due to lack of wind Fleets 2 and 3 did not complete a race.

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12::00:00, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

HCYC R1 - 3 Fleet - 6/26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry Galler 168 11.15.00 11.47.34 0.32.34 0.29.29 0.00.00   1.0
2 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 11.15.00 11.52.07 0.37.07 0.33.11 0.04.09   2.0
3 3 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Azar 153 11.15.00 11.53.20 0.38.20 0.35.27 0.06.27   3.0
4 3 In$atiable Merit 25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 11.15.00 11.54.37 0.39.37 0.35.43 0.06.55   4.0
5 3 It's About Time Beneteau 361 361 HCYC Marc Goldzweig 168     DNS       6.0

HCYC R2 - 3 Fleet - 6/26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.30.00, Course: 11, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry Galler 168 12.30.00 13.24.33 0.54.33 0.49.23 0.00.00   1.0
2 3 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Azar 153 12.30.00 13.25.47 0.55.47 0.51.35 0.02.22   2.0
3 3 It's About Time Beneteau 361 361 HCYC Marc Goldzweig 168 12.30.00 13.32.33 1.02.33 0.56.38 0.08.00   3.0
4 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 12.30.00 13.33.52 1.03.52 0.57.06 0.08.38   4.0
5 3 In$atiable Merit 25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 12.30.00 13.33.23 1.03.23 0.57.09 0.08.36   5.0

HCYC R3 - 3 Fleet - 6/26

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.55.00, Course: 27, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 3 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Azar 153 13.55.00 14.14.01 0.19.01 0.17.35 0.00.00   1.0
2 3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry Galler 168 13.55.00 14.14.26 0.19.26 0.17.36 0.00.01   2.0
3 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 13.55.00 14.15.51 0.20.51 0.18.39 0.01.11   3.0
4 3 In$atiable Merit 25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 13.55.00 14.17.55 0.22.55 0.20.40 0.03.25   4.0
5 3 It's About Time Beneteau 361 361 HCYC Marc Goldzweig 168     DNS       6.0

HCYC R4 - 3 Fleet - 6/27

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.48.00, Course: 16, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 3 In$atiable Merit 25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 10.48.00 12.10.34 1.22.34 1.14.26 0.00.00   1.0
2 3 Madame Baud II Tartan 31 78   Henry Galler 168 10.48.00 12.13.32 1.25.32 1.17.26 0.03.19   2.0
3 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 10.48.00 12.15.09 1.27.09 1.17.55 0.03.54   3.0
4 3 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Azar 153 10.48.00 12.15.07 1.27.07 1.20.33 0.06.37   4.0
5 3 It's About Time Beneteau 361 361 HCYC Marc Goldzweig 168 10.48.00   DNF       6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6


https://www.hryra.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com